Final Exams - Spring 2017
THET
Theatre
THET110
Introduction to the Theatre
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSS 2324
Korey Rothman
0102 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSS 2324
Korey Rothman
0103 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSS 2324
Korey Rothman
0104 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSS 2324
Korey Rothman
0105 Fri, May 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSS 2324
Korey Rothman
0201 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSS 2324
Korey Rothman
0202 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSS 2324
Korey Rothman
0203 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSS 2324
Korey Rothman
0204 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSS 2324
Korey Rothman
0205 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSS 2324
Korey Rothman
THET116
Fundamentals of Theatrical Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Heather Jackson
Robert Siler
THET222
Foundations of Acting and Performance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Lisa Nathans
5502 See Instructor
Jennifer Barclay Newsham
THET223
Text and Context in Western Theatre
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1815
Po-Hsien Chu
Jonelle Walker
THET228O
Special Topics in Introduction Theatre and Performance; Costume Crafts
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Lisa Burgess
THET285
The Art of Communication and Presentation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 3736
Leslie Gray
Patrick Crowley
0102 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 3732
Lisa Nathans
0103 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 3730
Patrick Crowley
THET287
Subversive Cultures and Performance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HJP 2242
Kathleen Spanos
THET291
American Theatre 1890-Present
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0214
Allan Davis
THET310
Voice for the Actor I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Lisa Nathans
THET325
Actor's Process I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Mitchell Hebert
THET326
Viewpoints
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Jennifer Barclay Newsham
THET328O
Special Topics in Intermediate Theatre and Performance; Solo Performance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Mitchell Hebert
THET360
Voice Archetypes
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Leigh Smiley
THET377
Lighting Design I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Connor Dreibelbis
Brandi Martin
THET380
Sound Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 2727
Cheryl Williams
THET383
Costume Design I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PAC 2755
Helen Huang
THET384
Stage Costume Construction II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Tessa Lew
THET385
Media Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Mon, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 2727
Jared Mezzocchi
THET391
Theatre History II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1815
Caitlin Marshall
THET408D
Seminar: Theory and Performance Studies; Dramaturgy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 1809
Jeffrey Kaplan
THET424
Movement II: Advanced Studies in Movement and Mask Theatre
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Leslie Felbain
THET428I
Special Topics in Advanced Theatre and Performance; Vital Voices: Oral Histories of the Immigrant Experiences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1815
Esther Lee
THET440
Advanced Playwriting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 1809
Jennifer Barclay Newsham
THET451
Musical Theatre Workshop I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Scot Reese
THET471
Design Studio in Scenery
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
THET474
Advanced Stage Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Cary Gillett
THET475
History of Art, Architecture, and Decor for the Theatre
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Mikhail Kachman
THET477
Design Studio in Lighting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Brian MacDevitt
THET489P
Special Topics in Theatre History from 1800 to Present; History of Shakespeare in Performance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1809
Franklin Hildy
THET499
Independent Study
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michael Driggers
0601 See Instructor
Christopher Morgan
0801 See Instructor
Leslie Felbain
1701 See Instructor
Helen Huang
2003 See Instructor
Cary Gillett
2007 See Instructor
Jared Mezzocchi
THET639
Advanced Design Studio in Scenery
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Mon, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 2755
Mikhail Kachman
THET649
Advanced Design Studio in Costume
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Helen Huang
THET659
Advanced Design Studio in Lighting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Brian MacDevitt
THET669M
Independent Study; Advanced Media II: Public Projections
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Wed, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 2727
Jared Mezzocchi
THET670
Period Style for the Theatre: Fashion and Decor
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Mikhail Kachman
THET672
Theory of Visual Design in Scenery
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Daniel Conway
THET678
Theory of Visual Design For the Performing Arts
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Johanna Gruenhut
5516 See Instructor
Daniel Conway
THET679
Advanced Design Studio in Multimedia and Projection Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Jared Mezzocchi
THET698F
Seminar: Theatre History; Extraordinary Bodies on Display: Theater, Freak Shows, and Ethnological Show Biz
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PAC 1809
Caitlin Marshall
THET698G
Seminar: Theatre History; History of Theatre to 1650
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 1809
Franklin Hildy
THET698Y
Seminar: Theatre History; Aesthetics of Dance and Sports
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
THET713
Performance Studies
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CSS 2316
Laurie Frederik Meer