Final Exams - Fall 2017
AREC
Agricultural and Resource Economics
AREC200
The Chesapeake Bay Ecosystem: Intersection of Science, Economics, and Policy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2204
Jorge Holzer Bilbao
Sara Lombardi
0102 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2204
Jorge Holzer Bilbao
Sara Lombardi
0103 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2204
Jorge Holzer Bilbao
Sara Lombardi
0104 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2204
Jorge Holzer Bilbao
Sara Lombardi
AREC240
Introduction to Economics and the Environment
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TYD 1102
Dennis Guignet
0102 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TYD 1102
Dennis Guignet
AREC250
Elements of Agricultural and Resource Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SYM 0200
Yunguang Chen
AREC306
Farm Management and Sustainable Food Production
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HJP 2242
Dale Johnson
AREC326
Intermediate Applied Microeconomics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SQH 1121
Neslihan Uler
AREC365
World Hunger, Population, and Food Supplies
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1412
Kenneth Leonard
AREC430
Introduction to Agricultural and Resource Law
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MCB 1207
Paul Goeringer
AREC433
Food and Agricultural Policy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SYM 0215
Howard Leathers
AREC453
Natural Resources and Public Policy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ASY 2309
Ian Page
AREC455
Economics of Land Use
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SYM 0200
David Newburn
AREC489O
Special Topics in Agricultural and Resources Economics; Economic Perspectives of Consumption and Food Policy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 0405
Mary Zaki
AREC489R
Special Topics in Agricultural and Resources Economics; Economics of Local Agriculture: Incubating the Next Generation of Family Farmers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SYM 0209
James Gottwals
AREC620
Optimization in Agricultural and Resource Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SYM 0115
Lars Olson
AREC623
Applied Econometrics I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 3106
Anna Alberini
AREC632
Agricultural Policy Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
AREC785
Advanced Economics of Natural Resources
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jorge Holzer Bilbao
Stephen Salant
AREC832
Advanced Agricultural Policy Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
AREC846
Development Microeconomics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 1108
Kenneth Leonard
AREC892
Dissertation Prospectus Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Stephen Salant