Final Exams - Spring 2017
ANTH
Anthropology
ANTH222
Introduction to Ecological and Evolutionary Anthropology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSS 2324
Barnet Pavao-Zuckerman
0102 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSS 2324
Barnet Pavao-Zuckerman
0103 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSS 2324
Barnet Pavao-Zuckerman
0104 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSS 2324
Barnet Pavao-Zuckerman
0105 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSS 2324
Barnet Pavao-Zuckerman
0106 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSS 2324
Barnet Pavao-Zuckerman
ANTH240
Introduction to Archaeology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM WDS 1114
Mark Leone
0201 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MMH 1400
Stephen Brighton
0202 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MMH 1400
Stephen Brighton
0203 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MMH 1400
Stephen Brighton
0301 See Instructor
George Hambrecht
ANTH260
Introduction to Sociocultural Anthropology and Linguistics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 0220
Christina Getrich
0102 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 0220
Christina Getrich
0103 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 0220
Christina Getrich
0104 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 0220
Christina Getrich
0105 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 0220
Christina Getrich
0106 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 0220
Christina Getrich
ANTH265
Anthropology of Global Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM WDS 1114
Thurka Sangaramoorthy
ANTH266
Changing Climate, Changing Cultures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 2106
L Jen Shaffer
ANTH310
Method & Theory in Medical Anthropology and Global Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HJP 2242
Thurka Sangaramoorthy
ANTH323
Plagues, Pathogens and Public Policy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
SG91 See Instructor
Marilyn London
SG92 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BLD2 3012
Marilyn London
ANTH340
Method and Theory in Archaeology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM WDS 0104
Stephen Brighton
ANTH341
Introduction to Zooarchaeology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
George Hambrecht
ANTH360
Method and Theory in Sociocultural Anthropology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 0105
Andrea Lopez
ANTH413
Health Disparities in the United States
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Christina Getrich
ANTH424
Human Skeletal Anatomy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM WDS 0124C
Marilyn London
ANTH434
Digital Heritage Preservation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM ARC 1115
Mark Leone
ANTH442
Public Archeology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM WDS 0104
Tracy Jenkins
ANTH461
Language as Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM WDS 1114
Janet Chernela
ANTH462
Amazon Through Film
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM WDS 1114
Janet Chernela
ANTH467
Researching Environment and Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM WDS 0124C
L Jen Shaffer
ANTH468F
Special Topics in Cultural Anthropology; Introduction to Native American Cultures of the United States
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1111
L Gordon
ANTH469L
Advanced Special Topics in Cultural Anthropology; Postcolonialism
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEY 0126
James Maffie
ANTH471
Human Difference, Cultural Understanding and Social Healing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMZ 1124
Tony Whitehead
ANTH613
Health Disparities in the United States
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM WDS 1114
Christina Getrich
ANTH620
Coupled Human and Natural Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ANTH630
Quantification and Statistics in Applied Anthropology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CSS 0201
Sean Downey
ANTH634
Digital Heritage Preservation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Mark Leone
ANTH641
Introduction to Zooarchaeology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMZ 1123
George Hambrecht
ANTH655
Introduction to Museum Scholarship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM WDS 1131
Mary Alexander
ANTH661
Language as Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
ANTH665
Method & Theory in Medical Anthropology and Global Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Thurka Sangaramoorthy
ANTH667
Researching Environment and Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ANTH671
Human Difference, Cultural Understanding & Social Healing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Tony Whitehead
ANTH688O
Current Developments in Anthropology; Performance Studies
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CSS 2316
Laurie Frederik Meer
ANTH722
Ecological Anthropology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM WDS 1127
Sean Downey
ANTH740
Theories of the Past and Accomplishments of Archaeology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM WDS 1130
Mark Leone
ANTH857
Museum Scholarship Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1005 See Instructor
Judith Freidenberg