Final Exams - Spring 2017
BIOE
Bioengineering
BIOE120
Biology for Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHE 2108
Birthe Kjellerup
0102 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHE 2108
Birthe Kjellerup
0201 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1108
Angela Jones
0202 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1108
Angela Jones
BIOE121
Biology for Engineers Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2108
Angela Jones
0102 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2108
Angela Jones
0103 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2108
Angela Jones
0104 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2108
Angela Jones
BIOE221
Introduction to the Bioengineering Major
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM HJP 2242
Tracy Chung
Abby Shantzis
BIOE232
Bioengineering Thermodynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1108
Silvina Matysiak
0102 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1108
Silvina Matysiak
BIOE241
Biocomputational Methods
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Fri, May 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 2111
Lan Ma
0301 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 2111
Lan Ma
BIOE331
Biofluids
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MCB 1207
0102 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MCB 1207
BIOE332
Transport Process Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 1402
Jose Aranda-Espinoza
0102 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 1402
Jose Aranda-Espinoza
BIOE340
Modeling Physiological Systems and Lab
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ITV 1111
Silvia Muro
0102 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ITV 1111
Silvia Muro
BIOE371
Linear Systems and Ordinary Differential Equations for Bioengineering Applications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2110
Benjamin Shapiro
BIOE372
Biostatistics for Experimental Design and Data Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1104
Angela Jones
0102 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1104
Angela Jones
BIOE404
Biomechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HBK 0109
Lan Ma
BIOE411
Tissue Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2136
John Fisher
BIOE420
Bioimaging
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1111
Anant Agrawal
BIOE431
Fundamentals of Biosensor Techniques, Instrumentation, and Applications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1310
Ian White
BIOE437
Computer-Aided Design in Bioengineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 2107
Milton Davis
BIOE453
Biomaterials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2110
Leopoldo Torres
Matthew Widstrom
Peter Kofinas
0102 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2110
Leopoldo Torres
Matthew Widstrom
Peter Kofinas
0103 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2110
Peter Kofinas
Leopoldo Torres
Matthew Widstrom
BIOE457
Biomedical Electronics & Instrumentation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0310
Ian White
0102 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0310
Ian White
BIOE461
Synthetic Biology and Biological Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHM 1228
Edward Eisenstein
BIOE486
Capstone Design II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 3201
Lan Ma
BIOE489E
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Entrepreneurship in Chemical and Life Sciences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0405
Ben Woodard
Martha Connolly
Frederick Khachik
BIOE489H
Special Topics in Bioengineering; BIOE Honors Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BIOE489I
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Optical Microscopy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 0135
Giuliano Scarcelli
BIOE606
BIOE Graduate Studies II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1110
Yu Chen
BIOE608
Bioengineering Seminar Series
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Silvina Matysiak
BIOE612
Physiological Evaluation of Bioengineering Designs
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2136
Steven Jay
BIOE631
Biosensor Techniques, Instrumentation, and Applications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BI01 See Instructor
Ian White
BIOE640
Polymer Physics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHM 0119
Mohamad Al-Sheikhly
BIOE689M
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Physiology of Bioengineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BI01 See Instructor
Martha Wang
BIOE689N
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Bionanotechnology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Srinivasa Raghavan
BIOE689W
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Biomedical Device Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM PLS 1115
Martha Wang
BI01 See Instructor
Martha Wang