Final Exams - Spring 2017
BMGT
Business and Management
BMGT110
Introduction to the Business Value Chain
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1524
Anand Anandalingam
0201 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1212
Jeff Miller
BMGT110S
Introduction to the Business Value Chain
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SQH 1121
Jeff Miller
0201 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 1207
Jeff Miller
BMGT190H
Introduction to Design and Quality
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1415
Pamela Armstrong
BMGT210
Foundations of Accounting for Non Business Majors
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BL01 See Instructor
Eugene Cantor
BMGT220
Principles of Accounting I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Progyan Basu
0102 See Instructor
Progyan Basu
0103 See Instructor
Progyan Basu
0104 See Instructor
Progyan Basu
0105 See Instructor
Progyan Basu
0201 See Instructor
Progyan Basu
0202 See Instructor
Progyan Basu
0203 See Instructor
Progyan Basu
0204 See Instructor
Progyan Basu
0205 See Instructor
Progyan Basu
BMGT220H
Principles of Accounting I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Howard Weiner
BMGT221
Principles of Accounting II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Gary Bulmash
0102 See Instructor
Gary Bulmash
0103 See Instructor
Gary Bulmash
0104 See Instructor
Gary Bulmash
0105 See Instructor
Gary Bulmash
0201 See Instructor
Gary Bulmash
0202 See Instructor
Gary Bulmash
0203 See Instructor
Gary Bulmash
0204 See Instructor
Gary Bulmash
0205 See Instructor
Gary Bulmash
0301 See Instructor
Gary Bulmash
0302 See Instructor
Gary Bulmash
0303 See Instructor
Gary Bulmash
0304 See Instructor
Gary Bulmash
0305 See Instructor
Gary Bulmash
0306 See Instructor
Gary Bulmash
BMGT221H
Principles of Accounting II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Richard Costantino
BMGT230
Business Statistics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Radu Lazar
0102 See Instructor
Radu Lazar
0103 See Instructor
Radu Lazar
0104 See Instructor
Radu Lazar
0105 See Instructor
Radu Lazar
0106 See Instructor
Radu Lazar
0107 See Instructor
Radu Lazar
0201 See Instructor
Radu Lazar
0202 See Instructor
Radu Lazar
0203 See Instructor
Radu Lazar
0204 See Instructor
Radu Lazar
0205 See Instructor
Radu Lazar
0206 See Instructor
Radu Lazar
0207 See Instructor
Radu Lazar
0301 See Instructor
Radu Lazar
0302 See Instructor
Radu Lazar
0303 See Instructor
Radu Lazar
0304 See Instructor
Radu Lazar
0305 See Instructor
Radu Lazar
0306 See Instructor
Radu Lazar
0307 See Instructor
Radu Lazar
BMGT230B
Business Statistics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0103 See Instructor
Radu Lazar
0105 See Instructor
Radu Lazar
0202 See Instructor
Radu Lazar
0204 See Instructor
Radu Lazar
0206 See Instructor
Radu Lazar
0303 See Instructor
Radu Lazar
0304 See Instructor
Radu Lazar
0305 See Instructor
Radu Lazar
BMGT289A
Social Enterprise: Changing the World through Innovation and Transformative Action
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TYD 2109
Halley Aelion
BMGT289B
How Do Innovators Think?
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CCC 1205
Mark Wellman
0201 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CCC 1205
Mark Wellman
BMGT289D
Frauds, Scams, and Thefts: What, How and Why?
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ASY 2309
David Weber
BMGT289E
Entrepreneurial Thinking for Non-Business Majors: How Not to Miss Great Opportunities Your Life Throws at You
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 2109
Jonathan Aberman
BMGT289F
Is America Destined to Fall by 2076?
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1330
James Spina
BMGT289I
Why Good Managers Make Bad Decisions
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1524
Jeff Miller
BMGT289L
The Proper Role of Government in a Free Enterprise System
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 1330
Leland Gardner
BMGT301
Introduction to Information Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1412
Zeinab Karake
0201 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 1511
Zeinab Karake
0301 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1412
Zeinab Karake
0401 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1511
Zeinab Karake
0501 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1412
Donald Riley
0601 Sat, May 13 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 1412
Zeinab Karake
SG91 See Instructor
Philip Piety
SG92 See Instructor
Philip Piety
SG93 See Instructor
Philip Piety
BMGT301F
Introduction to Information Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FP01 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1412
Zeinab Karake
BMGT302
Designing Applications for Business Analytics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1311
Woei-Jyh Lee
0201 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1311
Wei Chen
0301 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1311
Woei-Jyh Lee
0401 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 2203
Woei-Jyh Lee
BMGT310
Intermediate Accounting I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1418
Brent Solomon
0201 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1418
Brent Solomon
0301 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 1336
Mary Keim
0401 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1336
Mary Keim
SG91 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BLD3 3206
Leslie Mostow
BMGT311
Intermediate Accounting II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1206
Oliver Kim
0201 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1206
Oliver Kim
0301 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1202
Stephen Brown
0401 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 1303
Stephen Brown
SG91 See Instructor
Michael Finch
SG92 See Instructor
Michael Finch
BMGT313
Financial Statement Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 1335
Hanna Lee
0201 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 1335
Hanna Lee
BMGT321
Managerial Accounting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1335
Shijun Cheng
0201 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1335
Shijun Cheng
0301 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1335
Shijun Cheng
BMGT323
Taxation of Individuals
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1418
Jeffrey Milton
0201 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1202
Leslie Mostow
0301 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1202
Eugene Cantor
SG91 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BLD3 3226
Alexander Ruygrok
SG92 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BLD3 3226
Alexander Ruygrok
BMGT326
Accounting Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1336
Lei Zhou
0201 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 1307
James McKinney
0301 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1206
Lei Zhou
SG91 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BLD3 3240
Samuel Handwerger
SG92 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BLD3 3240
Samuel Handwerger
BMGT332
Operations Research For Management Decisions
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1303
Kazim Ruhi
0201 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 1418
Kazim Ruhi
BMGT340
Business Finance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BL01 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1330
Karen Hallows
BL02 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1330
Karen Hallows
BL03 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1333
Karen Hallows
BL04 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM VMH 1412
Michael Padhi
BL05 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1333
Karen Hallows
BL06 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM VMH 1303
Michael Padhi
BL07 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 1303
Karen Hallows
BMGT340N
Business Finance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BL01 See Instructor
Karen Hallows
BMGT341
Financial Markets
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1415
Julie Pavlovsky
0201 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 1212
Julie Pavlovsky
BMGT341F
Financial Markets
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FP01 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1333
Julie Pavlovsky
BMGT342F
Wall Street Finance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FP01 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 1333
Julie Pavlovsky
BMGT343
Investments
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1303
Xiaohui Bakshi
0201 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1330
Xiaohui Bakshi
0301 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1418
Shrihari Santosh
0401 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1411
Shrihari Santosh
0501 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM VMH 1411
Shrihari Santosh
BMGT345
Foundations of Financial Management for Non Business Majors
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BL01 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1212
Elinda Kiss
BMGT349F
Private Equity and Venture Capital; Private Equity and Venture Capital
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FP01 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 2505
Mark Grovic
BMGT350
Marketing Principles and Organization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BL01 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1330
Henry Boyd
BL02 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1330
Henry Boyd
BL03 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1412
Henry Boyd
BL04 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1412
Roxanne Lefkoff
BL05 See Instructor
Roxanne Lefkoff
BL06 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1524
Roxanne Lefkoff
BL07 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1524
Roxanne Lefkoff
BMGT350N
Marketing Principles and Organization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BL05 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2110
Roxanne Lefkoff
BMGT352
Customer-Centric Innovation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1206
Yogesh Joshi
BMGT352M
Customer-Centric Innovation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1119
Yogesh Joshi
BMGT353
Retail Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1411
Mary Harms
BMGT355
Foundations of Marketing for Non Business Majors
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BL01 See Instructor
Mary Harms
BL02 See Instructor
Mary Harms
BMGT360
Strategic Management of Human Capital
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1212
James Spina
0102 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1212
James Spina
0103 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1212
James Spina
BMGT363
Leadership and Teamwork in Organizations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM VMH 1303
Jose Suarez
SG91 See Instructor
Myeong-Gu Seo
BMGT363F
Leadership and Teamwork in Organizations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
SG91 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BLD3 3225
Myeong-Gu Seo
Emily Heavin
BMGT364
Managing People and Organizations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1303
Lori Spina
0201 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1303
Lori Spina
0301 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1212
Nicole Coomber
0401 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1303
Michael Geppi
0501 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1303
Michael Geppi
0601 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1212
Nicole Coomber
0701 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1212
Nicole Coomber
BMGT364H
Managing People and Organizations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 1505
Nicole Coomber
BMGT364N
Managing People and Organizations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0301 See Instructor
Nicole Coomber
BMGT365
Entrepreneurial Finance and Private Equity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM VMH 1303
Thaddeus Davis
SG91 See Instructor
Alfonso Ventoso
BMGT367
Career Search Strategies in Business
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Erin Saddler
Elmer Cherry
0201 See Instructor
Erin Saddler
Nina Maggio
0301 See Instructor
Lawrence Silver
Erin Saddler
0401 See Instructor
Erin Saddler
Robin Mong
0601 See Instructor
Erin Guimaraes
Erin Saddler
BMGT367F
Career Search Strategies in Business
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FP01 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TYD 0117
Erin Saddler
Haley Snyder
FP02 Mon, May 15 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM VMH 1415
James Edwards
Erin Saddler
FP03 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TYD 1102
Meghan Houston
Erin Saddler
FP04 Tue, May 16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM VMH 1412
Erin Saddler
Susan Powell
FP05 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM VMH 1206
Kevin Gerrity
Erin Saddler
FP06 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM VMH 1330
Erin Bogdan
Erin Saddler
FP07 Wed, May 17 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM VMH 1330
Srijan Shrestha
Erin Saddler
FP08 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM VMH 1412
Rachel Toonkel
Erin Saddler
FP09 Thu, May 18 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM VMH 1412
Erin Saddler
Katherine Bosch
FP10 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM VMH 1418
Erin Saddler
Anthony Jablonoski
FP11 Wed, May 17 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM VMH 1206
Michelle Doan
Erin Saddler
FP12 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TYD 1102
Erin Saddler
Michael Poerksen
BMGT369A
Experiential Learning in Business Innovation and Entrepreneurship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BL01 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1100
Protiti Dastidar
BL02 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1100
Protiti Dastidar
BMGT369C
Experiential Learning in Business Innovation and Entrepreneurship; The Power of Persuasion and Influence
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Allison Nederveld
BMGT370
Introduction to Transportation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 1418
Geoffrey Milsom
0201 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1418
Geoffrey Milsom
BMGT372
Introduction to Logistics and Supply Chain Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1303
Jeff Miller
0201 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1212
Humberto Coronado
0301 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1202
Humberto Coronado
0401 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1202
Humberto Coronado
SG92 See Instructor
Richard Hutchins
BMGT380
Business Law I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1505
Burt Leete
0201 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1333
Burt Leete
0301 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1333
Richard Daniels
0401 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1330
Gideon Mark
0501 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 1412
Gideon Mark
0601 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1330
Gideon Mark
BMGT380H
Business Law I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1336
William McClenahan
BMGT380N
Business Law I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
Burt Leete
BMGT381
Business Law II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1206
William McClenahan
BMGT385
Operations Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1411
Wedad Elmaghraby
BMGT390H
Systems Thinking for Managerial Decision Making
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 2242
Jose Suarez
BMGT392
Introduction to International Business Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 2203
Leland Gardner
SG91 See Instructor
Wilbur Chung
SG92 See Instructor
Wilbur Chung
BMGT395
Foundations of Management for Non Business Majors
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BL01 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1130
Hannah Weiser
BL02 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1130
Hannah Weiser
BMGT397
Mentoring Design and Quality Teams
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM VMH 1415
Pamela Armstrong
BMGT398A
Individual Study in Business and Management; Internship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jeffrey Kudisch
Erin Saddler
SG91 See Instructor
Erin Saddler
Jeffrey Kudisch
BMGT398E
Individual Study in Business and Management; Maryland Social Entrepreneur Corps I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
EA05 See Instructor
Sara Herald
BMGT402
Database Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 1311
Che-Wei Liu
0201 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1311
Lanfei Shi
BMGT402F
Database Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FP01 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1311
BMGT403
Systems Analysis and Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 2203
Hassan Ibrahim
0201 Tue, May 16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM VMH 2203
Hassan Ibrahim
BMGT404
Essential Data Skills for Business Analytics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1311
0201 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 2203
Woei-Jyh Lee
BMGT407
Information Systems Projects
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1311
Hassan Ibrahim
0201 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM VMH 1311
Hassan Ibrahim
0301 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 1311
Hassan Ibrahim
BMGT408D
Emerging Topics in Information Systems; Google Challenge and Analytics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 2203
Sunil Mithas
BMGT410
Government Accounting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1418
Gary Bulmash
BMGT411
Ethics and Professionalism in Accounting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1415
Jim Staihar
0201 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1415
Jim Staihar
0301 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1415
Jim Staihar
0401 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1335
Jim Staihar
SG91 See Instructor
David Weber
SG92 See Instructor
David Weber
BMGT417
Taxation of Corporations, Partnerships and Estates
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM VMH 1202
Peter Ford
SG91 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BLD3 4220
Thomas Kelley
SG92 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BLD3 4220
Thomas Kelley
BMGT422
Auditing Theory and Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1415
Mary Keim
0201 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1307
James McKinney
0301 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1307
James McKinney
BMGT423
Fraud Examination
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1418
Sandra Rose
0201 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1418
Sandra Rose
0301 Tue, May 16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM VMH 1206
Sandra Rose
BMGT424
Advanced Accounting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1335
Samuel Handwerger
BMGT430
Linear Statistical Models in Business
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1307
Courtney Paulson
BMGT431
Data Analytics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM VMH 1336
Courtney Paulson
BMGT434
Introduction to Optimization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 1418
Bruce Golden
BMGT435
Business Process Simulation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1412
Kazim Ruhi
BMGT438G
Special Topics in Operations Management; Design and Innovation in Silicon Valley
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 1109
BMGT440
Advanced Financial Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 1336
Susan White
0201 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1336
Susan White
0301 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 1415
David Kass
0401 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 1415
David Kass
BMGT440F
Advanced Financial Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FP01 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1336
Susan White
BMGT441
Fixed Income
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1335
Mark Taranto
0201 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM VMH 1335
Mark Taranto
0301 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1330
Mark Taranto
BMGT442F
Advanced Portfolio Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FP01 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1314
Russell Wermers
BMGT443
Applied Equity Analysis and Portfolio Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 3505
Joseph Perfetti
0201 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 3505
Joseph Perfetti
0301 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 3505
Joseph Perfetti
0401 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 3505
Joseph Perfetti
BMGT444
Futures and Options Contracts
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM VMH 1333
Julien Cujean
BMGT445
Banking and Financial Institutions
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1415
Elinda Kiss
0201 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1411
Elinda Kiss
0301 Wed, May 17 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM VMH 1335
Albert Ciafre
BMGT445F
Banking and Financial Institutions
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FP01 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1411
Elinda Kiss
BMGT446
International Finance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 1330
Stefano Collina
0201 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 2505
Michael Padhi
0301 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 1330
Minwen Li
0401 Tue, May 16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM VMH 1335
Tanakorn Makaew
SG91 See Instructor
Michael Padhi
SG92 See Instructor
Michael Padhi
BMGT447
Computational Finance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM VMH 1202
Mark Taranto
BMGT448L
Special Topics in Finance; Hedge Fund Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 3505
Kenneth Brodkowitz
BMGT449F
Investment Fund Management: Lemma Senbet Fund; Investment Fund Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FP01 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 2509
Sarah Kroncke
BMGT450
Integrated Marketing Communications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 1202
Robert Fiddler
SG91 See Instructor
Katherine Boyle
SG92 See Instructor
Katherine Boyle
BMGT451
Consumer Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1206
Marjorie Bonavia
0201 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1206
Marjorie Bonavia
SG91 See Instructor
Rosellina Ferraro
BMGT452
Marketing Research Methods
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1307
Xian Gu
0201 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1307
Richard Toohey
0301 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1307
Angela Hausman
BMGT454
Global Marketing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1333
Amna Khawaja
0201 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1333
Amna Khawaja
BMGT455
Sales Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
SG91 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BLD2 2062
Sunil Singh
BMGT457
Marketing Policies and Strategies
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1202
Roland Rust
0201 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1336
Diane Whitney
0301 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1336
Diane Whitney
SG91 See Instructor
Elie Ashery
BMGT458K
Special Topics in Marketing; Big Data and Technology: Strategic Imperatives for the Hospitality Industry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FP01 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM VMH 2505
Pallassana Kannan
BMGT461
Entrepreneurship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM VMH 1314
David Kressler
0201 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SQH 1101
David Kressler
BMGT461M
Entrepreneurship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BL01 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ASY 2203
Brent Goldfarb
BMGT461N
Entrepreneurship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
David Kressler
BMGT463
Cross-cultural Challenges in Business
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1314
Jeffrey McKinney
0201 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1314
Jeffrey McKinney
BMGT466
Global Business Strategy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SQH 1117
Mark Wellman
SG91 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BLD3 3206
Mark Wellman
BMGT468P
Special Topics in Management and Organization; Practicum in Global Business
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FP01 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TWS 1107
Patricia Cleveland
BMGT468R
Special Topics in Management and Organization; Fearless Founders: New Venture Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM VMH 1505
Elana Fine
BMGT468T
Special Topics in Management and Organization; Creativity for Business Leaders and Entrepreneurs Outdoor Edition
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1310
Oliver Schlake
BMGT468U
Special Topics in Management and Organization; Fearless Founders: Social Entrepreneurship Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM VMH 1411
Andrew Bewick
BMGT468W
Special Topics in Management and Organization; Social Innovation Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FP01 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1307
David Kirsch
BMGT470
Carrier Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 1202
John Paraskevas
BMGT472
Purchasing and Inbound Logistics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1202
Mary Wagner
BMGT476
Technology Applications in Supply Chain Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 3522
Xinyi Ren
0201 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 3522
Xinyi Ren
0301 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 3522
Hongyi Zhang
0401 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 3522
Hongyi Zhang
BMGT477
International Supply Chain Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1335
Koki Nagata
0201 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1335
Koki Nagata
SG91 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BLD3 3226
Koki Nagata
BMGT478C
Special Topics in Supply Chain Management; Supply Chain Risk Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1307
Leland Gardner
BMGT478D
Special Topics in Supply Chain Management; Applied Research in Intermodal Transportation and Logistics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FP01 Tue, May 16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM VMH 1411
Thomas Corsi
BMGT484
Digital Marketing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 1333
Mary Harms
0201 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 3505
Michael Trusov
0301 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 3505
Michael Trusov
0401 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 3505
Michael Trusov
BMGT485
Project Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1206
Anand Anandalingam
0201 Wed, May 17 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM VMH 1307
Anand Anandalingam
BMGT488F
Special Topics in Logistics, Business, and Public Policy; Introduction to Sports Management II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FP01 Tue, May 16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM VMH 1518
Timothy Heggans
BMGT490H
Quest Consulting and Innovation Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM VMH 1415
BMGT491
Defining Consulting and Innovation Projects
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1407
Pamela Armstrong
Kylie King
BMGT494H
Honors Study
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BMGT495
Strategic Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 1411
Sandeep Devanatha Pillai
0201 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1314
David Kressler
0301 Tue, May 16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM VMH 1314
Clarence Wesley
0401 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 1411
Sandeep Devanatha Pillai
0501 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1314
David Kressler
0601 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1314
Protiti Dastidar
0701 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 1314
Clarence Wesley
0801 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 1314
Clarence Wesley
0901 Mon, May 15 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM VMH 1314
Michael Geppi
1001 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1314
Evan Starr
1101 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1314
James Spina
1201 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1411
Evan Starr
1301 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1518
Evan Starr
1401 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SQH 1103
Protiti Dastidar
1501 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1117
Clarence Wesley
SG91 See Instructor
Siddharth Sharma
SG92 See Instructor
Paulo Prochno
SG93 See Instructor
Paulo Prochno
SG94 See Instructor
Siddharth Sharma
SG95 See Instructor
Heejung Byun
SG96 See Instructor
Oliver Schlake
SG97 See Instructor
Oliver Schlake
SG98 See Instructor
Oliver Schlake
BMGT495H
Strategic Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1202
Paulo Prochno
BMGT496
Business Ethics and Society
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1411
William McClenahan
BMGT497
Strategic Management for Non Business Majors
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BL01 See Instructor
Protiti Dastidar
BL02 See Instructor
Protiti Dastidar
BMGT498L
Special Topics in Business and Management; Innovo Consulting Practicum: Transform Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM VMH 3332
Sandra Loughlin
BMGT498M
Special Topics in Business and Management; Business Consulting: Social Enterprise & Impact Organizations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM VMH 1411
Amy Kincaid
Kirsten Craft
BMGT808J
Special Topics in Information Systems; Institutions, Firms, and Collectives
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Anand Gopal
BMGT808K
Special Topics in Information Systems; Quality Transparency and the Value of Information
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Guodong Gao
BMGT808R
Special Topics in Information Systems; Research Seminar in Decision, Operations and Information Technologies
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Sivakumar Viswanathan
BMGT818B
Special Topics in Accounting and Information Assurance; Topics in Financial Accounting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Musa Subasi
BMGT818R
Special Topics in Accounting and Information Assurance; Workshop in Accounting Research
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 3330H
Emanuel Zur
BMGT833
Operations Research: Integer Programming
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 3330H
Michael Ball
BMGT834
Operations Research: Probabilistic Models
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 3330H
BMGT837
Applied Multivariate Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 3332
Francis Alt
BMGT838A
Special Topics in Operations Management/Management Science; Economics of Operations Management: Theory and Empirical Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 2509
Tunay Tunca
BMGT838E
Special Topics in Operations Management/Management Science; Stochastic Optimization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 3330H
Ilya Ryzhov
BMGT838O
Special Topics in Operations Management/Management Science; Seminar in Operations Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 3332
Wedad Elmaghraby
BMGT838R
Special Topics in Operations Management/Management Science; Research Seminar in Decision, Operations and Information Technologies
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
BMGT843
Seminar in Portfolio Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 2509
Mark Loewenstein
BMGT848B
Special Topics in Finance; Financial Research Methods
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Shrihari Santosh
BMGT848F
Special Topics in Finance; Workshop in Finance Research
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Liu Yang
BMGT848M
Special Topics in Finance; Seminar in Market Microstructure
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 1326
Albert Kyle
BMGT858I
Special Topics in Marketing; Information Processing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Rebecca Ratner
BMGT858J
Special Topics in Marketing; Structural Models
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM VMH 3332
Liye Ma
BMGT858R
Special Topics in Marketing; Marketing Research Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Pallassana Kannan
BMGT868A
Special Topics in Organizational Behavior/Human Resource Management; Social Networks
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Vijaya Venkataramani
BMGT868C
Special Topics in Organizational Behavior/Human Resource Management; Career and Professionalization Workshop in Management and Organization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Rajshree Tronetti
BMGT868D
Special Topics in Organizational Behavior/Human Resource Management; Decision Making
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Rellie Rozin
BMGT868O
Special Topics in Organizational Behavior/Human Resource Management; Organizational Behavior Foundations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 4534
Subrahmaniam Tangirala
BMGT868P
Special Topics in Organizational Behavior/Human Resource Management; Organizational Behavior and Human Resource Management Presentations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 2509
Hui Liao
BMGT878C
Special Topics in Strategic Management and Entrepreneurship; Cross Discilpinary Workshop in Strategy and Entrepreneurship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 2505
Evan Starr
Rachelle Sampson
BMGT878E
Special Topics in Strategic Management and Entrepreneurship; Overview of Strategy and Entrepreneurship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
David Kirsch
Rajshree Tronetti
BMGT878I
Special Topics in Strategic Management and Entrepreneurship; Overview of Innovation and Entrepreneurship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Rajshree Tronetti
BMGT878L
Special Topics in Strategic Management and Entrepreneurship; Strategy and Entrepreneurship Issues Related to Limited Asymmetric Information
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Brent Goldfarb
BMGT878P
Special Topics in Strategic Management and Entrepreneurship; Strategy and Entrepreneurship PhD Presentations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Rajshree Tronetti
BMGT888E
Special Topics in Supply Chain Management; Seminar in Supply Chain Management Research
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Thomas Corsi
BMGT888P
Special Topics in Supply Chain Management; People and Performance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 4534
Cristian Dezso
BMGT888W
Special Topics in Supply Chain Management; Workshop in Supply Chain Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Martin Dresner