Final Exams - Spring 2017
ENTS
Telecommunications
ENTS625
Management and Organizational Behavior in the Telecommunications Industry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 2:00 PM - 4:45 PM VMH 1511
David Kressler
0201 Thu, May 18 5:30 PM - 8:15 PM VMH 1511
David Kressler
ENTS629B
Special Topics in Cybersecurity; Cryptography and Network Security
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM EGR 0135
Krishnan Balakrishnan
ENTS629C
Special Topics in Cybersecurity; Fundamentals of IT Systems Security
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM MTH 0105
Reza Eftekari
ENTS630
The Economics of International Telecommunications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 5:30 PM - 8:15 PM VMH 1212
Jahangir Boroumand
0201 Wed, May 17 2:00 PM - 4:45 PM VMH 1212
Jahangir Boroumand
ENTS632
Telecommunications Marketing Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 5:30 PM - 8:15 PM VMH 1505
Janet Wagner
0201 Tue, May 16 2:00 PM - 4:45 PM VMH 1505
Janet Wagner
ENTS635
Decision Support Methods for Telecommunication Managers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 5:30 PM - 8:15 PM VMH 1528
Kazim Ruhi
0201 Mon, May 15 2:00 PM - 4:45 PM VMH 1333
Kazim Ruhi
ENTS641
Networks and Protocols II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM ITV 1111
0201 Thu, May 18 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM MTH 0106
ENTS649M
Special Topics in Networking; Multi-user Communication
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Anthony Ephremides
ENTS656
Introduction to Cellular Communication Networks
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM CHE 2118
Michael Dellomo
0102 Tue, May 16 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM CHE 2118
Michael Dellomo
0201 Tue, May 16 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM CHE 2136
Michael Dellomo
0202 Tue, May 16 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM CHE 2136
Michael Dellomo
ENTS669A
Special Topics in Computing; Embedded Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM CHE 2136
George Zaki
ENTS669B
Special Topics in Computing; Distributed Systems in a Virtual Environment
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM AVW 1324
Jeffrey McKinney
ENTS669D
Special Topics in Computing; Introduction to Machine Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ramalingam Chellappa
Behtash Babadi
ENTS670
Introduction to Business and Enterpreneurship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 5:30 PM - 8:15 PM VMH 1520
Oliver Schlake
ENTS689L
Special Topics in Telecommunications; Cellular Network Infrastructure - Cell Site Design and Components
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM EGR 3106
Rikin Thakker
ENTS749A
Advanced Topics in Networking; Network Traffic and Application Performance Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM AVW 1458
Majid Raissi-Dehkordi
ENTS749D
Advanced Topics in Networking; Network Design and Configuration Lab
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM AVW 1324
Zoltan Safar
ENTS759A
Advanced Topics in Communications; 3G/4G Wireless Networks and Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM CSI 2118
Kamran Etemad
ENTS759B
Advanced Topics in Communications; Wireless OFDM Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM MTH 0201
Alejandra Mercado