Final Exams - Fall 2017
EDSP
Education, Special
EDSP210
Introduction to Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1117
Yewon Lee
0301 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SQH 1119
Yewon Lee
EDSP211
Introduction to Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 2101
Joan Lieber
EDSP220
Disability in Community: Access, Accommodation, and Adaptation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 3233
Carolyn Fink
EDSP289I
Disability: From Stigma and Sideshow to Mainstream and Main Street
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1119
Peter Leone
0102 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1119
Peter Leone
0103 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1119
Peter Leone
EDSP321
The Young Child As Scientist
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EDU 1107
Joan Lieber
EDSP376
Fundamentals of Sign Language
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TYD 0111
Michael Dunham
EDSP400
Instruction of Students with Severe Disabilities I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 1107
Frances Kohl
EDSP404
Education of Students with Autism Spectrum Disorders
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM SQH 1117
Gulnoza Yakubova
EDSP411
Universal Design for Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0234
Gulnoza Yakubova
EDSP413
Behavior and Classroom Management in Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 2119
Kelli Cummings
EDSP417
Reading Diagnosis and Assessment
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 1121
Cindy Sherman
EDSP420
Child Development, Birth to Three Years
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 2119
Paula Beckman
EDSP443
Language and Literacy Acquisition in Children with Disabilities
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1101
Nicole Abera
EDSP451
Curriculum and Instruction: Elementary/Middle Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 1107
Sarah Mallory
EDSP452
Internship I: Elementary/Middle Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 3315
Stacey Williams
EDSP470
Introduction to Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Yewon Lee
0301 See Instructor
Yewon Lee
EDSP484
Reading and Writing Instruction in Special Education II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2309
Patricia Smith
EDSP487
Family Partnerships in Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 1121
Wanda Pittman-Gregory
EDSP498B
Special Problems in Special Education; Career Development and Advising
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 1121
Jessica Chew
Matthew Sinclair
EDSP499
Workshops, Clinics, and Institutes in Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0901 See Instructor
Peter Leone
EDSP499F
Workshops, Clinics, and Institutes in Special Education; Teaching Children with Disabilities in Elementary Classrooms
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0310
Susan De La Paz
0102 Tue, Dec 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0310
Susan De La Paz
0103 Tue, Dec 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0310
Susan De La Paz
EDSP600
Issues and Trends in Educating Individuals with Disabilities
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM ASY 3215
Debra Neubert
EDSP602
Instruction of Students with Severe Disabilities I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 1107
Frances Kohl
EDSP604
Education of Students with Autism Spectrum Disorder
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM SQH 1117
Gulnoza Yakubova
EDSP613
Behavior and Classroom Management in Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
EDSP625
Seminar on Severely Handicapping Conditions
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Frances Kohl
EDSP652
Curriculum and Instruction: Elementary Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
EDSP671
Qualitative Methodologies in Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 2101
Paula Beckman
EDSP684
Reading and Writing Instruction in Special Education II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2309
Patricia Smith
EDSP687
Family Partnerships in Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 1121
Wanda Pittman-Gregory
EDSP692
Graduate Internship I: Elementary/Middle Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Stacey Williams
EDSP888I
Apprenticeship in Special Education; Intervention Research in Language and Literacy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 2113
Jade Wexler
EDSP888R
Apprenticeship in Special Education; Special Education Research Pro-Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 1220
Ana Taboada Barber