Final Exams - Fall 2017
ARHU
Arts and Humanities
ARHU158G
Explorations in Arts and Humanities; Border Crossings: Immigration and the Making of the Americas
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1313
Julie Greene
ARHU158J
Explorations in Arts and Humanities; Who Belongs? Practices of Citizenship in U.S. Democracy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 1313
Kristjana Maddux
ARHU158K
Explorations in Arts and Humanities; Roads to J.R.R. Tolkien's Middle-earth
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1313
Peter Grybauskas
ARHU275
Writing to be Seen: Scriptwriting for Theatre, Film, and Television
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEY 0119
Douglas Kern
0201 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0221
Heidi Scott
ARHU286
Experiential Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ARHU298L
Critical Approaches to Traditional and Non-Traditional Literary Forms across Different Cultures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FC01 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SQH 1121
Vivianne Salgado
ARHU299T
Studies in Humanities Technology; Tech Apprentice Program
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Deborah Mateik
ARHU309
Writers' House Colloquium: Creative Writing in Community
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Johnna Schmidt
0201 Wed, Dec 13 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM QAN 1132
Jessica Hammack
0301 Sat, Dec 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM QAN 1132
Megan Kuyatt
ARHU319
Writers' House Second Year Colloquium: Form and Theory of Creative Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Vivianne Salgado
0201 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM QAN 1132
Laura Lauth
ARHU338
Undergraduate Teaching Assistantship in a Living Learning Program
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Johnna Schmidt
0103 See Instructor
Krista Caballero
ARHU386
Experiential Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Paula Nadler
ARHU468A
Peer Mentoring Program; Arts and Humanities' Ambassador Program
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
J Darius Greene
ARHU486
Internship Practicum in Arts and Humanities
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Paula Nadler
ARHU489
Advanced Internship Practicum in ARHU
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Paula Nadler