Final Exams - Fall 2017
ANTH
Anthropology
ANTH210
Introduction to Medical Anthropology and Global Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 2212
Andrea Lopez
0102 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 2212
Andrea Lopez
0103 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 2212
Andrea Lopez
ANTH221
Introduction to Forensic Sciences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FC01 Sat, Dec 16 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM WDS 0124C
Erin Guthrie
ANTH222
Introduction to Ecological and Evolutionary Anthropology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Michelle Raxter
0102 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Michelle Raxter
0103 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Michelle Raxter
0104 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Michelle Raxter
0105 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Michelle Raxter
0106 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Michelle Raxter
FC01 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM HBK 0103
Tanya Icaza
FC02 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM HBK 0103
Tanya Icaza
ANTH240
Introduction to Archaeology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0310
George Hambrecht
0201 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM WDS 1114
Mark Leone
FC01 Sat, Dec 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM HBK 0115
Tracy Jenkins
ANTH260
Introduction to Sociocultural Anthropology and Linguistics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MMH 1400
Thurka Sangaramoorthy
0102 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MMH 1400
Thurka Sangaramoorthy
0103 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MMH 1400
Thurka Sangaramoorthy
0104 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MMH 1400
Thurka Sangaramoorthy
0105 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MMH 1400
Thurka Sangaramoorthy
0106 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MMH 1400
Thurka Sangaramoorthy
FC01 Thu, Dec 14 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TYD 2106
Irene Calis
ANTH263
Sexuality and Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FC01 Sat, Dec 16 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TYD 1118
Jeanne Hanna
ANTH264
Immigration Policy, Immigrant Lives
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1215
Christina Getrich
0102 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1215
Christina Getrich
0103 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1215
Christina Getrich
ANTH265
Anthropology of Global Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FCH1 Thu, Dec 14 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM KEY 0126
Gwynne Jenkins
ANTH266
Changing Climate, Changing Cultures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FC01 Fri, Dec 15 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM KEY 0116
Stanley Herman
ANTH305
Archaeological Methods and Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEY 0116
George Hambrecht
ANTH322
Method and Theory in Ecological Anthropology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1219
Stanford Zent
ANTH360
Method and Theory in Sociocultural Anthropology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM WDS 1114
Kathryn Lafrenz Samuels
ANTH380
Culture and Discourse
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
SG91 See Instructor
Jacqueline Messing
ANTH398N
Independent Study; Career Development for Anthropology Majors
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM WDS 1131
Erik Hanson
ANTH411
Anthropology of Im/migration and Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM WDS 1114
Christina Getrich
ANTH412
Hypermarginality and Urban Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEY 0125
Andrea Lopez
ANTH414
Women's Health: Ethnographic Approaches to Reproduction and Politics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 3207
Alison Heller
ANTH433
Archaeology of Slavery: Classical, Caribbean and North American Contexts
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM WDS 1130
Mark Leone
ANTH447
Material Culture Studies in Archaeology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM WDS 1130
Stephen Brighton
ANTH452
Anthropology and Climate Change
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM HBK 1108
Jana Kopelentova Rehak
ANTH462
Amazon Through Film
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1107
Janet Chernela
ANTH464
Anthropology of Cultural Heritage
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 0111
Kathryn Lafrenz Samuels
ANTH468W
Special Topics in Cultural Anthropology; Performativity of Law and Justice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PAC 1809
Laurie Frederik Meer
ANTH601
Applied Anthropology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM WDS 1130
Michael Paolisso
ANTH606
Qualitative Methods in Applied Anthropology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BPS 1228
Thurka Sangaramoorthy
ANTH611
Anthropology of Im/migration and Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ANTH612
Hypermarginality and Urban Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Andrea Lopez
ANTH624
Women's Health: Ethnographic Approaches to Reproduction and Politics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Alison Heller
ANTH633
Archaeology of Slavery: Classical, Caribbean and North American Contexts
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Mark Leone
ANTH647
Advanced Material Culture Studies in Archaeology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Stephen Brighton
ANTH652
Anthropology and Climate Change
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jana Kopelentova Rehak
ANTH664
Anthropology of Cultural Heritage
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kathryn Lafrenz Samuels
ANTH760
Development of Social/Cultural Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM WDS 1131
Janet Chernela
ANTH856
Museum Research Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TWS 1313
Elsa Barkley Brown
ANTH857
Museum Scholarship Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Mary Alexander