Final Exams - Spring 2017
GEOL
Geology
GEOL100
Physical Geology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 1213
Tracey Centorbi
0201 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1140
Tracey Centorbi
GEOL102
Historical Geology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1113
Thomas Holtz
GEOL110
Physical Geology Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Karen Pearson
Sarah Penniston-Dorland
0201 See Instructor
Karen Pearson
Sarah Penniston-Dorland
0301 See Instructor
Scott Wipperfurth
Sarah Penniston-Dorland
0401 See Instructor
Sarah Penniston-Dorland
Hailong Bai
0501 See Instructor
Sarah Penniston-Dorland
Angela Marusiak
0601 See Instructor
Angela Marusiak
Sarah Penniston-Dorland
0901 See Instructor
Sarah Penniston-Dorland
Scott Wipperfurth
GEOL120
Environmental Geology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHM 1402
Sujay Kaushal
0202 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHM 1402
Sujay Kaushal
0203 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHM 1402
Sujay Kaushal
0204 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHM 1402
Sujay Kaushal
0205 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHM 1402
Sujay Kaushal
0206 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHM 1402
Sujay Kaushal
GEOL123
Causes and Consequences of Global Change
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSS 2324
Michael Evans
Rachel Pinker
0102 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSS 2324
Michael Evans
Rachel Pinker
0103 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSS 2324
Rachel Pinker
Michael Evans
0104 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSS 2324
Rachel Pinker
Michael Evans
0105 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSS 2324
Rachel Pinker
Michael Evans
0106 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSS 2324
Michael Evans
Rachel Pinker
GEOL204
Dinosaurs, Early Humans, Ancestors, and Evolution; The Fossil Record of Vanished Worlds of the Prehistoric Past
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Thomas Holtz
0102 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Thomas Holtz
0103 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Thomas Holtz
0104 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Thomas Holtz
0105 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Thomas Holtz
0106 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Thomas Holtz
0107 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Thomas Holtz
0108 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Thomas Holtz
0109 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Thomas Holtz
GEOL322
Mineralogy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1115
Sarah Penniston-Dorland
GEOL340
Geomorphology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1117
Karen Prestegaard
GEOL341
Structural Geology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1158
Nicholas Schmerr
GEOL342
Sedimentation and Stratigraphy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0102 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1113
John Merck
GEOL388I
Field Studies II; The Geology, Ecology, and Sustainable Technologies of the Island of Hawaii
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Lauren Gilmartin
John Merck
GEOL393
Geology Senior Thesis I: Proposal
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1158
Philip Candela
GEOL431
Vertebrate Paleobiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1111
Thomas Holtz
John Merck
GEOL435
Environmental Geochemistry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARC 1125
Sujay Kaushal
GEOL443
Petrology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1113
Michael Brown
Richard Walker
GEOL457
Seismology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1172
Nicholas Schmerr
GEOL463
Economic Geology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1164
Philip Candela
GEOL488
Geology Colloquium
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1176
Nicholas Schmerr
GEOL489Q
Special Topics; Applications of Stable Isotopes in Surface Environments
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
GEOL489R
Special Topics; Geoscience Communications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
GEOL497
Recent Advances: Geology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
GEOL497H
Recent Advances: Geology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michael Brown
GEOL635
Environmental Geochemistry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Sujay Kaushal
GEOL653
Advanced Problems in Economic Geology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Philip Candela
GEOL657
Seismic Wave Propagation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Nicholas Schmerr
GEOL688
Geology Colloquium
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Nicholas Schmerr
GEOL789E
Recent Advances in Geology; Inverse Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MTH B0431
Vedran Lekic
GEOL789Q
Recent Advances in Geology; Applications of Stable Isotopes in Surface Environments
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
GEOL789R
Recent Advances in Geology; Geoscience Communications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Alan Kaufman