Final Exams - Fall 2017
DANC
Dance
DANC109
Improvisation I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Sara Pearson
DANC128
Fundamentals of Ballet
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PKT 2102
Chunhui Xing
DANC138C
World Dance Forms; Chinese Dance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PKT 2102
Chunhui Xing
DANC138P
World Dance Forms; Hip Hop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 1908
Mariama Law
5502 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1610
Mariama Law
5503 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 1912
Carlos Funn
DANC138W
World Dance Forms; World Dance Forms: West African Dance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Mustapha Braimah
5502 See Instructor
Mustapha Braimah
DANC148
Fundamentals of Modern Dance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Latefia Bradley
5502 See Instructor
Ronya Anderson
5503 See Instructor
Stacey Carlson
DANC179
Movement Integration
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Adriane Fang
DANC200
Introduction to Dance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PAC 1809
Ronya Anderson
0201 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1320
Christine Hands
0301 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 1320
Stacey Carlson
FC01 Fri, Dec 15 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM ASY 3221
Lisa Traiger
DANC200S
Introduction to Dance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
Christine Hands
DANC207
The Creative Process
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1908
Carlos Funn
DANC209
Dance Composition
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Carlos Funn
DANC218
Foundations of Technique I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Alvin Mayes
DANC219
Foundations of Technique II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Alvin Mayes
DANC228
Ballet I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Christine Hands
DANC229
Ballet II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Mané Rebelo-Plaut
DANC304
Teaching Dance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 1611
Crystal Davis
DANC318
Foundations of Technique III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5502 See Instructor
Adriane Fang
DANC319
Foundations of Technique IV
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Adriane Fang
DANC328
Ballet III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Mané Rebelo-Plaut
DANC329
Ballet IV
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Mané Rebelo-Plaut
DANC371
Somatics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1611
Crystal Davis
DANC398
Directed Studies in Dance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0301 See Instructor
Maura Keefe
0601 See Instructor
Carlos Funn
DANC398Y
Directed Studies in Dance; Yoga, Improvisation, and Embodied Metaphors: Investigating Philosophy through Movement
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PKT 2102
Shawn Stone
DANC448
Modern Dance V
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Patrik Widrig
DANC449
Modern Dance VI
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Patrik Widrig
DANC468
Modern Repertory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 1908
Alvin Mayes
DANC488
Project-Based Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PAC 1908
Maura Keefe
DANC600
Introduction to Graduate Studies in Dance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1924
Maura Keefe
DANC604
Dance Pedogogy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PAC 1924
Crystal Davis
DANC608
Choreography I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Sara Pearson
DANC610
Workshop in the Direction of Dance Production
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1924
Cary Gillett
Paul Jackson
DANC647
Movement Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
DANC648
Advanced Modern Dance Technique I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Patrik Widrig
DANC649
Advanced Modern Dance Technique II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Patrik Widrig
DANC678
Individual Movement Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Patrik Widrig
0401 See Instructor
Alvin Mayes
0701 See Instructor
Crystal Davis
DANC679
Graduate Dance Performance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
DANC689I
Special Topics in Dance; Teaching Internship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
CE01 See Instructor
Crystal Davis
DANC719
Choreographic Project
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 1611
Maura Keefe
DANC777
Internship in Dance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Patrik Widrig