Final Exams - Spring 2017
ENES
Engineering Science
ENES100
Introduction to Engineering Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1215
Sheryl Ehrman
0102 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1215
Evandro Valente
0201 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1215
Michael Galczynski
0202 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1215
Christopher Davis
0301 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1215
Jackelyn Lopez Roshwalb
0302 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1215
Evandro Valente
0401 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1215
Jackelyn Lopez Roshwalb
0402 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1215
Ayush Gupta
0501 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1215
Jackelyn Lopez Roshwalb
0502 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1215
Evandro Valente
0601 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 1215
Michael Galczynski
0602 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 1215
Peter Sunderland
ENES100A
Introduction to Engineering Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1215
Sheryl Ehrman
0102 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1215
Evandro Valente
0201 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1215
Michael Galczynski
0202 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1215
Christopher Davis
0301 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1215
Jackelyn Lopez Roshwalb
0302 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1215
Evandro Valente
0401 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1215
Jackelyn Lopez Roshwalb
0402 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1215
Ayush Gupta
0501 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1215
Jackelyn Lopez Roshwalb
0502 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1215
Evandro Valente
0601 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 1215
Michael Galczynski
0602 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 1215
Peter Sunderland
ENES102
Mechanics I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CSS 2400
Gary Pertmer
0201 Tue, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM PLS 1140
Mary Bowden
0601 Tue, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 1202
Thomas Beigel
0701 Tue, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 1202
Thomas Beigel
0801 Tue, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ARM 0126
Robert Bonenberger
0901 Tue, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ARM 0126
Robert Bonenberger
1001 Tue, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHE 2108
Aris Cleanthous
ENES108
Achieving College Success: First Year Transition
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM EGR 3114
Michelle Udeli
0102 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 3106
Michelle Udeli
ENES114
Virtus Seminar II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1201
Catherine Donohoe
0201 See Instructor
Catherine Donohoe
ENES116
FLEXUS Living and Learning Community Seminar II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1110
Veronica Perrigan
Paige Smith
0102 See Instructor
Paige Smith
Veronica Perrigan
ENES140
Discovering New Ventures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
James Green
0201 See Instructor
James Green
0301 See Instructor
James Green
0401 See Instructor
James Green
0501 See Instructor
James Green
0601 See Instructor
James Green
0701 See Instructor
James Green
0801 See Instructor
James Green
0901 See Instructor
James Green
1001 See Instructor
James Green
ENES190H
Introduction to Design and Quality
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1415
Pamela Armstrong
ENES214
Virtus Seminar IV
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1119
Elizabeth Kurban
Gregory Stinson
ENES216
FLEXUS Living and Learning Community Seminar IV
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1224
Paige Smith
Cinthya Salazar
0102 See Instructor
Paige Smith
Cinthya Salazar
0103 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM HBK 1108
Paige Smith
Cinthya Salazar
ENES220
Mechanics II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 1202
Thomas Beigel
0102 Tue, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHM 0115
Peter Chang
0103 Tue, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM BPS 1243
William Fourney
0105 Tue, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TYD 0117
Teng Li
ENES221
Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 1202
Patrick McAvoy
0102 Mon, May 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 1202
Patrick McAvoy
0104 Mon, May 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM BPS 1243
Kevin Calabro
ENES232
Thermodynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM EGR 1202
Kristen Hines
0201 Wed, May 17 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CSS 1113
Christopher Cadou
0301 Wed, May 17 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CSS 2400
Jungho Kim
0401 Wed, May 17 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM EGR 1202
Kristen Hines
0501 Wed, May 17 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM BPS 1243
Raymond Sedwick
0601 Wed, May 17 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CSS 2324
Kevin Calabro
ENES305
RISE Leadership Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 1116
Christopher Davis
ENES317
Introduction to Engineering Leadership
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 1202
Ramsey Jabaji
ENES390H
Systems Thinking for Managerial Decision Making
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 2242
Jose Suarez
ENES397
Mentoring Design and Quality Teams
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM VMH 1415
Pamela Armstrong
ENES440
Science, Technology and Society: Certificate Program Capstone
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
David Tomblin
ENES462
Marketing High-Technology Products and Innovations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SCC 2121
Olufunlola Koiki
ENES466
Leading and Financing the Technology Venture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SQH 1120
Michael Pratt
0201 See Instructor
Michael Pratt
ENES472
International Business Cultures in Engineering and Technology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BL01 Thu, May 18 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM KEB 1200
Lena Kavaliauskas Crain
ENES474
Global Perspectives of Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BL01 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1162
Jane Fines
ENES481
Engineering Honors Seminar II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1104
Richard McCuen
ENES489P
Special Topics in Engineering; Hands-on Systems Engineering Projects
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1108
John Baras
chrysoula papagianni
Huan Xu
ENES489Q
Special Topics in Engineering; Design and Innovation in Silicon Valley
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 1109
ENES490H
Quest Consulting and Innovation Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM VMH 1415
ENES491
Defining Consulting and Innovation Projects
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1407
Pamela Armstrong
Kylie King
ENES498E
Special Topics in Entrepreneurship; Entrepreneurship in Chemical and Life Sciences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0405
Frederick Khachik
Martha Connolly
Ben Woodard
ENES498R
Special Topics in Entrepreneurship; Fearless Founders: New Venture Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Elana Fine
ENES601
Future Faculty Program Seminar I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1104
Amr Baz
ENES603
Future Faculty Program Seminar III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEB 1200
ENES604
Future Faculty Program Teaching Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Peter Kofinas
ENES662
Innovative Ideas and Concept Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLM1 See Instructor
James Green
ENES663
Strategies for Managing Innovation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLM1 See Instructor
Thomas Mierzwa
ENES666
Creative Design, Prototyping, and Testing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLM1 See Instructor
Cait von Schnetlage
ENES667
Market Development and Commercialization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLM1 See Instructor
Daniel Dearing
ENES672
Launching Technology Startup Ventures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLM1 See Instructor
Mark Komisky
PLM2 See Instructor
Douglas Britton