Final Exams - Spring 2017
EDSP
Education, Special
EDSP210
Introduction to Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1121
Patricia Ulf
0201 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 1107
Stacey Williams
EDSP211
Introduction to Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Joan Lieber
EDSP220
Disability in Community: Access, Accommodation, and Adaptation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EDU 3236
Carolyn Fink
EDSP289I
Disability: From Stigma and Sideshow to Mainstream and Main Street
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM WDS 1114
Peter Leone
0201 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM WDS 1114
Peter Leone
0301 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM WDS 1114
Peter Leone
EDSP315
Inclusive Instruction: Reading Methods II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ana Taboada Barber
EDSP376
Fundamentals of Sign Language
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM KNI 1105
Michael Dunham
EDSP403
Instruction of Students with Physical Disabilities
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 2119
Frances Kohl
EDSP410
Instruction of Students with Severe Disabilities II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 0220
Sarah Mallory
EDSP415
Assessment in Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1310
Kelli Cummings
EDSP416
Reading and Writing Instruction in Special Education I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 1315
Jade Wexler
EDSP423
Assessment in Early Childhood Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 2119
Joan Lieber
EDSP430
Early Intervention: Early Childhood Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Sandra Newcomb
EDSP433
Families and Culture in Early Intervention (Birth-5)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Sandra Newcomb
EDSP470
Introduction to Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Patricia Ulf
0201 See Instructor
Stacey Williams
EDSP476
Communicating with Sign Language
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM KNI 1105
Michael Dunham
EDSP485
Assessment and Instruction in Mathematics in Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 1107
Susan De La Paz
EDSP490
Teacher Candidate Research Seminar in Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Sarah Mallory
Frances Kohl
0201 See Instructor
Frances Kohl
Sarah Mallory
EDSP494
Internship: Early Childhood Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Stacey Williams
EDSP495
Internship II: Elementary/Middle Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Stacey Williams
Patricia Ulf
EDSP498B
Special Problems in Special Education; Career Development and Advising
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Janis Cornell-DeMoss
EDSP499
Workshops, Clinics, and Institutes in Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0901 See Instructor
Peter Leone
EDSP603
Instruction of Students with Physical Disabilities
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 2119
Frances Kohl
EDSP614
Instruction of Students with Severe Disabilities II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 0220
Sarah Mallory
EDSP615
Evaluation and Measurement of Exceptional Children and Youth
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kelli Cummings
EDSP616
Reading and Writing Instruction in Special Education I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 1315
Jade Wexler
EDSP670
Single Subject Research Designs
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 2119
Gulnoza Yakubova
EDSP673
Evaluating Evidence-Based Practices in Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 1107
Susan De La Paz
EDSP675
Legal and Policy Foundations for Individuals with Disabilities
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Philip Burke
EDSP683
Assessment and Instruction in Mathematics in Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 1107
Susan De La Paz
EDSP690
Teacher Candidate Research Seminar in Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Sarah Mallory
Frances Kohl
0201 See Instructor
Frances Kohl
Sarah Mallory
EDSP694
Graduate Internship in Special Education II: Early Childhood
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Stacey Williams
EDSP695
Graduate Internship II: Elementary/Middle Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Stacey Williams
Patricia Ulf
EDSP872
Theory and Empirical Design in Educational Research
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM EDU 1220
Rebecca Silverman