Final Exams - Spring 2017
EDHD
Education, Human Development
EDHD201
Learning How to Learn
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 3315
Patricia Alexander
EDHD210
Foundations of Early Childhood Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 1121
Elisa Klein
EDHD220
Exploring Early Childhood General and Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EDU 2102
Mary Kitchen
0102 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EDU 2102
Mary Kitchen
0104 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EDU 2102
Mary Kitchen
0105 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EDU 2102
Mary Kitchen
EDHD230
Human Development and Societal Institutions
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 1121
Doireann Renzi
0201 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 1107
Doireann Renzi
EDHD231
Inside 21st Century Creativity: How Creative Ideas, Concepts, and Products are Generated
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 3315
Kevin Dunbar
0201 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EDU 1121
Kevin Dunbar
EDHD306
Research Methods in Human Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 3315
Jennie Lee-Kim
EDHD310
Your Brain on Education: The Neuroscience of Learning and Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 1105
Donald Bolger
EDHD320
Human Development Through the Life Span
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ASY 3207
Virginia Salo
0201 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 1105
Michael Rizzo
0301 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 1121
Virginia Salo
0401 Tue, May 16 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM ASY 3211
Robert Marcus
0501 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 3315
Robert Marcus
0601 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SQH 1117
Michael Rizzo
EDHD400
Introduction to Gerontology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Megan Hurley
0201 See Instructor
Megan Hurley
EDHD402
Social Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1402
Kathryn Wentzel
EDHD411
Child Growth and Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 1107
Lucas Butler
0201 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 1107
Lucas Butler
EDHD412
Infant Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TYD 1132
Melissa Duchene-Kelly
EDHD413
Adolescent Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 3315
Jennie Lee-Kim
0201 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 0109
Jennie Lee-Kim
EDHD415
Promoting the Social-Emotional Competence of Young Children in Inclusive Classrooms
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM KEY 0124
D'Lisa Worthy
EDHD420
Cognitive Development and Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 1105
Richard Prather
EDHD424
Culture, School & Community: Contexts for Learning (PreK-3rd)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 3236
Christy Tirrell-Corbin
EDHD425
Language Development and Reading Acquisition
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EDU 2119
Min Wang
0201 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 3233
Susan Klauda
EDHD426
Cognition and Motivation in Reading: Reading in Content Areas I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM EDU 3315
Daphne Williams
EDHD430
Adolescent Violence
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 1121
Robert Marcus
EDHD431
Child Development and Learning, Three to Eight Years
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARC 1103
Elisa Klein
EDHD432
Internship in EC/ECSE
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Judith Anderson
EDHD436
Cognition and Motivation in Reading: Reading Acquisition for Middle School Students
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM JMZ 0208
Renae McPherson
EDHD437
EC/ECSE Teachers as Researchers and Reflective Practitioners
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Judith Anderson
EDHD460
Educational Psychology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 2119
Min Wang
EDHD498A
Special Problems in Education; Behavioral Inhibition, Shyness, and Social Withdrawal in Childhood
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kenneth Rubin
EDHD629
Seminar for the Center for Children, Relationships, and Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 1121
Natasha Cabrera
EDHD718
Apprenticeship in College Teaching
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 3236
Ann Battle
EDHD722
Learning Theory and the Educative Process
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 3315
Patricia Alexander
EDHD750
Culture, Context, and Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 3233
Melanie Killen
EDHD775
Human Development and Neuroscience
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 2122
Donald Bolger