Final Exams - Fall 2017
ENAE
Engineering, Aerospace
ENAE100
The Aerospace Engineering Profession
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
Norman Wereley
ENAE202
Computing Fundamentals for Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Johan Larsson
0102 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Johan Larsson
0103 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Johan Larsson
ENAE283
Introduction to Aerospace Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2110
Mary Bowden
ENAE283H
Introduction to Aerospace Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1168
Alison Flatau
ENAE301
Dynamics of Aerospace Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2208
Derek Paley
0102 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2208
Derek Paley
0103 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2208
Derek Paley
0104 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2208
Derek Paley
ENAE311
Aerodynamics I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1202
Christopher Cadou
ENAE311H
Aerodynamics I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ITV 1111
Stuart Laurence
ENAE362
Aerospace Instrumentation and Experimentation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1402
Allen Winkelmann
0102 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1402
Allen Winkelmann
0103 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1402
Allen Winkelmann
0104 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1402
Allen Winkelmann
0105 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1402
Allen Winkelmann
ENAE380
Flight Software Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1201
Anthony Banes
0102 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1201
Anthony Banes
0103 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1201
Anthony Banes
0201 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1301
Huan Xu
0202 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1301
Huan Xu
0203 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1301
Huan Xu
ENAE403
Aircraft Flight Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 2212
Gregory Gremillion
ENAE423
Vibration and Aeroelasticity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2110
Sung Lee
Andrew Becnel
ENAE423H
Vibration and Aeroelasticity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1146
Norman Wereley
ENAE441
Space Navigation and Guidance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2118
Christine Hartzell
Andrew Becnel
ENAE455
Aircraft Propulsion and Power
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1140
Kenneth Yu
ENAE457
Space Propulsion and Power
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PHY 4221
Raymond Sedwick
ENAE481
Principles of Aircraft Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1201
Dominic Palumbo
0201 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHM 0119
Sung Lee
0301 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1110
James Baeder
ENAE483
Principles of Space Systems Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 2121
Andrew Becnel
ENAE488R
Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Planetary Rover Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
ENAE601
Astrodynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 1313
Christine Hartzell
ENAE603
Near-Earth Object Exploration
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 3111
Brent Barbee
ENAE631
Helicopter Aerodynamics I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 0127
Bharath Govindarajan
ENAE641
Linear System Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1146
Robert Sanner
ENAE651
Smart Structures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 2216
Inderjit Chopra
TV01 See Instructor
Inderjit Chopra
ENAE655
Structural Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 2217
Olivier Bauchau
SM01 See Instructor
Olivier Bauchau
TV01 See Instructor
Olivier Bauchau
ENAE673
Aerodynamics of Incompressible Fluids
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ITV 1100
Pino Martin
ENAE684
Computational Fluid Dynamics I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 2222
James Baeder
SM01 See Instructor
James Baeder
TV01 See Instructor
James Baeder
ENAE692
Introduction to Space Robotics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM PLS 1146
Craig Carignan
ENAE788A
Selected Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Fundamentals of Explosions I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 2120
Elaine Oran
SM01 See Instructor
Elaine Oran
TV01 See Instructor
Elaine Oran
ENAE788D
Selected Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Advanced Space Systems Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
TV01 See Instructor
ENAE788K
Selected Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Estimation and Control of Stochastic Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 2216
Robert Sanner
SM01 See Instructor
Robert Sanner
TV01 See Instructor
Robert Sanner
ENAE788O
Selected Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Aerospace Technology Solutions for a Changing Planet
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
HT01 See Instructor
James Hubbard
TV01 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 2120
James Hubbard
ENAE788P
Selected Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Analysis of Structural Elements
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ANS 0412
Olivier Bauchau
ENAE788R
Selected Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Helicopter Dynamics II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 2222
Anubhav Datta
TV01 See Instructor
Anubhav Datta