Final Exams - Spring 2017
PLSC
Plant Sciences
PLSC100
Introduction to Horticulture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SHM 2102
Christopher Walsh
0102 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SHM 2102
Christopher Walsh
0103 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SHM 2102
Christopher Walsh
0104 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SHM 2102
Christopher Walsh
0105 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SHM 2102
Christopher Walsh
0106 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SHM 2102
Christopher Walsh
0107 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SHM 2102
Christopher Walsh
PLSC226
Plant Diversity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1146
PLSC235
Irrigation and Drainage
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JUL 1123
Justin Mathias
PLSC254
Woody Plants for Mid-Atlantic Landscape II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1140
Lea Johnson
0102 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1140
Lea Johnson
PLSC271
Plant Propagation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1117
Gary Coleman
0102 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1117
Gary Coleman
PLSC272
Principles of Arboriculture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 3114
Kenneth Ingram
PLSC275
Fundamentals of Agricultural Chemistry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1119
Christopher Walsh
PLSC303
Global Food Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1164
Kate Tully
PLSC388
Honors Thesis Research
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLSC400
Plant Physiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1130
Wendy Peer
Jose Feijo
0102 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1130
Wendy Peer
Jose Feijo
PLSC407
Advanced Crop Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1158
William Phillips
PLSC425
Green Roofs and Urban Sustainability
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1130
Steven Cohan
PLSC452
Environmental Horticulture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1113
Steven Cohan
PLSC460
Application of Knowledge in Plant Sciences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1115
William Phillips
PLSC461
Cultural Management of Nursery and Greenhouse Systems: Substrates
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Andrew Ristvey
PLSC462
Cultural Management of Nursery and Greenhouse Systems; Irrigation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
PLSC464
Cultural Management of Nursery and Greenhouse Systems: Nutrients
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
PLSC471
Forest Ecology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1130
Jessica Sanders
PLSC489D
Special Topics in Plant Science; Low Maintenance Plant Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLSC489G
Special Topics in Plant Science; Communications in the Green Industry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLSC489N
Special Topics in Plant Science; Communication in the Green Industry II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Steven Cohan
PLSC489O
Special Topics in Plant Science; Plant Taxonomy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
PLSC608T
Research Methods; Supervised Teaching
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLSC618
Advances in Research; Critiquing Primary Plant Science Literature
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1164
James Culver
Mark Carroll
PLSC619
Seminars in Plant Science and Landscape Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1140
Kate Tully
PLSC689C
Special Topics; Conservation Biology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
PLSC689Q
Special Topics; Microbiology of Agricultural Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLSC689T
Special Topics; Tree Genomics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLSC789M
Advances in Research; Plant Membrane Biology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)