Final Exams - Spring 2017
ENME
Engineering, Mechanical
ENME201
Careers in Mechanical Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jessica Stein
Kenneth Kiger
0201 See Instructor
Kenneth Kiger
Jessica Stein
ENME208
Introduction to Automotive Engineering and Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM JMP 1215
Scott Schmidt
ENME272
Introduction to Computer Aided Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Babak Eslami
0201 See Instructor
Babak Eslami
0301 See Instructor
Shafique Khan
0401 See Instructor
Shafique Khan
0501 See Instructor
Shafique Khan
ENME331
Fluid Mechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Siddhartha Das
Jean-Louis Balint
Naeem Masnadi
0102 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Jean-Louis Balint
Siddhartha Das
Naeem Masnadi
0103 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Siddhartha Das
Jean-Louis Balint
Naeem Masnadi
0104 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Siddhartha Das
Naeem Masnadi
Jean-Louis Balint
0105 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Jean-Louis Balint
Naeem Masnadi
Siddhartha Das
ENME332
Transfer Processes
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 0106
Marino diMarzo
Amir Riaz
0102 Wed, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 0106
Amir Riaz
Marino diMarzo
0103 Wed, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 0106
Amir Riaz
Marino diMarzo
0104 Wed, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 0106
Marino diMarzo
Amir Riaz
0106 Wed, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 0106
Marino diMarzo
Amir Riaz
ENME350
Electronics and Instrumentation I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1202
Jungho Kim
0102 Sat, May 13 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1202
Jungho Kim
0103 Sat, May 13 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1202
Jungho Kim
0104 Sat, May 13 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1202
Jungho Kim
ENME351
Electronics and Instrumentation II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 0106
Sarah Bergbreiter
Steven Mitchell
0102 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 0106
Sarah Bergbreiter
Steven Mitchell
0103 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 0106
Sarah Bergbreiter
Steven Mitchell
0104 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 0106
Sarah Bergbreiter
Steven Mitchell
0106 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 0106
Sarah Bergbreiter
Steven Mitchell
0107 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 0106
Sarah Bergbreiter
Steven Mitchell
ENME361
Vibration, Controls and Optimization I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Babak Eslami
0301 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MCB 1207
Abhijit Dasgupta
ENME371
Product Engineering and Manufacturing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Vincent Nguyen
0202 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Vincent Nguyen
0203 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Vincent Nguyen
0204 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Vincent Nguyen
0205 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Vincent Nguyen
0206 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Vincent Nguyen
ENME382
Introduction to Materials Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM KEY 0106
Aristos Christou
0201 Sat, May 13 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM HJP 0226
Isabel Lloyd
ENME392
Statistical Methods for Product and Processes Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Johan Larsson
0201 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
Steven Mitchell
ENME400
Machine Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1130
Chandrasekhar Thamire
ENME406
Roller Coaster Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2118
Chandrasekhar Thamire
ENME408
Selected Topics in Engineering Design; Automotive Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHE 2110
Leonard Hamilton
ENME421
Engineering Design Ideation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CSI 3117
ENME424
Urban Microclimate and Energy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM PHY 1219
Jelena Srebric
ENME427
CSI Mechanical: Finding Reasons for Compromised Structural Integity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1204
Patrick McCluskey
ENME431
Nuclear Reactor Systems and Safety
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 2121
Robert Sanders
ENME432
Reactor and Radiation Measurements Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 0305
Timothy Koeth
Michael Coplan
ENME436
Renewable Energy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM WDS 1114
Amir Shooshtari
Billy Champion
ENME461
Control Systems Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
William Levine
0102 Wed, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
William Levine
0103 Wed, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
William Levine
0104 Wed, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
William Levine
ENME462
Vibrations, Controls, and Optimization II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Jin-Oh Hahn
0102 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Jin-Oh Hahn
0103 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Jin-Oh Hahn
0104 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Jin-Oh Hahn
ENME464
Cost Analysis for Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 3201
Peter Sandborn
ENME465
Probability-Based Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 0135
ENME466
Lean Six Sigma
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 0135
David Bigio
ENME470
Finite Element Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 2111
Guangming Zhang
0201 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM KEB 2111
Peter Chung
ENME472
Integrated Product and Process Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Ryan Sochol
Elisabeth Smela
Gary Pertmer
David Bigio
George Dieter
0102 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Ryan Sochol
Elisabeth Smela
Gary Pertmer
David Bigio
George Dieter
0103 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Elisabeth Smela
Ryan Sochol
Gary Pertmer
David Bigio
George Dieter
0104 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Ryan Sochol
David Bigio
Elisabeth Smela
Gary Pertmer
George Dieter
0106 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Ryan Sochol
George Dieter
Gary Pertmer
Elisabeth Smela
David Bigio
ENME489B
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Mechatronics and the Internet of Things
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3108
ENME489D
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Flight Dynamics and Simulation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 2120
David Findlay
ENME489I
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Computational Fluid Mechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 0135
Peter Bernard
ENME489L
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Bio-Inspired Robotics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 2154
Ryan St Pierre
Hugh Bruck
ENME489M
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Ultra Energy Efficient Thermal System Design I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1102
Yunho Hwang
ENME489N
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Residential and Industrial Energy Audits
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM EGR 1104
Brian Valentine
Farah Singer
ENME489P
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Internal Combustion Engines
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 0108
Chol-Bum Kweon
ENME489W
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Pollution and Waste Technology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 3201
Ashwani Gupta
ENME489Y
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Remote Sensing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1219
Steven Mitchell
ENME489Z
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Structural Mechanics - Aerospace Applications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ENME605
Advanced Systems Control
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 2202
Nikhil Chopra
ENME607
Engineering Decision Making and Risk Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 2222
ER01 See Instructor
HT01 See Instructor
RE01 See Instructor
SG01 See Instructor
SM01 See Instructor
ENME625
Multidisciplinary Optimization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1113
Shapour Azarm
ENME632
Advanced Convection Heat Transfer
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 2116
Peter Bernard
ENME635
Energy Systems Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 2222
Jiazhen Ling
K Radermacher
ME01 See Instructor
K Radermacher
Jiazhen Ling
ENME646
Computational Fluid Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 1108
Amir Riaz
ENME665
Advanced Topics in Vibrations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 3114
B Balachandran
ENME695
Design for Reliability
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 2217
Diganta Das
Michael Pecht
ER01 See Instructor
Michael Pecht
Diganta Das
RE01 See Instructor
Diganta Das
Michael Pecht
ENME707
Combustion and Reacting Flow
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michael Zachariah
ENME742
Urban Microclimate and Energy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jelena Srebric
ENME808P
Advanced Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Ultra Energy Efficient Thermal System Design I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Yunho Hwang
ENME808Z
Advanced Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Fundamentals of Optics and Optical Systems for Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 3106
Bongtae Han