Final Exams - Fall 2017
BIOE
Bioengineering
BIOE120
Biology for Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0215
Angela Jones
0102 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0215
Angela Jones
0201 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2212
Angela Jones
0202 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2212
Angela Jones
0301 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM WDS 1114
Melani Solomon
0302 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM WDS 1114
Melani Solomon
BIOE121
Biology for Engineers Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CSI 2117
Angela Jones
0102 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CSI 2117
Angela Jones
0103 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CSI 2117
Angela Jones
BIOE221
Academic and Career Planning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0215
Abby Shantzis
BIOE232
Bioengineering Thermodynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1108
Gregory Payne
0102 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1108
Gregory Payne
BIOE241
Biocomputational Methods
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 2107
Hubert Montas
0201 Sat, Dec 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM KEB 2107
Hubert Montas
BIOE331
Biofluids
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MCB 1207
Gregg Duncan
0102 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MCB 1207
Gregg Duncan
BIOE340
Modeling Physiological Systems and Lab
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEB 1200
John Fisher
0102 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEB 1200
John Fisher
BIOE371
Linear Systems and Ordinary Differential Equations for Bioengineering Applications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2309
Lan Ma
BIOE372
Biostatistics for Experimental Design and Data Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1108
Giuliano Scarcelli
0102 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1108
Giuliano Scarcelli
BIOE404
Biomechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2108
Kimberly Stroka
0103 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2108
Kimberly Stroka
BIOE437
Computer-Aided Design in Bioengineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM KEB 2111
Milton Davis
BIOE453
Biomaterials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1200
Christopher Jewell
0102 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1200
Christopher Jewell
BIOE457
Biomedical Electronics & Instrumentation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1200
Yang Tao
0102 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1200
Yang Tao
BIOE485
Capstone Design I: Entrepreneurship, Regulatory Issues, and Ethics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
Yang Tao
BIOE489A
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Python: Introduction to Programming and Data Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM KEB 2111
Eric Hoppmann
BIOE489C
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Mechanical Design of Medical Devices
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM PLS 1140
Frank Modica
BIOE489H
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Bioengineering Honors Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1200
Kimberly Stroka
BIOE489K
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Image Signal Processing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 3106
Yu Chen
BIOE489M
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Biophysics of the Cell
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1104
Jose Aranda-Espinoza
BIOE489P
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Therapeutic Development and Delivery
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1200
Steven Jay
BIOE489R
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Protein Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Amy Karlsson
BIOE601
Biomolecular and Cellular Rate Processes
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1202
William Bentley
BIOE604
Cellular and Physiological Transport Phenomena
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 2116
BI01 See Instructor
BIOE605
BIOE Graduate Studies I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 2154
Jose Aranda-Espinoza
BIOE608
Bioengineering Seminar Series
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1105
Steven Jay
BIOE689C
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Biophysics of the Cell
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jose Aranda-Espinoza
BIOE689E
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Microscopic Function of Cells, Tissues, Organs
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BI01 See Instructor
BIOE689Y
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Applications of Tissue Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM PHY 0405
Martha Wang
BI01 See Instructor
Martha Wang
BIOE689Z
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Image Signal Processing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Yu Chen