Final Exams - Spring 2017
KNES
Kinesiology
KNES100O
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Basketball (Intermediate)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Timothy Henkel
0003 See Instructor
Mike Hamberger
KNES131O
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Jogging (Intermediate)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Mike Hamberger
KNES131V
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Jogging (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0002 See Instructor
Andrea Romeo
KNES131Z
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Beginning Softball
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Terrel Everette
KNES134O
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Bowling (Intermediate)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Timothy Henkel
0002 See Instructor
Timothy Henkel
KNES140O
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Tumbling and Balancing (Intermediate)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Joshua Montfort
KNES140R
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Trampoline (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Joshua Montfort
KNES140V
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Tumbling and Balancing (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Alexander Mateik
KNES144Q
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Martial Arts, Karate (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Kenneth Klotz
KNES144R
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Karate (Intermediate)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Kenneth Klotz
KNES144T
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Self-Defense
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Kenneth Klotz
KNES152O
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Soccer (Intermediate)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Andrew Ginsberg
0002 See Instructor
Andrew Ginsberg
KNES154N
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Swimming (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
James Crampton
KNES154O
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Swimming (Intermediate)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Danielle James
KNES154P
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Swimming (Advanced)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Natalie Taylor
KNES154T
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Swimming, Fitness (Intermediate)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Sarah Houchens
KNES154W
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Swimming/Lifeguard Training
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Yvonne Taylor
KNES157N
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Weight Training (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Steven Kahl
0002 See Instructor
Shaun Edmonds
0003 See Instructor
Arielle Ocampo
KNES157O
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Weight Training (Intermediate)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Shaun Edmonds
0002 See Instructor
Arielle Ocampo
0004 See Instructor
Steven Kahl
0005 See Instructor
Terrel Everette
KNES157T
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Fight the 15: Introduction to Fitness and an Active Lifestyle
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Emily Sterner
KNES161G
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Yoga for Fitness (Intermediate)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Laura Rush
KNES161K
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Cardio Kickboxing (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Laura Rush
KNES161O
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Conditioning (Intermediate)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Eric Stone
KNES161T
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Yoga
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Anne Contee
0002 See Instructor
Anne Contee
KNES201
Kinesiological Principles of Physical Activity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Andrea Romeo
0104 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 0303
Andrew Ginsberg
0105 See Instructor
Shaun Edmonds
0106 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 0307
Shaun Edmonds
0107 See Instructor
Andrea Romeo
KNES201U
Kinesiological Principles of Physical Activity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0102 See Instructor
Andrea Romeo
0103 See Instructor
Jo Zimmerman
KNES214
Science and Methods of Personal Fitness Instruction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Rosemary Lindle
0102 See Instructor
Rosemary Lindle
KNES222
Gambling in the New Millennium: Poker, The Preakness, Point-spreads, Powerball and Public Policy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Stephen McDaniel
0102 See Instructor
Stephen McDaniel
0103 See Instructor
Stephen McDaniel
0104 See Instructor
Stephen McDaniel
KNES260
Science of Physical Activity and Cardiovascular Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
James Hagberg
0102 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
James Hagberg
KNES282
Basic Care and Prevention of Athletic Injuries
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SPH 0308
Joanne Klossner
KNES286
Empowering Healthy Physical Activity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Marvin Scott
KNES287
Sport and American Society
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Adam Beissel
0102 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Adam Beissel
0103 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Adam Beissel
0104 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Adam Beissel
KNES289P
Topical Investigations; Mathematical and Physical Bases of Human Movement and Performance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jae Kun Shim
KNES289W
Topical Investigations; The Cybernetic Human
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1412
Tim Kiemel
0102 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1412
Tim Kiemel
0103 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1412
Tim Kiemel
0104 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1412
Tim Kiemel
KNES293
History of Sport in America
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michael Friedman
0102 See Instructor
Michael Friedman
0103 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Michael Friedman
0104 See Instructor
Michael Friedman
0105 See Instructor
Michael Friedman
KNES300
Biomechanics of Human Motion
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Ross Miller
0102 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Ross Miller
0103 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Ross Miller
0104 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Ross Miller
0105 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Ross Miller
0106 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Ross Miller
0107 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Ross Miller
0108 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Ross Miller
KNES300H
Biomechanics of Human Motion
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ross Miller
KNES332
Exercise Testing and Prescription for the Fitness Professional
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 0308
Jo Zimmerman
KNES332H
Exercise Testing and Prescription for the Fitness Professional
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jo Zimmerman
KNES333
Motor Development and Fitness for Individuals with Disabilities
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM SPH 0308
Dennis Vacante
KNES334
Adapted Physical Activity: Empowering People with Disabilities to Lead a Healthy and Active Lifestyle.
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Andrew Ginsberg
Ana Palla-Kane
KNES335
Swimming Pool Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ERC B0132
Matthew Quigley
KNES350
The Psychology of Sports
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SPH 1301
Elizabeth Brown
0201 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ATL 2400
Evan Brody
KNES350H
The Psychology of Sports
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Elizabeth Brown
KNES355
Sport Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Stephen McDaniel
KNES355H
Sport Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
KNES360
Physiology of Exercise
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Marc Rogers
0102 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Marc Rogers
0103 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Marc Rogers
0104 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Marc Rogers
0105 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Marc Rogers
0106 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Marc Rogers
0107 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Marc Rogers
0108 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Marc Rogers
0201 See Instructor
Rosemary Lindle
0202 See Instructor
Rosemary Lindle
0203 See Instructor
Rosemary Lindle
0204 See Instructor
Rosemary Lindle
KNES360H
Physiology of Exercise
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Marc Rogers
KNES370
Motor Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Yue Du
0102 See Instructor
Yue Du
0103 See Instructor
Yue Du
0104 See Instructor
Yue Du
0105 See Instructor
Yue Du
0106 See Instructor
Yue Du
KNES370H
Motor Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Yue Du
KNES385
Motor Control and Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Rodolphe Gentili
0102 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Rodolphe Gentili
0103 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Rodolphe Gentili
0104 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Rodolphe Gentili
0105 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Rodolphe Gentili
0106 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Rodolphe Gentili
0107 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Rodolphe Gentili
0108 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Rodolphe Gentili
KNES385H
Motor Control and Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
KNES386
Experiential Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 0303
Marvin Scott
KNES389D
Topical Investigations; Sport for Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Adam Beissel
KNES389E
Topical Investigations; Childrens Development Clinic
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Dennis Vacante
KNES400
The Foundations of Public Health in Kinesiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Shannon Jette
0102 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Shannon Jette
0103 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Shannon Jette
0104 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Shannon Jette
0105 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Shannon Jette
0106 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Shannon Jette
0107 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Shannon Jette
0108 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Shannon Jette
KNES400H
The Foundations of Public Health in Kinesiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Shannon Jette
KNES442
Psychology of Exercise and Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Seppo Iso-Ahola
KNES442H
Psychology of Exercise and Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
KNES451
Children and Sport: A Psychosocial Perspective
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 0305
Elizabeth Brown
KNES451H
Children and Sport: A Psychosocial Perspective
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Elizabeth Brown
KNES455
Scientific Bases of Athletic Conditioning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Alfonso Alfini
KNES457
Managing Youth Programs: Educational, Fitness and Sport
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 0308
Jay Goldstein
KNES460
Physiology of Aging and the Impact of Physical Activity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 0305
Marc Rogers
KNES460H
Physiology of Aging and the Impact of Physical Activity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
KNES461
Exercise and Body Composition
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 0305
Ben Hurley
KNES461H
Exercise and Body Composition
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
KNES464
Exercise Metabolism: Role in Health and Disease
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Sarah Glancy
KNES464H
Exercise Metabolism: Role in Health and Disease
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
KNES466
Graded Exercise Testing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Marc Rogers
KNES466H
Graded Exercise Testing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
KNES477
Honors Thesis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
J Carson Smith
KNES478
Honors Seminar; Honors Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 0301
J Carson Smith
KNES483
Sport Marketing and Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Stephen McDaniel
KNES483H
Sport Marketing and Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
KNES485
Sport and Globalization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
David Andrews
KNES497
Kinesiology Senior Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0102 See Instructor
Michael Friedman
0103 See Instructor
James Hagberg
0104 See Instructor
Davi Mazala
0105 See Instructor
Jay Goldstein
0106 See Instructor
Joanne Klossner
0107 See Instructor
Adam Beissel
0109 See Instructor
Jo Zimmerman
0110 See Instructor
Evan Brody
0111 See Instructor
Tim Kiemel
0112 See Instructor
KNES498T
Special Topics in Kinesiology; Principles and Applications of Exercise Rehabilitation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SPH 0305
Larry Plotkin
KNES498W
Special Topics in Kinesiology; Prosthetics for Limb Amputations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1119
Douglas Collier
KNES601
Epidemiology of Physical Activity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jennifer Roberts
KNES610
Methods and Techniques of Research
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Seppo Iso-Ahola
KNES615
The Body, Culture, and Physical Activity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Shannon Jette
KNES618
Current Readings in Exercise and Applied Physiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
James Hagberg
KNES689D
Special Problems in Kinesiology; Physiological Signal Processing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Tim Kiemel
KNES689N
Special Problems in Kinesiology; Curriculum Development in Physical Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
IH60 See Instructor
Dena Deglau
KNES689O
Special Problems in Kinesiology; Psychology of Exercise and Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
KNES689T
Special Problems in Kinesiology; Teaching Internship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
CE01 See Instructor
Dena Deglau
KNES689Y
Special Problems in Kinesiology; Public Health and Research Ethics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Barbara Alving
0102 See Instructor
Barbara Alving
KNES786
Capstone Project in Physical Activity and Public Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jennifer Roberts
KNES789B
Advanced Projects in Kinesiology; Advanced Biomechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jae Kun Shim
KNES789C
Advanced Projects in Kinesiology; Computational Motor Control and Learning: Engineering the Mind
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Rodolphe Gentili
KNES789P
Advanced Projects in Kinesiology; PCS Research and Writing Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
David Andrews