Final Exams - Spring 2017
COMM
Communication
COMM107
Oral Communication: Principles and Practices
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SKN 0104
Alyson Farzad
0201 Wed, Dec 13 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SKN 1112
Claire Tills
0301 Wed, Dec 13 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SKN 1115
Jean Vandenbosch
0501 Wed, Dec 13 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1180
Jiankun Guo
0601 See Instructor
Julie Gowin
0701 See Instructor
Rebecca Alt
1101 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 0104
Alyson Farzad
1201 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 1112
Claire Tills
1301 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 1115
Jean Vandenbosch
1401 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1176
Jade Olson
1501 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1180
Jiankun Guo
1601 See Instructor
Rodney Schwartz
1701 See Instructor
Cassondra Pope
2301 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 0104
Gareth Williams
2401 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 1112
Lingyan Ma
2501 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 1115
Claire Tills
2601 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 1123
Bo Yang
2701 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1180
Annie Nichols
2801 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1184
Rodney Schwartz
2901 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 1125
Cassondra Pope
3001 See Instructor
Rong Ma
3101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 0119
Jade Olson
3301 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 0104
Gareth Williams
3401 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 1112
Lingyan Ma
3501 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 1115
Marlene Cohen
3601 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 1123
Bo Yang
3701 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1180
Annie Nichols
3801 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1184
Rodney Schwartz
3901 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 1125
Sabeen Sheikh
4001 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1320
Rong Ma
4301 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SKN 1112
Rodney Schwartz
4401 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1176
Marlene Cohen
4501 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM WDS 1127
Jean Vandenbosch
4601 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1111
Sabeen Sheikh
4801 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1123
Annie Nichols
4901 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SKN 1112
Rodney Schwartz
5001 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1176
Marlene Cohen
5101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM WDS 1127
Jean Vandenbosch
5201 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1111
Kyle Stephan
5401 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1123
Rowena Winkler
5601 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3221
Kathleen Brown
5701 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1180
Kimberley Hannah-Prater
5801 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1184
Meridith Styer
6101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3221
Julio Bermejo
6201 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1180
Nathaniel Stoltz
6301 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1184
Meridith Styer
6401 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMZ 1103
Gerry Strumpf
6501 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HBK 0108
Nma Obike
6601 Sat, Dec 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SKN 0104
Nma Obike
6701 Sat, Dec 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SKN 1112
Paula Nadler
6801 Sat, Dec 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SKN 1115
Julio Bermejo
6901 Sat, Dec 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM PLS 1176
Nathaniel Stoltz
7001 See Instructor
Meridith Styer
7101 Mon, Dec 18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM SKN 0104
Nma Obike
7201 Mon, Dec 18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM PLS 1180
Kathleen Brown
7301 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1176
Hagar Attia
7401 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1180
Sumin Fang
7501 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1184
Megan Fitzmaurice
7601 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1164
Timothy Penn
7701 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM WDS 1131
Andrew Caves
8101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1176
Hagar Attia
8201 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1180
Sumin Fang
8301 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1184
Sreashi Das
8401 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1164
Timothy Penn
8501 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM WDS 1131
Andrew Caves
8601 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1162
Tyler Page
8701 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM WDS 0104
Karen Lamb
8801 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 1123
Thomas McCloskey
8901 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1176
William Howell
9001 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1180
Christina Saninocencio
9101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 1123
Xinyan Zhao
9201 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 1115
Yan Qin
9301 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1164
Ning Xie
9401 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 0118
Karen Lamb
9501 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 1103
Sreashi Das
9601 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1176
Brooke Fowler
9701 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1180
Samuel Rubin
9801 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARC 1123
Xinyan Zhao
9901 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM WDS 0104
Nora Murphy
9902 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1164
Ning Xie
9903 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMZ 0118
Karen Lamb
9905 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SKN 0104
Christina Saninocencio
9906 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1180
Samuel Rubin
9907 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1184
Mollie Kaufer
9908 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM WDS 1131
Jaclyn Bruner
9910 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMZ 3203
Timothy Penn
9911 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SKN 0104
Karen Lamb
9912 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1180
Samuel Rubin
9913 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1184
Lauren Hunter
9914 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM WDS 1131
Tori Mends-Cole
9917 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM PLS 1164
L Gordon
9918 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM PLS 1180
Samuel Rubin
9919 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM PLS 1184
Lauren Hunter
9920 See Instructor
Tori Mends-Cole
9922 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM KEY 0103
Luke Capizzo
9923 Tue, Dec 19 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM PLS 1164
L Gordon
9924 Tue, Dec 19 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM PLS 1180
Samuel Rubin
9925 Tue, Dec 19 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM PLS 1184
David Payne
9926 Tue, Dec 19 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM KEY 0102
Mark Phillip Fernando
COMM200
Critical Thinking and Speaking
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1162
Thomas McCloskey
0201 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SKN 0104
Thomas McCloskey
0301 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1146
Rebecca Alt
0401 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 0104
Rebecca Alt
0501 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SKN 1115
Devin Scott
COMM201
Introduction to Public Relations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SKN 0200
Sahar Khamis
COMM230
Argumentation and Debate
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM LEF 1171
Nora Murphy
0201 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 1171
Morgan Hess
0301 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1184
Morgan Hess
0401 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1184
Nora Murphy
COMM250
Introduction to Communication Inquiry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 0200
Susan Hubbard
0102 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 0200
Susan Hubbard
0103 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 0200
Susan Hubbard
0104 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 0200
Susan Hubbard
0105 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 0200
Susan Hubbard
0106 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 0200
Susan Hubbard
0107 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 0200
Susan Hubbard
0108 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 0200
Susan Hubbard
0109 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 0200
Susan Hubbard
COMM288
Communication Internship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Julie Gowin
COMM324
Communication and Gender
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 0119
Melissa Lucas
0201 Sat, Dec 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHM 0119
Melissa Lucas
0301 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SKN 1115
Kimberley Hannah-Prater
0401 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SQH 1103
Kathleen Brown
COMM330
Argumentation and Public Policy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1117
William Howell
0201 See Instructor
Jaclyn Bruner
COMM331
News Writing and Reporting for Public Relations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3140
Lara Hollenczer
0201 See Instructor
Lara Hollenczer
0301 See Instructor
Lara Hollenczer
0401 See Instructor
Richard Toth
COMM332
News Editing for Public Relations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 3140
Pamela Grant
COMM351
Public Relations Techniques
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 3140
Pamela Grant
0201 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3140
Pamela Grant
COMM353
New Media Writing for Public Relations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 3140
Sifan Xu
0201 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 3140
Tyler Page
0301 See Instructor
Brooke Fowler
COMM360
The Rhetoric of Black America
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
Megan Fitzmaurice
COMM370
Mediated Communication
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 1108
Soyoung Bae
COMM371
Communication and Digital Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
SG91 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BLD3 3216
Robert Coleman
COMM376
Communication through Advocacy Short Film
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
SG91 See Instructor
Adam Nixon
COMM382
Essentials of Intercultural Communication
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0301 See Instructor
Anita Seate
0401 Sat, Dec 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 1202
Nicholas Joyce
COMM386
Experiential Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Julie Gowin
SG91 See Instructor
Lindsi Baltz
COMM398C
Selected Topics in Communication; Peer Consulting in Oral Communication
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jade Olson
COMM398D
Selected Topics in Communication; PR Design & Publications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Erich Sommerfeldt
COMM398E
Selected Topics in Communication; Health Communication
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEY 0103
Irina Iles
COMM398J
Selected Topics in Communication; Communcation and Advanced Digital Imaging
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
SG91 See Instructor
Robert Coleman
COMM398L
Selected Topics in Communication; INNOVATION LEADERSHIP
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
SG91 See Instructor
Daniel Hoffman
COMM398O
Selected Topics in Communication; Digital Media and Democracy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1100
Jon Hoffman
SG91 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BLD2 3022
Jon Hoffman
COMM398P
Selected Topics in Communication; Design Thinking
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
SG91 See Instructor
Daniel Hoffman
COMM398Q
Selected Topics in Communication; Social Media Analytics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
SG91 See Instructor
Jason Mollica
COMM398W
Selected Topics in Communication; Web Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
SG91 See Instructor
Robert Coleman
COMM399
Honors Thesis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0601 See Instructor
Leah Waks
COMM400
Research Methods in Communication
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MMH 1400
Nicholas Joyce
0102 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MMH 1400
Nicholas Joyce
0103 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MMH 1400
Nicholas Joyce
0104 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MMH 1400
Nicholas Joyce
0105 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MMH 1400
Nicholas Joyce
0106 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MMH 1400
Nicholas Joyce
SG91 See Instructor
Soyoung Bae
COMM401
Interpreting Strategic Discourse
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2204
Christopher Swift
0102 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2204
Christopher Swift
0103 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2204
Christopher Swift
0104 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2204
Christopher Swift
0105 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2204
Christopher Swift
0106 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2204
Christopher Swift
COMM402
Communication Theory and Process
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Soyoung Bae
0102 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Soyoung Bae
0103 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Soyoung Bae
0104 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Soyoung Bae
0105 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Soyoung Bae
0106 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Soyoung Bae
COMM424
Communication in Complex Organizations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
SG91 See Instructor
Judith Tenney
COMM425
Negotiation and Conflict Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 0302H
Lauren Edelstein
SG91 See Instructor
David Payne
COMM426
Conflict Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 0302H
Lauren Edelstein
COMM427H
Crisis Communication
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Brooke Liu
COMM435
Theories of Interpersonal Communication
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ASY 3207
Dale Hample
COMM436
Interpersonal Arguing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Dale Hample
COMM450
Ancient and Medieval Rhetorical Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
SG91 See Instructor
Jon Hoffman
COMM458C
Seminar in Political Communication; Civic Communication
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kristjana Maddux
COMM458P
Seminar in Political Communication; Presidential Campaign Communication; What's Past is Prologue
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Trevor Parry-Giles
COMM461
Voices of Public Leadership in the Twentieth Century
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
Christopher Swift
COMM468A
Seminar in Mediated Communication; Arab Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 1132
Sahar Khamis
COMM469G
The Discourse of Social Movements; Rhetoric of Gender Activism
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEY 0103
Carly Woods
COMM469O
The Discourse of Social Movements; Rhetoric of Oppressed Peoples
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SQH 1107
Michelle Yang
COMM472
Nonverbal Communication
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
SG91 See Instructor
Judith Tenney
COMM475
Persuasion
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
Susan Hubbard
SG91 See Instructor
Soyoung Bae
COMM478
Communication Colloquium
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 0200
Damien Pfister
COMM483
Senior Seminar in Public Relations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM WDS 1127
Susan Simon
0201 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3140
Susan Simon
0301 See Instructor
Steven Drake
COMM488I
Communication Portfolio Project; Strategic Interviewing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Luke Capizzo
COMM498B
Seminar; Bateman Competition
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 3203
Susan Simon
COMM498C
Seminar; Public Relations Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3203
Elizabeth Toth
COMM498E
Seminar; Ethnography
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Lindsey Anderson
COMM498G
Seminar; Event Planning and Communication
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SKN 0104
Pamela Grant
COMM498N
Seminar; Creating the Narrative: Genre-Filmmaking and Dramatic Structure
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
SG91 See Instructor
Adam Nixon
COMM498O
Seminar; Public Relations Data Analytics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SKN 0104
Elizabeth Toth
COMM498Q
Seminar; Sound, Lighting and Cinematography in Digital Visual Communication
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
SG91 See Instructor
Adam Nixon
COMM498T
Seminar; Communication and Digital Media: Theory and Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
SG91 See Instructor
Adam Nixon
COMM498V
Seminar; Visual Rhetoric
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM WDS 1127
Michelle Yang
COMM600
Empirical Research in Communication
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Anita Seate
COMM606
Seminar in Communication Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PG01 See Instructor
Elisabetta Ullmann
Stephen Lank
COMM619
Consecutive Interpretation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PG01 See Instructor
Peng Wang
COMM619A
Consecutive Interpretation; Methodology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XG01 See Instructor
Esperanza Pombo Lopez-Barron
Peng Wang
COMM619B
Consecutive Interpretation; Arabic into Englsh/English into Arabic
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGA1 See Instructor
John Samaha Jr
XGE1 See Instructor
Nina Behrens
COMM619C
Consecutive Interpretation; Sight Translation; Arabic into English/English into Arabic
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGA1 See Instructor
John Samaha Jr
XGE1 See Instructor
Mahmoud Elgibali
COMM619D
Consecutive Interpretation; Chinese into English/English into Chinese
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGC1 See Instructor
Handan Bao
XGE1 See Instructor
Handan Bao
COMM619E
Consecutive Interpretation; Sight Translation; Chinese into English/English into Chinese
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGC1 See Instructor
Irina Knizhnik
XGE1 See Instructor
Yu Tang
COMM619F
Consecutive Interpretation; French into English/English into French
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGE1 See Instructor
Gerard Francois
XGF1 See Instructor
Gerard Francois
COMM619G
Consecutive Interpretation; Sight Translation; French into English/English into French
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGE1 See Instructor
Brigitte Andreassier
XGF1 See Instructor
Anna Mason
COMM619I
Consecutive Interpretation; Korean into English/English into Korean
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGE1 See Instructor
Lee Boese
XGK1 See Instructor
Lee Boese
COMM619J
Consecutive Interpretation; Sight Translation; Korean into English/English into Korean
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGE1 See Instructor
Yong-Ha Lee
XGK1 See Instructor
Yong-Ha Lee
COMM619M
Consecutive Interpretation; Spanish into English/English into Spanish
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGE1 See Instructor
Esperanza Pombo Lopez-Barron
XGS1 See Instructor
Rosalinda Meza-Steel
COMM619N
Consecutive Interpretation; Sight Translation: Spanish into English/English into Spanish
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGE1 See Instructor
M Santangelo
XGS1 See Instructor
Teresa Salazar
COMM629
Introduction to Simultaneous Interpretation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PG01 See Instructor
Esperanza Pombo Lopez-Barron
COMM629B
Introduction to Simultaneous Interpretation; Arabic into English/English into Arabic
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGA1 See Instructor
Nina Behrens
XGE1 See Instructor
Nina Behrens
COMM629D
Introduction to Simultaneous Interpretation; Chinese into English/English into Chinese
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGC1 See Instructor
XGE1 See Instructor
COMM629F
Introduction to Simultaneous Interpretation; French into English/English into French
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGE1 See Instructor
Gerard Francois
XGF1 See Instructor
Gerard Francois
COMM629I
Introduction to Simultaneous Interpretation; Korean into English/English into Korean
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGE1 See Instructor
Yong-Ha Lee
XGK1 See Instructor
Yong-Ha Lee
COMM629M
Introduction to Simultaneous Interpretation; Spanish into English/English into Spanish
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGE1 See Instructor
Esperanza Pombo Lopez-Barron
XGS1 See Instructor
Rosalinda Meza-Steel
COMM633
Global Public Relations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Erich Sommerfeldt
COMM637
Professional Practice Forum in Translation: Career Portfolio and Exams
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PG01 See Instructor
Peng Wang
Esperanza Pombo Lopez-Barron
COMM641
Introduction to Computer-Assisted Translation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PG01 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 3115
Peng Wang
Mollie Kaufer
COMM649
Translation for Specific Domains
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PG01 See Instructor
Peng Wang
COMM649A
Translation for Specific Domains; Methodology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XG01 See Instructor
John Samaha Jr
COMM649B
Translation for Specific Domains; Arabic into English/English into Arabic
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGA1 See Instructor
Richard Popp
COMM649C
Translation for Specific Domains; Sight Translation;Arabic into English/English into Arabic
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
COMM649D
Translation for Specific Domains; Chinese into English/English into Chinese
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGC1 See Instructor
Irina Knizhnik
XGE1 See Instructor
Min Eu
COMM649E
Translation for Specific Domains; Sight Translation; Chinese into English/English into Chinese
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGC1 See Instructor
Irina Knizhnik
XGE1 See Instructor
Yu Tang
COMM649F
Translation for Specific Domains; French into English/English into French
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
COMM649I
Translation for Specific Domains; German into English/English into German
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGE1 See Instructor
Karen Riechert
XGG1 See Instructor
Karen Riechert
COMM649J
Translation for Specific Domains; Sight Translation; German into English/English into German
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGE1 See Instructor
Karen Riechert
XGG1 See Instructor
Karen Riechert
COMM649M
Translation for Specific Domains; Spanish into English/English into Spanish
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGE1 See Instructor
M Santangelo
XGS1 See Instructor
Charles Becker
COMM649N
Translation for Specific Domains; Sight Translation; Spanish into English/English into Spanis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGE1 See Instructor
M Santangelo
XGS1 See Instructor
Teresa Salazar
COMM657
Professional Practice Forum in Interpreting: Career Portfolio and Exams
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PG01 See Instructor
Peng Wang
Esperanza Pombo Lopez-Barron
COMM659
Translation for Language-Specific Markets
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PG01 See Instructor
Esperanza Pombo Lopez-Barron
COMM659A
Translation for Language-Specific Markets; Arabic into English/English into Arabic
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGE1 See Instructor
Mahmoud Elgibali
COMM659B
Translation for Language-Specific Markets; Chinese into English/English into Chinese
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGE1 See Instructor
Min Eu
COMM659C
Translation for Language-Specific Markets; French into English/English into French
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGE1 See Instructor
Brigitte Andreassier
XGF1 See Instructor
Ine van Dam
COMM659E
Translation for Language-Specific Markets; German into English/English into German
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGE1 Wed, Dec 13 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM SKN 3118
Karen Riechert
COMM659F
Translation for Language-Specific Markets; Korean into English/English into Korean
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGE1 See Instructor
McDonald Hyunju
XGK1 See Instructor
McDonald Hyunju
COMM659G
Translation for Language-Specific Markets; Spanish into English/English into Spanish
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGE1 See Instructor
Velandia-Pardo Carol-Gizell
XGS1 Tue, Dec 19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM PLS 1176
Joseph Mazza
COMM659J
Translation for Language-Specific Markets; Italian into English/English into Italian
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGI1 See Instructor
Erin Lyons
COMM661
Communication and Social Change
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Carly Woods
COMM669
Professional Practice Forum in Translation: Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PG01 See Instructor
Esperanza Pombo Lopez-Barron
COMM683
Intercultural Communication Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PG01 See Instructor
Peng Wang
Hans Fenstermacher
COMM698F
Special Problems in Communication; Feminist, Gender and Queer Theories
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kristjana Maddux
COMM698N
Special Problems in Communication; Ethnography
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Lindsey Anderson
COMM713
Translation Technology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PG01 See Instructor
Jon Ritzdorf
Peng Wang
COMM719
Advanced Consecutive Interpretation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PG01 See Instructor
Peng Wang
Esperanza Pombo Lopez-Barron
COMM719A
Advanced Consecutive Interpretation; Arabic into English/English into Arabic
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGA1 See Instructor
Nina Behrens
XGE1 See Instructor
Nina Behrens
COMM719B
Advanced Consecutive Interpretation; Chinese into English/English into Chinese
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGC1 See Instructor
Handan Bao
XGE1 See Instructor
Handan Bao
COMM719C
Advanced Consecutive Interpretation; French into English/English into French
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGE1 See Instructor
Gerard Francois
XGF1 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 3117
Gerard Francois
COMM719D
Advanced Consecutive Interpretation; Russian into English/English into Russian
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGE1 See Instructor
Yuri Menis
XGR1 See Instructor
Nikolai Sorokin
COMM719E
Advanced Consecutive Interpretation; Spanish into Russian/Russian into Spanish
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGS1 See Instructor
Sergei Chernov
COMM719F
Advanced Consecutive Interpretation; Spanish into English/English into Spanish
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGE1 See Instructor
Iciar Gomez
Esperanza Pombo Lopez-Barron
XGS1 See Instructor
Teresa Salazar
COMM730
Seminar in Health Communication
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Xiaoli Nan
PG01 See Instructor
Velandia-Pardo Carol-Gizell
COMM738T
Seminar in Mediated Communication; Media, Technology and Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Damien Pfister
COMM749
Advanced Simultaneous Interpretation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PG01 See Instructor
Esperanza Pombo Lopez-Barron
COMM749A
Advanced Simultaneous Interpretation; Arabic into English/English into Arabic
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGA1 See Instructor
Nina Behrens
XGE1 See Instructor
Nina Behrens
COMM749B
Advanced Simultaneous Interpretation; Chinese into English/English into Chinese
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGC1 See Instructor
Handan Bao
XGE1 See Instructor
Handan Bao
COMM749C
Advanced Simultaneous Interpretation; French into English/English into French
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGE1 See Instructor
Gerard Francois
XGF1 See Instructor
Rosalinda Meza-Steel
COMM749D
Advanced Simultaneous Interpretation; Russian into English/English into Russian
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGE1 See Instructor
Yuri Menis
XGR1 See Instructor
Nikolai Sorokin
COMM749E
Advanced Simultaneous Interpretation; Spanish into Russian/Russian into Spanish
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGS1 See Instructor
Sergei Chernov
COMM749F
Advanced Simultaneous Interpretation; Spanish into English/English into Spanish
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGE1 See Instructor
Rosalinda Meza-Steel
XGS1 See Instructor
Rosalinda Meza-Steel
COMM759
Professional Practice Forum in Interpreting: Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PG01 See Instructor
Esperanza Pombo Lopez-Barron
COMM762
The Rhetoric of Political Institutions
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PG01 See Instructor
David Sawyer
COMM789A
Seminar: Special Topics in Intercultural Communication; Advanced Political and Legal Communication
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PG01 See Instructor
Shawn Parry-Giles
Miriam Stanicic
COMM789B
Seminar: Special Topics in Intercultural Communication; Advanced Health Communications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PG01 See Instructor
Velandia-Pardo Carol-Gizell
COMM798B
Independent Study; Text Analysis and Intensive Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PG01 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SKN 2127
Mollie Kaufer
Shawn Parry-Giles
PG05 See Instructor
Eva Vilarrubi
COMM798E
Independent Study; Website Localization and Software
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PG01 See Instructor
Jon Ritzdorf
COMM798F
Independent Study; Enhanced English Fluency
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PG01 See Instructor
Mollie Kaufer
Shawn Parry-Giles
COMM798I
Independent Study; Consecutive Interpreting Skills
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PG01 See Instructor
Esperanza Pombo Lopez-Barron
COMM798J
Independent Study; Translation Skills
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PG01 See Instructor
Esperanza Pombo Lopez-Barron