Final Exams - Spring 2017
ENAE
Engineering, Aerospace
ENAE200
Aerospace Engineering Profession II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1202
Norman Wereley
Kevin Lewy
0102 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1202
Kevin Lewy
Norman Wereley
0103 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1202
Norman Wereley
Kevin Lewy
ENAE202
Aerospace Computing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
Robert Sanner
0102 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
Robert Sanner
0103 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
Robert Sanner
0104 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
Robert Sanner
0106 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
Robert Sanner
ENAE324
Aerospace Structures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
Mary Bowden
0201 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
Olivier Bauchau
ENAE404
Space Flight Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1200
Christine Hartzell
ENAE414
Aerodynamics II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSS 1113
Anya Jones
ENAE415
Helicopter Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 3111
Bharath Madapusi Govindarajan
ENAE420
Computational Structural Mechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1102
Sung Lee
ENAE425
Mechanics of Composite Structures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 2121
Olivier Bauchau
Andrew Becnel
ENAE432
Control of Aerospace Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2110
Robert Sanner
ENAE464
Aerospace Engineering Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1200
Allen Winkelmann
0102 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1200
Allen Winkelmann
0103 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1200
Allen Winkelmann
0104 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1200
Allen Winkelmann
0105 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1200
Allen Winkelmann
0201 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3106
Andrew Becnel
0202 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3106
Andrew Becnel
ENAE471
Aircraft Flight Testing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1102
Andrew Lind
ENAE482
Aeronautical Systems Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 0108
Dominic Palumbo
0201 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 2116
Sung Lee
0301 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 3111
James Baeder
Vengalattore Nagaraj
ENAE484
Space Systems Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ITV 1111
Mary Bowden
Andrew Becnel
ENAE488C
Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Computational Fluid Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 1102
Ashish Nedungadi
ENAE488F
Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Introduction to Aviation for Pilot Training
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 3201
Nizar Bechara
ENAE488R
Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Planetary Rover Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
ENAE602
Spacecraft Attitude Dynamics and Control
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHM 1224
Jason Mitchell
ENAE633
Helicopter Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM PHY 4221
Anubhav Datta
ENAE634
Helicopter Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Inderjit Chopra
ENAE635
Helicopter Stability and Control
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 3102
Roberto Celi
ENAE646
Advanced Dynamics of Aerospace Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 2216
Derek Paley
SM01 See Instructor
Derek Paley
TV01 See Instructor
Derek Paley
ENAE652
Computational Structural Mechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM PHY 4222
Sung Lee
ENAE654
Mechanics of Composite Structures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 2121
Olivier Bauchau
Andrew Becnel
TV01 See Instructor
Olivier Bauchau
ENAE656
Aeroelasticity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 2217
David Haas
TV01 See Instructor
David Haas
ENAE665
Advanced Airbreathing Propulsion
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1202
Kenneth Yu
ENAE674
Aerodynamics of Compressible Fluids
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 3102
Christopher Cadou
ENAE676
Turbulence
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0135
Pino Martin
ENAE683
High Temperature Gas Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 3111
Stuart Laurence
ENAE685
Computational Fluid Dynamics II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 0109
James Baeder
ENAE691
Satellite Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM EGR 0135
John Hrastar
ENAE697
Space Human Factors and Life Support
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 2121
SM01 See Instructor
TV01 See Instructor
ENAE741
Interplanetary Navigation and Guidance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 2154
Brent Barbee
ENAE742
Robust Multivariable Control
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 2222
Imraan Faruque
TV01 See Instructor
Imraan Faruque
ENAE757
Advanced Structural Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
SM01 See Instructor
James Hubbard
TV01 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 2222
James Hubbard
ENAE788E
Selected Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Electro-Mechanical System Modeling
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 2217
Alison Flatau
TV01 See Instructor
Alison Flatau
ENAE788F
Selected Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Introduction to Aviation for Pilot Training
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 3201
Nizar Bechara
ENAE788T
Selected Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Introduction to Space Solar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM EGR 1102
Paul Jaffe
ENAE788Y
Selected Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Fundamentals of Explosions, Natural, Accidental and Controlled
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 2120
Elaine Oran