Final Exams - Spring 2017
ENPM
Engineering, Professional Masters
ENPM601
Analog and Digital Communication Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 2120
Sasan Haghani
SM01 See Instructor
Sasan Haghani
ENPM602
Data Networks
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 2217
C Ravishankar
ENPM604
Wireless Communication Networks
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 2217
Seyed Bahari
ENPM607
Computer System Design and Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 2216
Ankur Srivastava
ENPM612
System and Software Requirements
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 2216
Mikael Lindvall
SG01 See Instructor
Mikael Lindvall
SM01 See Instructor
Mikael Lindvall
ENPM614
Software Testing & Maintenence
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 2216
Mikael Lindvall
SM01 See Instructor
Mikael Lindvall
ENPM615
Embedded Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 2217
Gang Qu
SG01 See Instructor
Gang Qu
ENPM625
Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning of Buildings
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 2217
Karim Amrane
SG01 See Instructor
Karim Amrane
ENPM632
Advanced TCP/IP Networking
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 2120
Pedram Fard
SG01 See Instructor
Pedram Fard
ENPM642
Systems Requirements, Design and Trade-Off Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 2222
John MacCarthy
SM01 See Instructor
John MacCarthy
ENPM644
Human Factors in Systems Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 3201
Robert Beaton
DE01 See Instructor
Robert Beaton
ENPM646
System Life Cycle Cost Analysis and Risk Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 2222
Nidak Sumrean
DE01 See Instructor
Nidak Sumrean
ENPM647
Systems Quality and Robustness Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 2222
John MacCarthy
ENPM650
Solar Thermal Energy Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 2121
Brian Valentine
ME01 See Instructor
Brian Valentine
ENPM656
Energy Conversion II -- Mobile Power
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 2216
Patrick Caton
HT01 See Instructor
Patrick Caton
ME01 See Instructor
Patrick Caton
ENPM661
Planning for Autonomous Robots
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 3201
Michael Otte
FL01 See Instructor
Michael Otte
SG01 See Instructor
Michael Otte
SM01 See Instructor
Michael Otte
ENPM670
Advanced Energy Audit and Conservation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 2120
Michael Ohadi
ME01 See Instructor
Michael Ohadi
SM01 See Instructor
Michael Ohadi
ENPM671
Advanced Mechanics of Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 2121
Gilad Sharon
SM01 See Instructor
Gilad Sharon
ENPM672
Fundamentals for Thermal Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ME01 See Instructor
Kristen Hines
ENPM673
Perception for Autonomous Robots
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 2216
John Aloimonos
HT01 See Instructor
John Aloimonos
SM01 See Instructor
John Aloimonos
ENPM682
Shockwave Physics II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PE01 See Instructor
William Wilson
ENPM683
Chemistry of Energetic Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PE01 See Instructor
Ruth Doherty
ENPM686
Information Assurance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 2216
Edward Condon
CY01 See Instructor
Edward Condon
SG01 See Instructor
Edward Condon
SM01 See Instructor
Edward Condon
ENPM691
Programming in C for Cybersecurity Applications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Dharmalingam Ganesan
CY01 See Instructor
Dharmalingam Ganesan
HT01 Thu, May 18 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 2222
Dharmalingam Ganesan
SM01 See Instructor
Dharmalingam Ganesan
ENPM695
Secure Operating Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 2121
Ido Dubrawsky
CY01 See Instructor
Ido Dubrawsky
SG01 See Instructor
Ido Dubrawsky
SM01 See Instructor
Ido Dubrawsky
ENPM697
Secure Software Testing and Construction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 2217
Dharmalingam Ganesan
CY01 See Instructor
Dharmalingam Ganesan
ENPM808
Advanced Topics in Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
George Syrmos
ENPM808C
Advanced Topics in Engineering; Ocean Energy Harvesting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 2120
Yunho Hwang
ME01 See Instructor
Yunho Hwang
ENPM808E
Advanced Topics in Engineering; Managing Software Engineering Projects
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 2120
Salman Qureshi
ENPM808J
Advanced Topics in Engineering; Rehabilitation Robotics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 2120
Anindo Roy
ENPM808P
Advanced Topics in Engineering; Manufacturing and Automation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 2121
Mahesh Mani
ENPM808W
Advanced Topics in Engineering; Data Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 2222
Jennifer Golbeck
SG01 See Instructor
Jennifer Golbeck
ENPM808X
Advanced Topics in Engineering; Software Development for Robotics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
DE01 See Instructor
David Pietrocola