Final Exams - Spring 2017
ENST
Environmental Science and Technology
ENST140
Sustainability and History: The Maryland Experience
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 1117
Robert Friedel
0102 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 1117
Robert Friedel
0103 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 1117
Robert Friedel
ENST233
Introduction to Environmental Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ANS 0408
0102 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ANS 0408
ENST309
Advanced Field Soil Morphology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
ENST334
Environmental Toxicology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ANS 0412
ENST360
Ecosystem Ecology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 0103
Peter May
0102 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 0103
Peter May
ENST388
Honors Thesis Research
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
2201 See Instructor
2905 See Instructor
ENST389
Internship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
ENST405
Energy and Environment
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ANS 0422
ENST406
Applied Forestry Practices
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ANS 0422
Anne Hairston-Strang
ENST421
Soil Chemistry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1102
Candice Duncan
ENST423
Soil-Water Pollution
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ANS 0412
ENST430
Wetland Soils
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HBK 0123
ENST432
Environmental Microbiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1109
ENST436
Emerging Environmental Threats
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ANS 0412
ENST445
Ecological Risk Assessment
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM ANS 0422
Scott Lynn
Timothy Iannuzzi
ENST452
Wetland Restoration
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ANS 0412
ENST453
Watershed Science: Water Balance, Open Channel Flow, and Near Surface Hydrology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ANS 0422
ENST462
Field Techniques in Wildlife Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ANS 0538
ENST466
Ecology and Management of Wildlife Habitats
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ANS 0422
ENST467
Ecology and Management of Wildlife Habitats Lab
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ANS 0509
ENST472
Capstone II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1201 See Instructor
1205 See Instructor
1501 See Instructor
1505 See Instructor
1701 See Instructor
Patrick Benson
Shannon Pederson
1801 See Instructor
1802 See Instructor
1803 See Instructor
1805 See Instructor
2104 See Instructor
Shannon Pederson
2201 See Instructor
2601 See Instructor
2701 See Instructor
2801 See Instructor
Kate Tully
2905 See Instructor
ENST481
Ecological Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ANS 0422
0201 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ANS 0422
ENST499D
Special Topics in Environmental Science and Technology; Anaerboic Digestion Design and Testing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ENST499Q
Special Topics in Environmental Science and Technology; Biosphere 2 and Ecological Design in the Desert
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ANS 0538
ENST499T
Special Topics in Environmental Science and Technology; Spatial Analysis and Ecological Sampling
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ANS 0509
Shannon Pederson
ENST499Y
Special Topics in Environmental Science and Technology; College Teaching
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
3201 See Instructor
Peter May
ENST499Z
Special Topics in Environmental Science and Technology; Introductory University Instruction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ENST630
Advanced Wetland Soils
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
ENST681
Advanced Ecological Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 1213C
ENST689C
Special Topics; Adaptation and Resilience in Urban Social-Ecological Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ANS 1420
Mitchell Pavao-Zuckerman
ENST689D
Special Topics; Anaerboic Digestion Design and Testing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ENST689N
Special Topics; Living Machine and Aquatic Restorer Construction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ENST689P
Special Topics; Water and Development: A Global Change
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ANS 1422
Masoud Negahban-Azar
ENST689Y
Special Topics; Advances in Research, Plant Membrane Biology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Wendy Peer
Angus Murphy
ENST689Z
Special Topics; Introductory University Instruction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ENST702
Environmental Science and Technology: Communication and Professional Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ANS 1420
Linda Macri
Marybeth Shea
ENST798
Graduate Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ANS 0408