Final Exams - Spring 2017
FILM
Film Studies
FILM245
Film Form and Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0320
Mauro Resmini
0102 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0320
Mauro Resmini
0103 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0320
Mauro Resmini
0104 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0320
Mauro Resmini
0201 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0320
Paul Cote
FILM302
Cinema History II: The Sound Era
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMZ 2206
Luka Arsenjuk
FILM344
Film and the Fantastic
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 0302H
Paul Cote
FILM359F
Special Topics in Genres/Auteurs/Cinema Movements; Contemporary French Filmmakers: Annaud, Audiard, Besson
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMZ 1122
Caroline Eades
FILM359L
Special Topics in Genres/Auteurs/Cinema Movements; The Disney Studio and the Animation Industry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 0302J
Paul Cote
FILM359M
Special Topics in Genres/Auteurs/Cinema Movements; Melodrama
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1107
Marianne Conroy
FILM369C
Special Topics in Film Theories; Cinema and History
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 1108
Eric Zakim
FILM385
German Cinema
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM HBK 0302H
Hester Baer
FILM419A
Special Topics in Documentary, Animation, Experimental Cinema, and Other Media; The Essay Form Across Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1313
Luka Arsenjuk
FILM431
Italian Cinema II - In Translation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMZ 2206
Mauro Resmini
FILM469C
Special Topics in Film Theories II; Cinema and Empire
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 3136
Elizabeth Papazian
Caroline Eades