Final Exams - Spring 2017
CHBE
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
CHBE101
Introduction to Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
William Gibbons
CHBE302
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering Thermodynamics II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Jeffery Klauda
CHBE333
Chemical Engineering Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 3111
Deborah Goldberg
0102 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2145
Deborah Goldberg
0103 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHE 2113
0104 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2145
Deborah Goldberg
0105 Fri, May 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2118
0106 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2140
CHBE424
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering Transport Phenomena II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0126
Deborah Goldberg
CHBE426
Chemical and Biomolecular Separation Processes
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSS 2324
Amy Karlsson
0102 Wed, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSS 2324
Amy Karlsson
CHBE446
Process Engineering Economics and Design II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1200
0102 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2108
CHBE468F
Research; Combustion and Reacting Flows
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 0128
Michael Zachariah
CHBE473
Electrochemical Energy Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 2216
Chunsheng Wang
CHBE477
Mesoscopic and Nanoscale Thermodynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1104
Mikhail Anisimov
CHBE480
Bionanotechnology: Physical Principles
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHE 2110
Srinivasa Raghavan
CHBE481
Transport Phenomena in Small and Biological Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 1104
CHBE487
Tissue Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
John Fisher
CHBE492
Multi-scale and Multiphase Flows
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2108
Richard Calabrese