Final Exams - Fall 2017
ARTH
Art History & Archaeology
ARTH200
Art and Society in Ancient and Medieval Europe and the Mediterranean
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Emily Egan
0102 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Emily Egan
0103 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Emily Egan
0104 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Emily Egan
0105 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Emily Egan
0106 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Emily Egan
ARTH201
Art and Society in the West from the Renaissance to the Present
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Anthony Colantuono
0102 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Anthony Colantuono
0103 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Anthony Colantuono
0104 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Anthony Colantuono
FC01 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3211
Abigail Helinger
ARTH292
Discovering Japan: How the Arts Shaped a Nation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Alicia Volk
0102 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Alicia Volk
0103 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Alicia Volk
0104 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Alicia Volk
ARTH305
Archaeological Methods and Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEY 0116
George Hambrecht
ARTH320
Fourteenth and Fifteenth-Century Northern European Art
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 3215
Louise Martinez
ARTH335
Seventeenth-Century Art in the Netherlands
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3211
Aneta Georgievska-Shine
ARTH345
Nineteenth-Century European Art to 1850
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 3211
Dena Crosson
ARTH350
Twentieth-Century Art to 1945
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 3215
Steven Mansbach
ARTH359M
Film as Art; The Western and the Idea of the American West
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Greg Metcalf
ARTH362
Twentieth-Century African-American Art
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 3217
Sybil Gohari
ARTH372
Modern Latin American Art to 1945
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 3211
Abigail McEwen
ARTH389A
Special Topics in Art History and Archaeology; The Art of Drawing: A Left and Right Brain Experience
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 4306
Beryl Bland
ARTH389B
Special Topics in Art History and Archaeology; The Art of Color: A Left and Right Brain Experience
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2318
Beryl Bland
ARTH389N
Special Topics in Art History and Archaeology; The Art of Seeing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 3217
Aneta Georgievska-Shine
ARTH389P
Special Topics in Art History and Archaeology; Help for Life's Journey: Visual and Material Culture in Northern Europe
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ASY 3215
Louise Martinez
ARTH389R
Special Topics in Art History and Archaeology; World Science Fiction Film
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 0302J
Jason Kuo
ARTH465
The Landscape in Modern and Contemporary Art
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3215
Joshua Shannon
ARTH488B
Colloquium in Art History; Mexican Muralism: Nation, Race, Revolution
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3217
Abigail McEwen
ARTH488I
Colloquium in Art History; Orientalism in Cinema
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HBK 0302J
Jason Kuo
ARTH488V
Colloquium in Art History; Vermeer and the Masters of Genre Painting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3215
Arthur Wheelock
ARTH692
Methods of Art History
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Joshua Shannon
ARTH708
Seminar in Ancient Art and Archaeology; The Athenian Acropolis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Emily Egan
ARTH738
Seminar in Seventeenth-Century Southern European Art; On the Verge of Modernity: The Problem of Artistic Novelty from Renaissance to Baroque in Italy, France, and Spain
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Anthony Colantuono
ARTH779
Seminar in Japanese Art; Avant-Garde Art in Japan
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Alicia Volk