Final Exams - Spring 2017
ENCE
Engineering, Civil
ENCE100
Introduction to Civil and Environmental Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2108
ENCE200
Civil Engineering Computation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1156
Frank White
0201 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1156
Frank White
ENCE201
Engineering Information Processing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1110
Peter Chang
0201 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 0108
Charles Schwartz
ENCE215
Engineering for Sustainability
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1109
Natasha Andrade
0201 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1104
Natasha Andrade
ENCE300
Fundamentals of Engineering Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1100
0102 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1100
0103 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1100
0104 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1100
ENCE302
Probability and Statistics for Civil and Environmental Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
David Lovell
0102 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0409
Allison Reilly
ENCE305
Fundamentals of Engineering Fluids
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Sat, May 13 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 3106
Barton Forman
0301 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1104
Richard McCuen
ENCE310
Introduction to Environmental Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1108
Adrian Romero
ENCE320
Introduction to Project Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ARM 0126
Gregory Baecher
ENCE325
Introduction to Construction Project Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 1108
Stephen Wooldridge
ENCE340
Fundamentals of Geotechnical Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 4221
ENCE353
Introduction to Structural Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1130
ENCE360
Analysis of Civil Engineering Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1156
Ali Haghani
0201 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1156
Ali Haghani
ENCE370
Introduction to Transportation Engineering and Planning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ITV 1100
Cinzia Cirillo
ENCE402
Simulation and Design of Experiments for Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1200
ENCE411
Environmental Engineering Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1110
Natasha Andrade
0102 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1110
Natasha Andrade
ENCE412
Environmental Engineering Unit Operations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 3106
ENCE421
Legal Aspects of Architectural and Engineering Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHE 2108
Cynthia Gayton
ENCE422
Project Cost Accounting and Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 3201
Qingbin Cui
ENCE423
Project Planning, Estimating & Scheduling
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM KEB 1110
Kenneth O'Connell
ENCE424
Communication for Project Managers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHM 1402
William Brantley
ENCE426
Construction Documentation and BIM Applications in Engineering and Construction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CSS 2428
Jason Dreher
ENCE431
Hydrologic Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
Richard McCuen
ENCE444
Experimental Methods in Geotechnical Structural Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1110
Mohamed Aggour
Yunfeng Zhang
0102 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 2116
Mohamed Aggour
Yunfeng Zhang
ENCE447
Pavement Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3106
ENCE453
Computer-Aided Structural Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 2154
Amde Amde
ENCE455
Design of Steel Structures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ITV 1111
Brian Phillips
ENCE466
Design of Civil Engineering Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1202
Russell Anderson
0201 See Instructor
Russell Anderson
0301 See Instructor
Russell Anderson
ENCE472
Transportation Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 0119
Paul Schonfeld
ENCE602
Project Procurement Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 2217
Qingbin Cui
ENCE604
Sustainabilty Fundamentals for Project Managers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM JMP 2217
Neil Schulman
PM01 See Instructor
Neil Schulman
ENCE621
Uncertainty Modeling and Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 4222
ENCE624
Managing Projects in a Dynamic Environment
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PM01 See Instructor
John Cable
ENCE627
Project Risk Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PM01 See Instructor
Gregory Baecher
ENCE647
Slope Stability and Seepage
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 1104
ENCE655
Environmental Behavior of Organic Pollutants
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1110
Alba Torrents
ENCE662
Introduction to Project Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PM01 See Instructor
John Cable
ENCE664
Legal Aspects of Engineering Design and Construction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM JMP 2121
Thomas Barham
ENCE665
Management of Project Teams
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PM01 See Instructor
Jocelyn Davis
ENCE672
Regional Transportation Planning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
TS01 See Instructor
Paul Schonfeld
ENCE673
Urban Transportation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 2222
Lei Zhang
ENCE675
Airport Planning and Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 2116
Paul Schonfeld
ENCE676
Highway Traffic Flow Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 3111
Gang-Len Chang
ENCE688B
Advanced Topics in Civil Engineering; Principles of Disaster Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM EGR 0135
Sandra Knight
ENCE688D
Advanced Topics in Civil Engineering; Surfac Water Quality Modeling
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 3102
ENCE688F
Advanced Topics in Civil Engineering; Highway Safety Fundamentals
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 2216
Mohamadreza Banihashemi
TS01 See Instructor
Mohamadreza Banihashemi
ENCE688G
Advanced Topics in Civil Engineering; Survey Methods in Transportation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1110
Cinzia Cirillo
ENCE688R
Advanced Topics in Civil Engineering; Civil Information Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 3114
Mark Austin
ENCE713
Concrete Structures I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 2154
Amde Amde
ENCE715
Earthquake Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 3114
Yunfeng Zhang
ENCE717
Bridge Structures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMZ 2122
Chung Fu
ENCE741
Earth Retaining Structures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 3106
Mohamed Aggour