Final Exams - Fall 2017
ARCH
Architecture
ARCH170
Design Thinking and Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 0204
Lindsey May
0102 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 0204
Lindsey May
0103 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 0204
Lindsey May
0104 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 0204
Lindsey May
0105 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 0204
Lindsey May
0106 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 0204
Lindsey May
0107 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 0204
Lindsey May
0108 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 0204
Lindsey May
FC01 Thu, Dec 14 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM ARC 1105
Marques King
ARCH171
Design Thinking and Making in Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 1103
Michael Ambrose
ARCH201
Elements and Principles of Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Brian Kelly
ARCH226
History of World Architecture II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 2204
Isabelle Gournay
ARCH270
Design in Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARC 0204
Madlen Simon
ARCH271
People, Planet, and Profit: Building Sustainable Places
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 1224
Heidi Bulich
ARCH300
Design Media and Representation II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Matthew Geiss
0102 See Instructor
Matthew Geiss
0103 See Instructor
Matthew Geiss
0104 See Instructor
Matthew Geiss
ARCH386
Experiential Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michael Brick
ARCH401
Architecture Design Studio II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Georgeanne Matthews
0102 See Instructor
Andrew Linn
0103 See Instructor
Tonya Ohnstad
0104 See Instructor
Michael Abrams
ARCH402
Architecture Design Studio III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Brittany Williams
ARCH404
Graduate Architecture Design Studio I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michael Ambrose
ARCH406
Graduate Architecture Design Studio III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
James Tilghman
ARCH419
Independent Studies in Architectural Technology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ming Hu
ARCH426
History of Architecture II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM SQH 1125
Christian Calleri
ARCH428C
Selected Topics in Architectural History; City Beautiful Architecture and Urbanism in USA
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARC 1101
ARCH428L
Selected Topics in Architectural History; Archaeology of Slavery: Classical, Caribbean and North American Contexts
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM WDS 1130
Mark Leone
ARCH429
Independent Studies in Architectural History
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Isabelle Gournay
ARCH430
Measuring Sustainability in Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ARC 0204
Ralph Bennett
ARCH443
Visual Communication For Architects
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 1111
Michael Abrams
ARCH449
Independent Studies in Visual Studies in Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ARCH459
Independent Studies in Urban Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ARCH460
Site Analysis and Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jana VanderGoot
ARCH462
Methods & Materials of Building Construction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARC 0204
Ming Hu
ARCH464
Architectural Structures I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 0204
Ming Hu
ARCH466
Environmental Systems in Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 0204
Carl Bovill
ARCH467
Integrated Project Delivery
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARC 1111
Michael Patric
ARCH470
Computer Applications in Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM ARC 1115
Andrew Lindberg
ARCH478J
Selected Topics in Architecture; Adaptation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 1111
Michele Lamprakos
ARCH478T
Selected Topics in Architecture; Ecological Design Thinking
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 1127
Julie Gabrielli
ARCH479
Independent Studies in Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ARCH489
Independent Studies in Architectural Preservation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ARCH600
Integrated Design Studio V
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Larysa Kurylas
Amy Gardner
Julie Gabrielli
ARCH611
Advanced Architecture Technology Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ARC 1103
Julie Gabrielli
Carl Bovill
Ming Hu
ARCH628C
Selected Topics in Architectural History; City Beautiful Architecture and Urbanism in USA
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
ARCH628L
Selected Topics in Architectural History; Archaeology of Slavery: Classical, Caribbean and North American Contexts
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Mark Leone
ARCH629
Graduate Independent Studies in Architectural History
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ARCH678J
Advanced Selected Topics in Architecture; Adaptation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michele Lamprakos
ARCH678L
Advanced Selected Topics in Architecture; Destruction, Memory, Renewal
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM ARC 1127
Michele Lamprakos
ARCH678T
Advanced Selected Topics in Architecture; Ecological Design Thinking
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Julie Gabrielli
ARCH678V
Advanced Selected Topics in Architecture; Sensing Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM ARC 1127
Peter Noonan
ARCH700
Urban Design Studio VII
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARC 1127
Karl Du Puy
0102 See Instructor
Garth Rockcastle
ARCH770
Professional Practice of Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 1101
Andrew Pressman
0102 See Instructor
Garth Rockcastle
ARCH797
Thesis Proseminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 1105
James Tilghman