Final Exams - Spring 2017
HESP
Hearing and Speech Sciences
HESP120
Introduction to Linguistics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2208
Sunhee Kim
0201 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SQH 1120
Ilina Kachinske
HESP202
Introduction to Hearing and Speech Sciences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 0117
Kathleen Skinker
HESP300
Introduction to Psycholinguistics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 2106
Jared Novick
HESP303
Phonetic transcription
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PBH1 Thu, May 18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM LEF 1220
Michele Walker
HESP305
Anatomy and Physiology of the Speech Mechanism
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SQH 1119
Margaritis Fourakis
HESP306
Anatomy and Physiology of Speech & Hearing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PBH1 Tue, May 16 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM LEF 1220
Donna Tippett
HESP311
Anatomy, Pathology and Physiology of the Auditory System
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARC 1103
Sandra Gordon-Salant
HESP400
Speech and Language Development in Children
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2208
Eusabia Mont
HESP402
Language and Phonological Disorders in Children
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1120
Nan Ratner
HESP403
Introduction to Phonetic Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM KEY 1117
Ilina Kachinske
HESP407
Bases of Hearing Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2166
Matthew Goupell
HESP411
Introduction to Audiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2166
Samira Anderson
HESP413
Aural Rehabilitation/Habilitation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 1236
Keena Seward
HESP418A
Clinical Practice in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology; Audiology Option
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Sharon Palmer
HESP418B
Clinical Practice in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology; Speech Pathology Option
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Vivian Sisskin
HESP422
Neurological Bases of Human Communication
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMZ 0105
Melissa Stockbridge
HESP602
Advanced Seminar in Neurological Bases of Communication
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 0135
Yasmeen Shah
HESP610
Language Disorders in Adults
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Yasmeen Shah
HESP611
Cognitive Disorders in Adults
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM LEF 0135
Yasmeen Shah
HESP620
Speech Production Disorders Across the Lifespan
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM LEF 0135
Kristin Slawson
Jan Edwards
HESP632
Medical Audiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM LEF 0135
Carmen Brewer
Kelly King
HESP639A
Special Topics in Hearing and Speech Sciences; Seminar in Autism Spectrum Disorders
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Vivian Sisskin
HESP639C
Special Topics in Hearing and Speech Sciences; Seminar in Child Language Disorder
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM LEF 0104A
Nan Ratner
HESP648B
Clinical Practice in Speech; Therapeutic Procedures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
2101 See Instructor
Vivian Sisskin
2801 See Instructor
Eusabia Mont
3601 See Instructor
Kristin Slawson
3701 See Instructor
Kathryn Dow-Burger
HESP701
Hearing Aids II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM LEF 1221
LaGuinn Sherlock
HESP706
Advanced Clinical Audiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM LEF 0135
Samira Anderson
HESP724
Research Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 0135
Stefanie Kuchinsky
HESP729
Advanced Clinical Practice in Audiology; Advanced Graduate Laboratory Practicum in Audiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
3201 See Instructor
Nicole Nguyen
HESP730
Vestibular-ocular Assessment and Management (Electrophysiologic Measures II)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Christopher Zalewski
HESP829
Clinical Internship Residency
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
3201 See Instructor
Nicole Nguyen