Final Exams - Spring 2017
DANC
Dance
DANC128
Fundamentals of Ballet
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Chunhui Xing
DANC138C
World Dance Forms; Chinese Dance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PKT 2102
Chunhui Xing
DANC138J
World Dance Forms; Beginning Jazz
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 1912
Jennifer Graham
DANC138P
World Dance Forms; Hip Hop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Christopher Law
DANC138W
World Dance Forms; West African Dance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PAC 1912
Mustapha Braimah
5502 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PAC 1912
Mustapha Braimah
DANC148
Fundamentals of Modern Dance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Matthew Reeves
5502 See Instructor
Stacey Carlson
5503 See Instructor
Latefia Bradley
DANC149
Fundamentals of Modern Dance II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Christine Hands
DANC200
Introduction to Dance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HBK 1112
Sarah Oppenheim
0201 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM HJP 2242
Christine Hands
0301 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHM 0119
Stacey Carlson
DANC207
The Creative Process
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Patrik Widrig
DANC209
Dance Composition
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Christopher Morgan
DANC218
Foundations of Technique I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Adriane Fang
DANC219
Foundations of Technique II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Adriane Fang
DANC228
Ballet I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Sarah Oppenheim
DANC283
Foundations of Dance History
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1809
Maura Keefe
DANC318
Foundations of Technique III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Christopher Morgan
DANC319
Foundations of Technique IV
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Christopher Morgan
DANC328
Ballet III; Ballet III for Majors
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Mané Rebelo-Plaut
DANC329
Ballet IV; Ballet IV for Majors
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Mané Rebelo-Plaut
DANC338P
Global Movement Practices; Advanced Hip Hop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PAC 1610
Christopher Law
DANC398C
Directed Studies in Dance; Beginning Contact Improvisation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM PKT 2102
Colette Krogol
DANC398Y
Directed Studies in Dance; Yoga, Improvisation, and Embodied Metaphors: Investigating Philosophy through Movement
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PKT 2102
Shawn Stone
5502 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PKT 2102
Shawn Stone
DANC405
Dance Education and Policy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 1924
Karen Bradley
DANC448
Modern Dance V
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Patrik Widrig
DANC449
Modern Dance VI
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
DANC466
Laban Movement Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Karen Studd
DANC468
Modern Repertory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PAC 1908
Adriane Fang
DANC488
Project-Based Learning; Project-Based Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 1610
Sara Pearson
DANC611
Dance Technology and Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 1610
Paul Jackson
DANC647
Movement Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Karen Bradley
DANC648
Advanced Modern Dance Technique I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Patrik Widrig
DANC649
Advanced Modern Dance Technique II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Patrik Widrig
DANC678
Individual Movement Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Karen Bradley
1001 See Instructor
Adriane Fang
DANC679
Graduate Dance Performance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
DANC689I
Special Topics in Dance; Teaching Internship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
CE01 See Instructor
Karen Bradley
DANC705
Arts Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Karen Bradley
IH60 See Instructor
Karen Bradley
DANC708
Choreography II; Collaborative Work
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1610
Sara Pearson
DANC766
Movement Observation and Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1611
Karen Bradley
DANC777
Internship in Dance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0701 See Instructor
Karen Bradley
DANC784
Dance in a Global Context
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 1924
Miriam Phillips
DANC789
Directed Study in Dance Theory; Directed Study in Dance Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0401 See Instructor
Alvin Mayes
0601 See Instructor
Christopher Morgan
0801 See Instructor
Miriam Phillips