Final Exams - Spring 2017
MATH
Mathematics
MATH003
Developmental Mathematics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0601 See Instructor
Colleen Terpos
0602 See Instructor
Colleen Terpos
0701 See Instructor
Colleen Terpos
0702 See Instructor
Colleen Terpos
MATH007
Algebra for MATH 107
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
MATH013
Algebra for MATH 113
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
MATH015
Algebra for MATH 115
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
MATH107
Introduction to Math Modeling and Probability
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jialin Li
0201 See Instructor
Jialin Li
0301 See Instructor
Julie Daberkow
0302 See Instructor
Laura Iosip
0401 See Instructor
William Schildknecht
0402 See Instructor
Laura Iosip
1101 See Instructor
Arthur Bruckheim
1201 See Instructor
Debra Franklin
MATH113
College Algebra and Trigonometry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Yiran Li
0102 See Instructor
Kristin Carfora
0103 See Instructor
Yichun Zhu
0104 See Instructor
Anqi Ye
0201 See Instructor
0202 See Instructor
Kristin Carfora
0203 See Instructor
Yichun Zhu
0204 See Instructor
Anqi Ye
0301 See Instructor
Jian-Long Liu
0302 See Instructor
Shuo Yang
0401 See Instructor
Jian-Long Liu
0402 See Instructor
Shuo Yang
1101 See Instructor
Santuria Orsetti
1201 See Instructor
Santuria Orsetti
MATH115
Precalculus
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0121 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0131 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0141 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0151 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0161 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
1101 See Instructor
Ben Bezejouh
1201 See Instructor
Ben Bezejouh
MATH120
Elementary Calculus I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 See Instructor
Archana Khurana
0112 See Instructor
Archana Khurana
0121 See Instructor
Archana Khurana
0122 See Instructor
Archana Khurana
0131 See Instructor
Archana Khurana
0132 See Instructor
Archana Khurana
0141 See Instructor
Archana Khurana
0142 See Instructor
Archana Khurana
0211 See Instructor
Hilaf Hasson
0212 See Instructor
Hilaf Hasson
0221 See Instructor
Hilaf Hasson
0222 See Instructor
Hilaf Hasson
0231 See Instructor
Hilaf Hasson
0232 See Instructor
Hilaf Hasson
0241 See Instructor
Hilaf Hasson
0242 See Instructor
Hilaf Hasson
0311 See Instructor
Hilaf Hasson
0312 See Instructor
Hilaf Hasson
0321 See Instructor
Hilaf Hasson
0322 See Instructor
Hilaf Hasson
0331 See Instructor
Hilaf Hasson
0332 See Instructor
Hilaf Hasson
0341 See Instructor
Hilaf Hasson
0342 See Instructor
Hilaf Hasson
0411 See Instructor
Heyrim Cho
0412 See Instructor
Heyrim Cho
0421 See Instructor
Heyrim Cho
0422 See Instructor
Heyrim Cho
0431 See Instructor
Heyrim Cho
0432 See Instructor
Heyrim Cho
0441 See Instructor
Heyrim Cho
0442 See Instructor
Heyrim Cho
MATH121
Elementary Calculus II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Elif Kuz
0201 See Instructor
Elif Kuz
MATH130
Calculus I for the Life Sciences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 See Instructor
0121 See Instructor
0131 See Instructor
0132 See Instructor
0141 See Instructor
MATH131
Calculus II for Life Sciences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 See Instructor
Michele Coti Zelati
0112 See Instructor
Michele Coti Zelati
0121 See Instructor
Michele Coti Zelati
0122 See Instructor
Michele Coti Zelati
0131 See Instructor
Michele Coti Zelati
0132 See Instructor
Michele Coti Zelati
0141 See Instructor
Michele Coti Zelati
0142 See Instructor
Michele Coti Zelati
0211 See Instructor
Terence Long
0221 See Instructor
Terence Long
0231 See Instructor
Terence Long
0241 See Instructor
Terence Long
MATH140
Calculus I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 See Instructor
Stephen Balady
0112 See Instructor
Stephen Balady
0113 See Instructor
Stephen Balady
0121 See Instructor
Stephen Balady
0122 See Instructor
Stephen Balady
0123 See Instructor
Stephen Balady
0131 See Instructor
Stephen Balady
0132 See Instructor
Stephen Balady
0141 See Instructor
Stephen Balady
0142 See Instructor
Stephen Balady
0211 See Instructor
Christian Rosendal
0212 See Instructor
Christian Rosendal
0221 See Instructor
Christian Rosendal
0222 See Instructor
Christian Rosendal
0231 See Instructor
Christian Rosendal
0232 See Instructor
Christian Rosendal
0241 See Instructor
Christian Rosendal
0242 See Instructor
Christian Rosendal
MATH141
Calculus II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 See Instructor
0112 See Instructor
0113 See Instructor
0121 See Instructor
0122 See Instructor
0123 See Instructor
0131 See Instructor
0132 See Instructor
0211 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
0212 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
0213 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
0221 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
0222 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
0223 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
0224 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
0231 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
0232 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
0311 See Instructor
0312 See Instructor
0313 See Instructor
0321 See Instructor
0322 See Instructor
0323 See Instructor
0331 See Instructor
0332 See Instructor
0411 See Instructor
Nathaniael Manning
0412 See Instructor
Nathaniael Manning
0413 See Instructor
Nathaniael Manning
0421 See Instructor
Nathaniael Manning
0422 See Instructor
Nathaniael Manning
0423 See Instructor
Nathaniael Manning
0431 See Instructor
Nathaniael Manning
0432 See Instructor
Nathaniael Manning
0511 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
0512 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
0513 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
0521 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
0522 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
0523 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
0524 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
0531 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
0532 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
MATH141H
Calculus II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
0201 See Instructor
Archana Khurana
MATH199A
Special Topics in Mathematics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
MATH206
Introduction to Matlab
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
MATH212
Elements of Numbers and Operations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0301 See Instructor
Barbie Dunnan
0401 See Instructor
MATH213
Elements of Geometry and Measurement
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
Rajat Srivastava
0401 See Instructor
Rajat Srivastava
MATH214
Elements of Probability and Statistics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Eric Hamilton
0201 See Instructor
Eric Hamilton
MATH240
Introduction to Linear Algebra
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0112 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0113 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0121 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0122 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0123 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0131 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0132 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0141 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0142 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
MATH241
Calculus III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 See Instructor
0112 See Instructor
0121 See Instructor
0122 See Instructor
0131 See Instructor
0132 See Instructor
0141 See Instructor
0142 See Instructor
0211 See Instructor
Kendall Williams
0212 See Instructor
Kendall Williams
0221 See Instructor
Kendall Williams
0222 See Instructor
Kendall Williams
0231 See Instructor
Kendall Williams
0232 See Instructor
Kendall Williams
0241 See Instructor
Kendall Williams
0242 See Instructor
Kendall Williams
0311 See Instructor
Wiseley Wong
0312 See Instructor
Wiseley Wong
0321 See Instructor
Wiseley Wong
0322 See Instructor
Wiseley Wong
0331 See Instructor
Wiseley Wong
0332 See Instructor
Wiseley Wong
0341 See Instructor
Wiseley Wong
0342 See Instructor
Wiseley Wong
MATH241H
Calculus III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Wiseley Wong
0201 See Instructor
Terence Long
MATH246
Differential Equations for Scientists and Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 See Instructor
0112 See Instructor
0113 See Instructor
0121 See Instructor
0122 See Instructor
0123 See Instructor
0131 See Instructor
0132 See Instructor
0141 See Instructor
0142 See Instructor
0211 See Instructor
0212 See Instructor
0213 See Instructor
0221 See Instructor
0222 See Instructor
0223 See Instructor
0231 See Instructor
0232 See Instructor
0241 See Instructor
0242 See Instructor
0311 See Instructor
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0312 See Instructor
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0313 See Instructor
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0321 See Instructor
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0322 See Instructor
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0323 See Instructor
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0331 See Instructor
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0332 See Instructor
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0341 See Instructor
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0342 See Instructor
Roohollah Ebrahimian
MATH246H
Differential Equations for Scientists and Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0201 See Instructor
Yanir Rubinstein
MATH274
History of Mathematics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0405
Kendall Williams
MATH299A
Selected Topics in Mathematics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
MATH310
Introduction to Mathematical Proof
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0401
Manjit Bhatia
0201 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0304
Kathryn Truman
0301 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0106
Nathaniael Manning
0401 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0403
Sarah Yeakel
MATH312
Mathematical Reasoning and Proof for Pre-Service Middle School Teachers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 2121
Alice Cook
MATH315
Algebra for Preservice Middle School Teachers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 2121
Carolina Napp-Avelli
MATH341
Multivariable Calculus, Linear Algebra, Differential Equations II (Honors)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0105
Matei Machedon
0201 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0401
MATH401
Applications of Linear Algebra
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0304
Nathaniael Manning
0201 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0306
Allan Yashinski
0301 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0307
0401 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0303
Joseph Iverson
0501 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MTH 0403
Melissa Macasieb
MATH402
Algebraic Structures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0105
Kendall Williams
MATH403
Introduction to Abstract Algebra
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0307
MATH405
Linear Algebra
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH B0421
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0201 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0307
Amin Gholampour
MATH406
Introduction to Number Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 2154
0201 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 1311
0301 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0303
Allan Yashinski
0401 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0106
MATH410
Advanced Calculus I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0106
0201 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 1228
Steven Chadwick
0301 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0405
Jacob Bedrossian
0401 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MTH 0303
0501 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0102
Christian Rosendal
MATH411
Advanced Calculus II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 0122
Patrick Fitzpatrick
0201 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0306
MATH416
Applied Harmonic Analysis: An Introduction to Signal Processing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSI 4122
MATH420
Mathematical Modeling
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CSI 4122
MATH430
Euclidean and Non-Euclidean Geometries
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MTH 0411
Tamas Darvas
MATH437
Differential Forms
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 1311
James Schafer
MATH446
Axiomatic Set Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MTH 0102
MATH456
Cryptology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ITV 1100
0201 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1201
MATH461
Linear Algebra for Scientists and Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0131
Allan Yashinski
0112 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0131
Allan Yashinski
0121 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0131
Allan Yashinski
0122 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0131
Allan Yashinski
0123 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0131
Allan Yashinski
0131 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0131
Allan Yashinski
0132 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0131
Allan Yashinski
0141 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0131
Allan Yashinski
0142 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0131
Allan Yashinski
MATH462
Partial Differential Equations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0304
David Hamilton
0201 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0411
MATH463
Complex Variables for Scientists and Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0403
0201 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PHY 1219
MATH464
Transform Methods for Scientists and Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CSI 4122
MATH475
Combinatorics and Graph Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0303
Wiseley Wong
MATH601
Abstract Algebra II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH B0431
MATH621
Algebraic Number Theory II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 1313
MATH631
Real Analysis II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 1313
MATH660
Complex Analysis I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 1313
MATH671
Ordinary Differential Equations II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0411
MATH674
Partial Differential Equations II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1102
Jacob Bedrossian
MATH713
Mathematical Logic II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH B0431
MATH740
Fundamental Concepts of Differential Geometry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3202
MATH808K
Selected Topics in Algebra; D-Modules, Perverse Sheaves and Geometry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 1308
MATH848R
Selected Topics in Geometry and Topology; Dynamics on Moduli Spaces
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0411
MATH858D
Selected Topics in Analysis; Stochastic Methods with Applications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 1313
Maria Cameron
MATH868F
SelectedTopics in Complex Analysis; An Introduction to Teichmueller Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH B0431
Giovanni Forni