Final Exams - Spring 2017
GEOG
Geographical Sciences
GEOG130
Developing Countries
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Ronald Luna
0102 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Ronald Luna
0103 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Ronald Luna
0104 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Ronald Luna
0105 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Ronald Luna
0106 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Ronald Luna
0107 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Ronald Luna
0108 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Ronald Luna
0109 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Ronald Luna
0110 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Ronald Luna
GEOG140
Natural Disasters: Earthquakes, Floods, and Fires
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Keith Yearwood
0102 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Keith Yearwood
0103 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Keith Yearwood
0104 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Keith Yearwood
0105 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Keith Yearwood
0106 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Keith Yearwood
GEOG201
Geography of Environmental Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Keith Yearwood
GEOG202
Introduction to Human Geography
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 0130
Martha Geores
0102 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 0130
Martha Geores
0103 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 0130
Martha Geores
0104 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 0130
Martha Geores
GEOG211
Geography of Environmental Systems Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Keith Yearwood
Ana Sanchez-Rivera
Lei Ma
0201 See Instructor
Keith Yearwood
Ana Sanchez-Rivera
Lei Ma
0301 See Instructor
Lei Ma
Ana Sanchez-Rivera
Keith Yearwood
0401 See Instructor
Keith Yearwood
Ana Sanchez-Rivera
Lei Ma
0501 See Instructor
Ana Sanchez-Rivera
Keith Yearwood
Lei Ma
0601 See Instructor
Keith Yearwood
Lei Ma
Ana Sanchez-Rivera
0701 See Instructor
Keith Yearwood
Lei Ma
Ana Sanchez-Rivera
0801 See Instructor
Lei Ma
Ana Sanchez-Rivera
Keith Yearwood
0901 See Instructor
Keith Yearwood
Lei Ma
Ana Sanchez-Rivera
1001 See Instructor
Ana Sanchez-Rivera
Keith Yearwood
Lei Ma
GEOG212
Career Planning for Geographical Sciences, GIS, and ENSP Majors
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Amanda Hall
GEOG301
Advanced Geographical Environmental Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0320
Ralph Dubayah
George Hurtt
GEOG306
Introduction to Quantitative Methods for the Geographic Environmental Sciences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 1118
Naijun Zhou
0102 Wed, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 1118
Naijun Zhou
GEOG331
Introduction to Human Dimensions of Global Change
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 0130
Laixiang Sun
GEOG335
Population Geography
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM LEF 2205
Mila Zlatic
GEOG372
Remote Sensing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2166
Patricia Oliva Pavon
Belen Franch
0102 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2166
Patricia Oliva Pavon
Belen Franch
GEOG373
Geographic Information Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 1158
Naijun Zhou
0102 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 1158
Naijun Zhou
GEOG376
Introduction to Computer Programming for GIS
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 1158
Grant McKenzie
0102 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 1158
Grant McKenzie
GEOG384
Internship in Geography I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Allen Eney
GEOG384H
Internship in Geography I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
GEOG385
Internship in Geography II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Allen Eney
GEOG385H
Internship in Geography II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
GEOG396
Honors Research
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
GEOG397
Honors Thesis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Rachel Berndtson
GEOG413
Migration: Latin America and the United States
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 1158
Ronald Luna
GEOG415
Land Use, Climate Change, and Sustainability
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 1171
Kuishuang Feng
GEOG421
Changing Geographies of China
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM LEF 2166
Mila Zlatic
GEOG430
Climate, Energy, and Policy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM LEF 1171
Giovanni Baiocchi
GEOG441
The Coastal Ocean
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 1132
Seth Miller
GEOG472
Remote Sensing: Digital Processing and Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Tatiana Loboda
GEOG473
Geographic Information Systems and Spatial Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2166
Naijun Zhou
0102 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2166
Naijun Zhou
GEOG498B
Topical Investigations; Coupled Human and Natural Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
GEOG498I
Topical Investigations; Geospatial Algorithms and Data Structures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 1171
Leila DeFloriani
GEOG606
Quantitative Spatial Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 1171
Giovanni Baiocchi
GEOG630
Climate, Energy, and Policy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM LEF 1171
Giovanni Baiocchi
GEOG632
Economic Geography
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM LEF 1222
Julie Silva
GEOG788B
Selected Topics in Geography; Coupled Human and Natural Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM HJP 1213B
Christina Prell
GEOG788D
Selected Topics in Geography; From Communicating Science to Facilitating Learning and Didactical Skill
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Klaus Hubacek
GEOG788I
Selected Topics in Geography; Geospatial Algorithms and Data Structures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 1171
Leila DeFloriani
GEOG788M
Selected Topics in Geography; Migration: Latin America and the United States
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ronald Luna
GEOG798
Selected Topics in Geography: Seminar Series; Seminar Series
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM LEF 1158
Rachel Berndtson