Final Exams - Fall 2017
ENEE
Electrical & Computer Engineering
ENEE101
Introduction to Electrical & Computer Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1202
Ramalingam Chellappa
0102 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1202
Ramalingam Chellappa
0103 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1202
Ramalingam Chellappa
0104 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1202
Ramalingam Chellappa
0105 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1202
Ramalingam Chellappa
0106 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1202
Ramalingam Chellappa
0107 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1202
Ramalingam Chellappa
0108 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1202
Ramalingam Chellappa
0109 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1202
Ramalingam Chellappa
ENEE140
Introduction to Programming Concepts for Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
Gang Qu
0102 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
Gang Qu
0103 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
Gang Qu
0104 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
Gang Qu
0105 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
Gang Qu
0106 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
Gang Qu
ENEE150
Intermediate Programming Concepts for Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
0102 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
0103 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
0104 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
0105 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
ENEE200
Technology and Consequences: Engineering, Ethics, and Humanity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1202
Nicole Mogul
0102 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1202
Nicole Mogul
0103 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1202
Nicole Mogul
0104 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1202
Nicole Mogul
0105 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1202
Nicole Mogul
0201 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 1202
Nicole Mogul
0202 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 1202
Nicole Mogul
0203 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 1202
Nicole Mogul
0204 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 1202
Nicole Mogul
0205 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 1202
Nicole Mogul
ENEE205
Electric Circuits
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1108
Christopher Davis
0102 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1108
Christopher Davis
0103 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1108
Christopher Davis
0104 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1108
Christopher Davis
0105 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1108
Christopher Davis
0201 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
Romel Gomez
0202 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
Romel Gomez
0203 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
Romel Gomez
0204 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
Romel Gomez
0205 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
Romel Gomez
ENEE222
Elements of Discrete Signal Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 0108
Gilmer Blankenship
0102 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 0108
Gilmer Blankenship
0103 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 0108
Gilmer Blankenship
0201 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 0108
Adrianos Papamarcou
0202 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 0108
Adrianos Papamarcou
0203 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 0108
Adrianos Papamarcou
ENEE244
Digital Logic Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
0102 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
0103 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
0104 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
0105 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
0106 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
0201 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 3201
Jerry Wu
0202 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 3201
Jerry Wu
0203 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 3201
Jerry Wu
0204 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 3201
Jerry Wu
0205 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 3201
Jerry Wu
0206 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 3201
Jerry Wu
ENEE245
Digital Circuits and Systems Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1202
Candace Walden
0102 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1202
Candace Walden
0103 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1202
Candace Walden
0104 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1202
Candace Walden
0105 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1202
Candace Walden
0106 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1202
Candace Walden
0107 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1202
Candace Walden
0108 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1202
Candace Walden
0110 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1202
Candace Walden
ENEE303
Analog and Digital Electronics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
Timothy Horiuchi
0102 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
Timothy Horiuchi
0201 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1130
Timothy Horiuchi
0202 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1130
Timothy Horiuchi
0301 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 0108
Robert Newcomb
0302 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 0108
Robert Newcomb
ENEE303H
Analog and Digital Electronics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Robert Newcomb
ENEE307
Electronic Circuits Design Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1412
Neil Goldsman
0102 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1412
Neil Goldsman
0103 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1412
Neil Goldsman
0104 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1412
Neil Goldsman
0105 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1412
Neil Goldsman
0106 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1412
Neil Goldsman
0107 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1412
Neil Goldsman
0108 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1412
Neil Goldsman
0109 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1412
Neil Goldsman
0110 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1412
Neil Goldsman
0111 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1412
Neil Goldsman
0112 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1412
Neil Goldsman
ENEE313
Introduction to Device Physics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
Agisilaos Iliadis
0102 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
Agisilaos Iliadis
0201 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0135
Kevin Daniels
ENEE322
Signal and System Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ITV 1111
Carol Espy-Wilson
0201 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 2121
Adrianos Papamarcou
0202 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 2121
Adrianos Papamarcou
0301 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1108
Mark Shayman
0302 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1108
Mark Shayman
ENEE322H
Signal and System Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1110
Andre Tits
ENEE324
Engineering Probability
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0102 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2118
Anthony Ephremides
0201 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1108
Mark Shayman
0202 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1108
Mark Shayman
0301 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ITV 1111
Michael Rotkowitz
ENEE350
Computer Organization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
Charles Silio
0102 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
Charles Silio
0201 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 3201
Manoj Franklin
0202 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 3201
Manoj Franklin
0301 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1200
Rajeev Barua
0302 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1200
Rajeev Barua
ENEE350H
Computer Organization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Rajeev Barua
ENEE359F
Intermediate Topics in Computer Engineering; Advanced FPGA System Design using Verilog
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM AVW 2446
Jerry Wu
ENEE380
Electromagnetic Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1108
Leonard Taylor
0102 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1108
Leonard Taylor
0201 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 1113
0202 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 1113
ENEE380H
Electromagnetic Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
ENEE381
Electromagnetic Wave Propagation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1204
Howard Milchberg
0102 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1204
Howard Milchberg
0202 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CSI 2118
Danilo Romero
ENEE407
Design & Testing of RF and Microwave Devices
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM AVW 2446
Kawthar Zaki
ENEE408A
Capstone Design Project:Microprocessor-Based Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3114
William Hawkins
ENEE408C
Capstone Design Project: Modern Digital System Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEB 2107
Shuvra Bhattacharyya
ENEE408E
Capstone Design Project: Optical System Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 2154
Christopher Davis
ENEE408I
Capstone Design Project: Autonomous Control of Interacting Robots
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 2116
Gilmer Blankenship
0102 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 2116
Gilmer Blankenship
ENEE408L
Capstone Design Project; Electric Guitar Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Bruce Jacob
ENEE411
Advanced Analog and Digital Electronics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 0135
Pamela Abshire
ENEE416
Integrated Circuit Fabrication Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1109
Reza Ghodssi
0102 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1109
Reza Ghodssi
0103 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1109
Reza Ghodssi
0104 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1109
Reza Ghodssi
0105 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1109
Reza Ghodssi
ENEE420
Communication Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2136
Sennur Ulukus
ENEE425
Digital Signal Processing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 0109
Raghuveer Rao
ENEE428
Communications Design Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1110
Steven Tretter
0102 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1110
Steven Tretter
ENEE440
Microprocessors
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3106
William Hawkins
ENEE445
Computer Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 3114
William Hawkins
ENEE446
Digital Computer Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SYM 0200
Manoj Franklin
ENEE457
Computer Systems Security
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1108
Dana Dachman-Soled
ENEE459A
Topics in Computer Engineering; CAD Tools
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1102
William Hawkins
0201 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1102
William Hawkins
ENEE459B
Topics in Computer Engineering; Reverse Engineering and Hardware Security Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM KEB 1110
Gang Qu
0102 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM KEB 1110
Gang Qu
ENEE459I
Topics in Computer Engineering; Introduction to Cyber-Physical Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ITV 1111
Yasser Shoukry
ENEE460
Control Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSI 2118
Steven Marcus
ENEE474
Power Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEB 1110
Isaak Mayergoyz
ENEE476
Renewable Energy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1108
Alireza Khaligh
ENEE488
Independent Study in Electrical and Computer Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
4201 See Instructor
Romel Gomez
9801 See Instructor
Jeremy Munday
ENEE489I
Topics in Electrophysics; Solar Energy Conversion
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0135
Jeremy Munday
ENEE490
Physical Principles of Wireless Communications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CSI 2107
Sergio Picozzi
ENEE600
Solid State Electronics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 3114
Agisilaos Iliadis
ENEE610
Electrical Network Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 3106
Robert Newcomb
ENEE614
Radio Frequency VLSI Circuit Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 3114
Neil Goldsman
ENEE620
Random Processes in Communication and Control
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1108
Armand Makowski
ENEE630
Advanced Digital Signal Processing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ANS 0412
KJ Ray Liu
ENEE633
Statistical Pattern Recognition
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 1113
Ramalingam Chellappa
ENEE641
Mathematical Foundations for Computer Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2428
ENEE646
Digital Computer Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ATL 2428
Bruce Jacob
ENEE657
Computer Security
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1204
Tudor Dumitras
ENEE660
System Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 2154
John Baras
ENEE662
Convex Optimization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1224
Richard La
ENEE680
Electromagnetic Theory I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ATL 2316
Mohammad Hafezi
ENEE690
Quantum and Wave Phenomena with Electrical Application
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CSI 2118
Edo Waks
ENEE698C
Graduate Seminar; Controls
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Steven Marcus
ENEE698E
Graduate Seminar; Microelectronics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 1110
Robert Newcomb
ENEE698Q
Graduate Seminar; Colloquium Series
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1110
Ramalingam Chellappa
ENEE698T
Graduate Seminar; Intellectual Property Seminar for Engineers and Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michael Oblon
ENEE759I
Advanced Topics in Computer Engineering; Introduction to Cyber-Physical Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ITV 1111
Yasser Shoukry
ENEE765
Adaptive Control
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CSI 2118
Perinkulam Krishnaprasad
ENEE769E
Advanced Topics in Controls; Game Theory: Dynamic and Evolutionary
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1224
Nuno Martins
ENEE789C
Advanced Topics in Electrophysics; Solar Energy Conversion
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jeremy Munday
ENEE789O
Advanced Topics in Electrophysics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CSI 2118
Edward Ott