Final Exams - Spring 2017
ECON
Economics
ECON111
Thinking Like an Economist
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SHM 2102
Peter Murrell
0102 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SHM 2102
Peter Murrell
0103 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SHM 2102
Peter Murrell
0104 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SHM 2102
Peter Murrell
0105 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SHM 2102
Peter Murrell
0106 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SHM 2102
Peter Murrell
ECON155
Economics & the College Affordability Crisis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Cindy Clement
0102 See Instructor
Cindy Clement
0103 See Instructor
Cindy Clement
ECON200
Principles of Microeconomics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Erin Moody
0201 See Instructor
Erin Moody
ECON201
Principles of Macroeconomics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 0130
John Neri
0201 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SKN 0200
Naveen Sarna
ECON230
Applied Economic Statistics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 1102
Satyendra Verma
ECON300
Methods and Tools for Economic Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Nicholas Montgomery
ECON305
Intermediate Macroeconomic Theory and Policy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
John Neri
0201 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0320
Martina Copelman
0301 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0320
Martina Copelman
ECON306
Intermediate Microeconomic Theory & Policy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEY 0106
Aaron Finkle
0201 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 2109
Aaron Finkle
0301 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 1102
Satyendra Verma
ECON311
American Economic History Before the Civil War
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SHM 2102
John Wallis
ECON315
Economic Development of Underdeveloped Areas
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 2109
Stefania Scandizzo
0201 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 2108
Stefania Scandizzo
0301 See Instructor
Fernando Saltiel
ECON317
Global Economic Policies
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TYD 0111
Naveen Sarna
0201 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TYD 0111
Naveen Sarna
ECON321
Economic Statistics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 2106
Aaron Finkle
ECON325
Intermediate Macroeconomic Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
L Stevens
0102 See Instructor
L Stevens
0103 See Instructor
L Stevens
0104 See Instructor
L Stevens
ECON326
Intermediate Microeconomic Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 1202
Tingting Ding
0102 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 1202
Tingting Ding
0103 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 1202
Tingting Ding
0104 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 1202
Tingting Ding
ECON330
Money and Banking
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SKN 0200
John Neri
ECON397
Honors Thesis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Nuno Limao
ECON401
Current Issues in American Economic Policy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 1132
Erin Moody
0201 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 1108
Thomas Hegland
ECON407
Advanced Macroeconomics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Martina Copelman
ECON414
Game Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 2204
Gustavo Saraiva
0201 Sat, Dec 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TYD 0101
Yong Paek
ECON416
Theory of Economic Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
Jessica Goldberg
0301 See Instructor
Jessica Goldberg
0401 See Instructor
Cindy Clement
ECON418M
Economic Development of Selected Areas; Middle East
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Hossein Abbasi
ECON422
Econometrics I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 1132
Shunjie Tu
0301 See Instructor
Sergio Urzua
ECON423
Econometrics II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TYD 2102
John Chao
ECON424
Applied Econometrics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 2111
Hossein Abbasi
0201 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 2111
Hossein Abbasi
0301 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 2111
Yue Chao
0401 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 2111
Fo Aflagah
ECON426
Economics of Cost-Benefit Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM TYD 1114
Ephraim Leibtag
ECON427
Experimental Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Emel Filiz Ozbay
ECON435
Financial Markets and the Macroeconomy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 2108
Hyung Suk Choi
0201 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 0101
Can Sever
ECON442
Globalization and Capital Markets
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BL01 See Instructor
Sebnem Kalemli-Ozcan
ECON443
International Trade and Trade Policy in the New Global Economy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TYD 1102
Stefania Scandizzo
0201 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TYD 2111
Yang Xu
ECON451
Public Choice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 1132
0201 See Instructor
0301 See Instructor
ECON454
Public Finance and Public Policy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 2106
Kenneth Coriale
ECON456
Law and Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 2102
Aaron Finkle
ECON465
Health Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Erin Moody
ECON470
Labor Economics:Theory and Evidence
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Judith Hellerstein
0201 See Instructor
Judith Hellerstein
ECON471
Labor Markets
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 1114
Nicholas Montgomery
0201 See Instructor
Nicholas Montgomery
ECON472
Economics of Social Safety Nets
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Sergio Urzua
ECON488K
Applied Market Research Practicum; Kaulkin Ginsberg Research Fellow
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TYD 2102
Michael Thomas
Cindy Clement
Aaron Finkle
ECON602
Macroeconomic Analysis II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
John Haltiwanger
Sadik Aruoba
ECON604
Microeconomic Analysis II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Daniel Vincent
Erkut Ozbay
ECON611
Seminar in American Economic Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
John Wallis
ECON624
Econometrics II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ingmar Prucha
Guido Kuersteiner
ECON636
Behavioral Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Emel Filiz Ozbay
ECON641
Microeconomic Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PR01 See Instructor
Brendan Epstein
ECON643
Empirical Analysis I: Foundations of Empirical Research
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PR01 See Instructor
John Straub
ECON644
Empirical Analysis II: Introduction to Economic Models
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PCE1 See Instructor
Marshall Steinbaum
ECON645
Empirical Analysis III: Econometric Modeling and Forecasting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PR01 See Instructor
Cristina Tello-Trillo
ECON670
Financial Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PCE1 See Instructor
Somasree Dasgupta
PR01 See Instructor
Somasree Dasgupta
ECON674
Economic Analysis of Law
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PCE1 See Instructor
Michael Barry
ECON676
Economic Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PCE1 See Instructor
Nama Ouattara
PR01 See Instructor
Erin Troland
ECON683
International Macroeconomics and Finance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PR01 See Instructor
Brendan Epstein
ECON698B
Selected Topics in Economics; Decision Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Yusuf Masatlioglu
ECON702
Advanced Macroeconomics II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
L Stevens
ECON704
Advanced Microeconomics II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Lawrence Ausubel
ECON708
Advanced Topics in Applied and Theoretical Microeconomics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Katharine Abraham
0301 See Instructor
Jessica Goldberg
0401 See Instructor
Daniel Vincent
0501 See Instructor
Judith Hellerstein
ECON709
Advanced Topics in Applied and Theoretical Macroeconomics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 0102
John Chao
0201 See Instructor
L Stevens
0301 See Instructor
John Wallis
0401 See Instructor
Ingmar Prucha
ECON722
Econometrics IV
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Guido Kuersteiner
Ingmar Prucha
ECON743
Topics in International Finance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Sebnem Kalemli-Ozcan
ECON745
Advanced Topics in International Trade
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Eunhee Lee
ECON752
Public Economics II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Melissa Kearney
ECON772
Population Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Sergio Urzua
ECON781
Valuing Environmental Benefits
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Maureen Cropper
ECON808
Workshop on Macroeconomics and Growth
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 2110
L Stevens
0201 See Instructor
John Haltiwanger
0301 See Instructor
Felipe Saffie
0401 See Instructor
Guido Kuersteiner
ECON828
Workshop in Econometrics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ingmar Prucha
ECON848
Workshop in International Development, and Comparative Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Peter Murrell
ECON868
Workshop in Industrial Organization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Erkut Ozbay
0201 See Instructor
Daniel Vincent
ECON878
Workshop in Labor Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ethan Kaplan
0201 See Instructor
Katharine Abraham