Final Exams - Spring 2017
CMLT
Comparative Literature
CMLT235
Black Diaspora Literature and Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2208
Delisa Hawkes
CMLT242
Introduction to Jewish Literature
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM SQH 1103
Chen Edrei
CMLT270
Global Literature and Social Change
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1107
Norrell Edwards
0301 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMZ 1122
Nataliya Pratsovyta
CMLT275
World Literature by Women
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0201
Michael Colson
0201 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 1108
Andrea Knowles
CMLT280
Film Art in a Global Society
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 0125
Steve Beaulieu
0201 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEY 0125
Manon Soulet
CMLT398C
Special Topics in Comparative Studies; Cinema of Liberation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1106
Eugene Robinson
CMLT398D
Special Topics in Comparative Studies; The Jazz Paradigm
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1106
Eugene Robinson
CMLT679D
Topics in Comparative Studies; Sex, Gender, and Sexuality in the Islamic World
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMZ 2117
Matthew Miller
CMLT679G
Topics in Comparative Studies; Cinema and Empire
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 3136
Elizabeth Papazian
Caroline Eades
CMLT679T
Topics in Comparative Studies; Seminar in Poetry Translation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 3252
Michael Collier
CMLT788F
Practicum in Comparative Studies; Film Lab 2: African-American Labor History from the UMD Collections and the Promise of Digital Humanities
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Oliver Gaycken