Final Exams - Spring 2017
ENME
Engineering, Mechanical
ENME201
Careers in Mechanical Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kenneth Kiger
Jessica Stein
0201 See Instructor
Kenneth Kiger
Jessica Stein
ENME208
Introduction to Automotive Engineering and Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM JMP 1215
Scott Schmidt
ENME272
Introduction to Computer Aided Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Babak Eslami
0201 See Instructor
Babak Eslami
0301 See Instructor
Shafique Khan
0401 See Instructor
Shafique Khan
0501 See Instructor
Shafique Khan
ENME331
Fluid Mechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Jean-Louis Balint
Naeem Masnadi
Siddhartha Das
0102 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Jean-Louis Balint
Naeem Masnadi
Siddhartha Das
0103 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Jean-Louis Balint
Naeem Masnadi
Siddhartha Das
0104 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Jean-Louis Balint
Naeem Masnadi
Siddhartha Das
0105 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Naeem Masnadi
Jean-Louis Balint
Siddhartha Das
ENME332
Transfer Processes
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Amir Riaz
Marino diMarzo
0102 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Amir Riaz
Marino diMarzo
0103 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Marino diMarzo
Amir Riaz
0104 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Marino diMarzo
Amir Riaz
0106 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Marino diMarzo
Amir Riaz
ENME350
Electronics and Instrumentation I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BRB 1101
Jungho Kim
0102 Wed, Dec 13 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BRB 1101
Jungho Kim
0103 Wed, Dec 13 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BRB 1101
Jungho Kim
0104 Wed, Dec 13 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BRB 1101
Jungho Kim
ENME351
Electronics and Instrumentation II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Sarah Bergbreiter
Steven Mitchell
0102 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Sarah Bergbreiter
Steven Mitchell
0103 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Sarah Bergbreiter
Steven Mitchell
0104 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Sarah Bergbreiter
Steven Mitchell
0106 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Steven Mitchell
Sarah Bergbreiter
0107 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Sarah Bergbreiter
Steven Mitchell
ENME361
Vibration, Controls and Optimization I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Babak Eslami
0301 See Instructor
Abhijit Dasgupta
ENME371
Product Engineering and Manufacturing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
Vincent Nguyen
0202 See Instructor
Vincent Nguyen
0203 See Instructor
Vincent Nguyen
0204 See Instructor
Vincent Nguyen
0205 See Instructor
Vincent Nguyen
0206 See Instructor
Vincent Nguyen
ENME382
Introduction to Materials Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Aristos Christou
0201 See Instructor
Isabel Lloyd
ENME392
Statistical Methods for Product and Processes Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Johan Larsson
0201 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Steven Mitchell
ENME400
Machine Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Chandrasekhar Thamire
ENME406
Roller Coaster Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Chandrasekhar Thamire
ENME408
Selected Topics in Engineering Design; Automotive Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 3201
Leonard Hamilton
ENME421
Engineering Design Ideation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
ENME424
Urban Microclimate and Energy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jelena Srebric
ENME427
CSI Mechanical: Finding Reasons for Compromised Structural Integity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Patrick McCluskey
ENME431
Nuclear Reactor Systems and Safety
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Robert Sanders
ENME432
Reactor and Radiation Measurements Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 0124
Michael Coplan
Timothy Koeth
ENME436
Renewable Energy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Amir Shooshtari
Billy Champion
ENME461
Control Systems Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
William Levine
0102 See Instructor
William Levine
0103 See Instructor
William Levine
0104 See Instructor
William Levine
ENME462
Vibrations, Controls, and Optimization II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Jin-Oh Hahn
0102 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Jin-Oh Hahn
0103 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Jin-Oh Hahn
0104 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Jin-Oh Hahn
ENME464
Cost Analysis for Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Peter Sandborn
ENME465
Probability-Based Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
ENME466
Lean Six Sigma
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
David Bigio
ENME470
Finite Element Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 2111
Guangming Zhang
0201 See Instructor
Peter Chung
ENME472
Integrated Product and Process Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Elisabeth Smela
Gary Pertmer
David Bigio
George Dieter
Ryan Sochol
0102 See Instructor
George Dieter
David Bigio
Gary Pertmer
Elisabeth Smela
Ryan Sochol
0103 See Instructor
Elisabeth Smela
Gary Pertmer
George Dieter
David Bigio
Ryan Sochol
0104 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGL 0101
Elisabeth Smela
Ryan Sochol
Gary Pertmer
George Dieter
David Bigio
0106 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGL 0101
Ryan Sochol
Gary Pertmer
Elisabeth Smela
David Bigio
George Dieter
ENME489B
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Mechatronics and the Internet of Things
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3108
ENME489D
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Flight Dynamics and Simulation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
David Findlay
ENME489I
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Computational Fluid Mechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Peter Bernard
ENME489L
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Bio-Inspired Robotics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ryan St Pierre
Hugh Bruck
ENME489M
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Ultra Energy Efficient Thermal System Design I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0402
Yunho Hwang
ENME489N
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Residential and Industrial Energy Audits
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Brian Valentine
Farah Singer
ENME489P
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Internal Combustion Engines
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Chol-Bum Kweon
ENME489W
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Pollution and Waste Technology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ashwani Gupta
ENME489Y
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Remote Sensing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Steven Mitchell
ENME489Z
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Structural Mechanics - Aerospace Applications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ENME605
Advanced Systems Control
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Nikhil Chopra
ENME607
Engineering Decision Making and Risk Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
HT01 See Instructor
RE01 See Instructor
SM01 See Instructor
ENME625
Multidisciplinary Optimization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Shapour Azarm
ENME632
Advanced Convection Heat Transfer
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Peter Bernard
ENME635
Energy Systems Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
K Radermacher
Jiazhen Ling
ME01 See Instructor
K Radermacher
Jiazhen Ling
ENME646
Computational Fluid Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Amir Riaz
ENME665
Advanced Topics in Vibrations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
B Balachandran
ENME695
Design for Reliability
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michael Pecht
Diganta Das
ER01 See Instructor
Michael Pecht
Diganta Das
RE01 See Instructor
Michael Pecht
Diganta Das
ENME707
Combustion and Reacting Flow
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michael Zachariah
ENME742
Urban Microclimate and Energy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jelena Srebric
ENME808P
Advanced Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Ultra Energy Efficient Thermal System Design I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1402
Yunho Hwang
ENME808Z
Advanced Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Fundamentals of Optics and Optical Systems for Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Bongtae Han