Final Exams - Spring 2017
ENAE
Engineering, Aerospace
ENAE200
Aerospace Engineering Profession II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kevin Lewy
Norman Wereley
0102 See Instructor
Norman Wereley
Kevin Lewy
0103 See Instructor
Norman Wereley
Kevin Lewy
ENAE202
Aerospace Computing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Robert Sanner
0102 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Robert Sanner
0103 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Robert Sanner
0104 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Robert Sanner
0106 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Robert Sanner
ENAE324
Aerospace Structures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Mary Bowden
0201 See Instructor
Olivier Bauchau
ENAE404
Space Flight Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Christine Hartzell
ENAE414
Aerodynamics II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Anya Jones
ENAE415
Helicopter Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Bharath Madapusi Govindarajan
ENAE420
Computational Structural Mechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Sung Lee
ENAE425
Mechanics of Composite Structures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Andrew Becnel
Olivier Bauchau
ENAE432
Control of Aerospace Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Robert Sanner
ENAE464
Aerospace Engineering Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Allen Winkelmann
0102 See Instructor
Allen Winkelmann
0103 See Instructor
Allen Winkelmann
0104 See Instructor
Allen Winkelmann
0105 See Instructor
Allen Winkelmann
0201 See Instructor
Andrew Becnel
0202 See Instructor
Andrew Becnel
ENAE471
Aircraft Flight Testing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Andrew Lind
ENAE482
Aeronautical Systems Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Dominic Palumbo
0201 See Instructor
Sung Lee
0301 See Instructor
James Baeder
Vengalattore Nagaraj
ENAE484
Space Systems Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Andrew Becnel
Mary Bowden
ENAE488C
Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Computational Fluid Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ashish Nedungadi
ENAE488F
Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Introduction to Aviation for Pilot Training
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Nizar Bechara
ENAE488R
Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Planetary Rover Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
ENAE602
Spacecraft Attitude Dynamics and Control
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jason Mitchell
ENAE633
Helicopter Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Anubhav Datta
ENAE634
Helicopter Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Inderjit Chopra
ENAE635
Helicopter Stability and Control
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Roberto Celi
ENAE646
Advanced Dynamics of Aerospace Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Derek Paley
SM01 See Instructor
Derek Paley
TV01 See Instructor
Derek Paley
ENAE652
Computational Structural Mechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Sung Lee
ENAE654
Mechanics of Composite Structures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Olivier Bauchau
Andrew Becnel
TV01 See Instructor
Olivier Bauchau
ENAE656
Aeroelasticity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
David Haas
TV01 See Instructor
David Haas
ENAE665
Advanced Airbreathing Propulsion
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kenneth Yu
ENAE674
Aerodynamics of Compressible Fluids
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Christopher Cadou
ENAE676
Turbulence
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Pino Martin
ENAE683
High Temperature Gas Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Stuart Laurence
ENAE685
Computational Fluid Dynamics II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
James Baeder
ENAE691
Satellite Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
John Hrastar
ENAE697
Space Human Factors and Life Support
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
SM01 See Instructor
TV01 See Instructor
ENAE741
Interplanetary Navigation and Guidance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Brent Barbee
ENAE742
Robust Multivariable Control
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Imraan Faruque
TV01 See Instructor
Imraan Faruque
ENAE757
Advanced Structural Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
SM01 See Instructor
James Hubbard
TV01 See Instructor
James Hubbard
ENAE788E
Selected Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Electro-Mechanical System Modeling
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Alison Flatau
TV01 See Instructor
Alison Flatau
ENAE788F
Selected Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Introduction to Aviation for Pilot Training
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Nizar Bechara
ENAE788T
Selected Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Introduction to Space Solar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Paul Jaffe
ENAE788Y
Selected Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Fundamentals of Explosions, Natural, Accidental and Controlled
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Elaine Oran