Final Exams - Spring 2017
ENMA
Engineering, Materials
ENMA289A
Bigger, Faster, Better: The Quest for Absolute Technology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2108
Gottlieb Oehrlein
0102 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2108
Gottlieb Oehrlein
ENMA300
Introduction to Materials Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM KEY 0106
Aristos Christou
0201 Sat, May 13 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM HJP 0226
Isabel Lloyd
ENMA301
Modern Materials Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1302
Marina Leite
ENMA312
Experimental Methods in Materials Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEB 1135
Audaldo Ponce
0102 See Instructor
Audaldo Ponce
ENMA411
Materials for Energy II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2136
Liangbing Hu
ENMA425
Introduction to Biomaterials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2110
Matthew Widstrom
Peter Kofinas
Leopoldo Torres
0102 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2110
Leopoldo Torres
Peter Kofinas
Matthew Widstrom
0103 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2110
Matthew Widstrom
Leopoldo Torres
Peter Kofinas
ENMA430
Nanosized Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0135
Oded Rabin
ENMA460
Physics of Solid Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ichiro Takeuchi
ENMA461
Thermodynamics of Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2118
Yifei Mo
ENMA464
Environmental Effects on Engineering Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Sreeramamurthy Ankem
ENMA465
Microprocessing Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CSS 2324
Gottlieb Oehrlein
ENMA470
Materials Selection for Engineering Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2118
Timothy Foecke
ENMA481
Introduction to Electronic and Optical Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1701 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHE 2145
Daniel Josell
ENMA489T
Selected Topics in Engineering Materials; Accelerator Physics - Building the Maryland 5 MeV Cyclotron
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Timothy Koeth
ENMA489X
Selected Topics in Engineering Materials; Physics, Material Chemistry and Device Applications at the Nanoscale
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PHY 1201
Min Ouyang
ENMA490
Materials Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEB 2111
Raymond Phaneuf
ENMA496
Processing and Engineering of Polymers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 1109
Brian Pate
ENMA499
Senior Laboratory Project
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ichiro Takeuchi
ENMA620
Polymer Physics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHM 0119
Mohamad Al-Sheikhly
ENMA630
Advanced Nanosized Materials: Synthesis and Utilization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Oded Rabin
ENMA661
Kinetics of Reactions in Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHE 2145
Manfred Wuttig
ENMA671
Defects in Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1109
Lourdes Salamanca-Riba
ENMA685
Advanced Electrical and Optical Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Daniel Josell
ENMA688
Seminar in Materials Science and Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2110
Mohamad Al-Sheikhly
Lourdes Salamanca-Riba
ENMA698K
Special Problems in Materials Science and Engineering; Advanced Environmental Effects
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2136
Sreeramamurthy Ankem
ENMA797
Independent Study
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ichiro Takeuchi