Final Exams - Fall 2017
BSCI
Biological Sciences Program
BSCI121
Beekeeping
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BL01 See Instructor
Dennis vanEngelsdorp
BSCI126
Pollinators in Crisis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1140
David Hawthorne
0102 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1140
David Hawthorne
0103 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1140
David Hawthorne
0104 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1140
David Hawthorne
BSCI135
Amazing Green: Plants that Transformed the World
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Edgar Moctezuma
0102 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Edgar Moctezuma
0103 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Edgar Moctezuma
0104 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Edgar Moctezuma
BSCI160
Principles of Ecology and Evolution
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
6101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1224
Marcia Shofner
6201 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 1224
Marcia Shofner
6301 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM HJP 0226
Leo Shapiro
6401 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BPS 1250
Alys Jarvela
BSCI161
Principles of Ecology and Evolution Lab
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
6104 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6105 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6110 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6111 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6204 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6205 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6211 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6304 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6305 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6307 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6401 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6405 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6408 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6410 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
BSCI161C
Principles of Ecology and Evolution Lab
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
6108 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6207 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6210 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6308 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6404 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6407 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
BSCI161S
Principles of Ecology and Evolution Lab
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
6107 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6208 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6411 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
BSCI170
Principles of Molecular & Cellular Biology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Michael Keller
Patricia Shields
0201 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1224
Patricia Shields
Michael Keller
0301 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Patricia Shields
Michael Keller
0401 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MMH 1400
David Kirschtel
FC01 Sat, Dec 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMZ 0220
Michael Keller
SEF1 Tue, Dec 19 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM PLS 1130
James Sniezek
BSCI171
Principles of Molecular & Cellular Biology Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1021 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
1031 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
1032 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
1033 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
2021 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
2022 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
2023 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
2031 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
2032 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
3021 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
3022 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
3031 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
3032 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
3033 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
3041 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
4021 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
4022 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
4023 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
4031 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
4032 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
4033 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
4041 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
4043 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
FC2N See Instructor
David Kirschtel
FC2O See Instructor
David Kirschtel
FC4N See Instructor
David Kirschtel
FC5A See Instructor
David Kirschtel
FC5B See Instructor
David Kirschtel
FC5C See Instructor
David Kirschtel
SEF1 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
BSCI201
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
Caitlin Fox
0102 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
Caitlin Fox
0103 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
Caitlin Fox
0104 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
Caitlin Fox
0105 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
Caitlin Fox
0106 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
Caitlin Fox
0107 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
Caitlin Fox
0108 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
Caitlin Fox
0109 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
Caitlin Fox
0110 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
Caitlin Fox
0111 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
Caitlin Fox
0112 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
Caitlin Fox
1101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0224
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
1102 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0224
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
1103 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0224
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
1104 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0224
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
1105 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0224
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
1106 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0224
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
1107 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0224
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
1108 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0224
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
1109 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0224
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
1110 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0224
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
BSCI202
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0224
Tammatha O'Brien
Caitlin Fox
0102 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0224
Tammatha O'Brien
Caitlin Fox
0105 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0224
Tammatha O'Brien
Caitlin Fox
0106 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0224
Tammatha O'Brien
Caitlin Fox
0109 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0224
Tammatha O'Brien
Caitlin Fox
0110 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0224
Tammatha O'Brien
Caitlin Fox
0112 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0224
Tammatha O'Brien
Caitlin Fox
0113 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0224
Caitlin Fox
Tammatha O'Brien
1101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
1102 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
1103 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Caitlin Fox
Sara Lombardi
1104 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Caitlin Fox
Sara Lombardi
1105 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
1106 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
1107 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Caitlin Fox
Sara Lombardi
1108 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Caitlin Fox
Sara Lombardi
1109 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Caitlin Fox
Sara Lombardi
SEF1 Tue, Dec 19 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM PLS 1119
Caitlin Fox
Tammatha O'Brien
BSCI207
Principles of Biology III - Organismal Biology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Bretton Kent
0201 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 1224
Eric Haag
Karen Carleton
0301 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 1224
Eric Haag
Karen Carleton
BSCI222
Principles of Genetics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
2121 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kimberly Paczolt
2122 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kimberly Paczolt
2124 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kimberly Paczolt
2125 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kimberly Paczolt
2127 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kimberly Paczolt
2130 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kimberly Paczolt
2132 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kimberly Paczolt
2137 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kimberly Paczolt
2140 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kimberly Paczolt
2141 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kimberly Paczolt
2211 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 0130
Thomas Kocher
2215 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 0130
Thomas Kocher
2221 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 0130
Thomas Kocher
2231 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 0130
Thomas Kocher
2251 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 0130
Thomas Kocher
2264 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 0130
Thomas Kocher
2265 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 0130
Thomas Kocher
2267 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 0130
Thomas Kocher
2271 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 0130
Thomas Kocher
BSCI223
General Microbiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
1106 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
1121 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
1126 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
1201 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
1206 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
1221 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
1301 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
1305 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
1306 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
1321 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
1325 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
1326 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
1405 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
2105 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
2205 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
2226 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
2401 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
John Buchner
SEF1 Sat, Dec 16 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM MCB 1207
David Rollins
Eric Hall
BSCI279P
Supplemental Study; Undergraduate Teaching Fellows Professional Development Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1117
Francisca Saavedra
BSCI279Q
Supplemental Study; Readings in Neurophysiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Daniel Butts
Patrick Kanold
Elizabeth Quinlan
Ricardo Araneda
BSCI283
Principles of Microbiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1225 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 2242
Daniel Stein
Richard Stewart
Wade Winkler
2125 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 2242
Daniel Stein
Wade Winkler
Richard Stewart
BSCI289
Off-Campus Internship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1110 See Instructor
BSCI329
Instructional Assistance Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1016 See Instructor
Hilary Bierman
2080 See Instructor
Todd Cooke
BSCI330
Cell Biology and Physiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Ibrahim Ades
0102 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Ibrahim Ades
0103 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Ibrahim Ades
0104 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Ibrahim Ades
0105 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Ibrahim Ades
0107 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Ibrahim Ades
0108 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Ibrahim Ades
0109 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Ibrahim Ades
0111 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Ibrahim Ades
0114 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Ibrahim Ades
1101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kenneth Frauwirth
Antony Jose
1102 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Antony Jose
Kenneth Frauwirth
1103 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kenneth Frauwirth
Antony Jose
1104 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kenneth Frauwirth
Antony Jose
1105 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kenneth Frauwirth
Antony Jose
1106 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Kenneth Frauwirth
Antony Jose
1108 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Antony Jose
Kenneth Frauwirth
SEF1 Tue, Dec 19 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM PLS 1146
Elizabeth Read-Connole
SG91 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BLD2 3032
Beth Parent
SG92 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BLD2 3032
Beth Parent
BSCI330H
Cell Biology and Physiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CCC 1205
Kathryn Monzo
Sabrina Kramer
0102 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CCC 1205
Sabrina Kramer
Kathryn Monzo
0103 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CCC 1205
Sabrina Kramer
Kathryn Monzo
BSCI338A
Special Topics in Biology; Insect Compound Eye & Vision in Invertebrate Animals
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1119
Richard Payne
BSCI338G
Special Topics in Biology; Seminar on Deregulated Cell Growth in Cancer and Drug Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1146
Ibrahim Ades
BSCI339C
Selected Topics in Biology; Cell Biology Lab
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Hadiya Woodham
BSCI339D
Selected Topics in Biology; Biology of Chemosensory Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 2249
Ricardo Araneda
BSCI339I
Selected Topics in Biology; Cellular Mechanisms of Aging and Disease
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BPS 1238
Hadiya Woodham
BSCI339R
Selected Topics in Biology; Strategies for Success
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
SG91 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BLD3 3220
Noah Gibson
Annie Foster Ahmed
BSCI348A
Special Topics in Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics; Microbiology Undergraduate Teaching Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BPS 1234
Richard Stewart
John Buchner
BSCI348I
Special Topics in Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics; Scientific Readings in Infectious Disease Processes
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
SEF1 Tue, Dec 19 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM PLS 1117
Volker Briken
BSCI348P
Special Topics in Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics; Introductory Biology Curriculum and Instruction Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Sat, Dec 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ESJ 1215
Patricia Shields
BSCI348Q
Special Topics in Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics; Introdutory Biology Learing Assistantship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Patricia Shields
BSCI348R
Special Topics in Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics; Microbiology Internship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
David Straney
BSCI353
Principles of Neuroscience
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HJP 0226
Richard Payne
SG91 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BLD2 3052
David Sandstrom
BSCI360
Principles of Animal Behavior
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Gerald Borgia
0102 See Instructor
Gerald Borgia
0103 See Instructor
Gerald Borgia
BSCI361
Principles of Ecology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1130
Nathan Swenson
0102 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1130
Nathan Swenson
0103 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1130
Nathan Swenson
BSCI363
The Biology of Conservation and Extinction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1202
Francisca Saavedra
BSCI370
Principles of Evolution
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
Carlos Machado
BSCI373
Natural History of the Chesapeake Bay
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ANS 0408
BSCI374H
Mathematical Modeling in Biology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
BSCI378H
Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics Department Honors Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HJP 1216
Louisa Wu
BSCI398H
Biology Department Honors Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1000 Tue, Dec 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 1208
Alexandra Bely
BSCI404
Cell Biology from a Biophysical Perspective
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1113
Sergei Sukharev
BSCI410
Molecular Genetics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BPS 1250
0201 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
Leslie Pick
SG91 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BLD2 3012
Ryan Marcheschi
BSCI411
Bioinformatics and Integrated Genomics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MCB 1207
Najib El-Sayed
0102 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MCB 1207
Najib El-Sayed
BSCI414
Recombinant DNA Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Caren Chang
BSCI415
Molecular Genetics Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
David Straney
BSCI420
Cell Biology Lectures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Julia Marre
BSCI424
Pathogenic Microbiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MCB 1207
Volker Briken
Kenneth Frauwirth
0103 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MCB 1207
Kenneth Frauwirth
Volker Briken
0104 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MCB 1207
Kenneth Frauwirth
Volker Briken
BSCI430
Developmental Biology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BPS 1228
William Jeffery
BSCI437
General Virology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BPS 1243
Jonathan Dinman
Margaret Scull
BSCI440
Mammalian Physiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Joshua Singer
0102 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Joshua Singer
0103 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Joshua Singer
0104 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Joshua Singer
0106 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Joshua Singer
0107 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Joshua Singer
0108 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Joshua Singer
BSCI441
Mammalian Physiology Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BPS 1243
Hilary Bierman
0102 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BPS 1243
Hilary Bierman
0103 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BPS 1243
Hilary Bierman
0104 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BPS 1243
Hilary Bierman
BSCI443
Microbial Physiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MCB 1207
Steven Hutcheson
BSCI447
General Endocrinology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BPS 1243
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
BSCI452
Diseases of the Nervous System
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1130
Quentin Gaudry
BSCI454
Neurobiology Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Hilary Bierman
0102 See Instructor
Hilary Bierman
0103 See Instructor
Hilary Bierman
BSCI467
Freshwater Biology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 0283
William Lamp
0102 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 0283
William Lamp
BSCI471
Molecular Evolution
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 1238
Michael Cummings
BSCI497
Insect Pests of Ornamentals and Turf
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1111
Paula Shrewsbury
Rebeccah Waterworth