Final Exams - Fall 2017
ENES
Engineering Science
ENES100
Introduction to Engineering Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 1215
Evandro Valente
0301 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1215
Liangbing Hu
0302 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1215
Evandro Valente
0401 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1215
Michael Galczynski
0402 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1215
Ayush Gupta
0501 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1215
0502 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1215
Evandro Valente
0601 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1215
Patrick McAvoy
0602 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1215
Brian Phillips
0701 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1215
Peter Sunderland
0702 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1215
Kristen Hines
0801 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 1215
0802 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 1215
Romel Gomez
ENES100A
Introduction to Engineering Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 1215
Evandro Valente
0302 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1215
Evandro Valente
0402 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1215
Ayush Gupta
0501 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1215
0502 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1215
Evandro Valente
0601 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1215
Patrick McAvoy
0701 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1215
Peter Sunderland
0702 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1215
Kristen Hines
0801 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 1215
ENES102
Mechanics I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM BRB 1101
Thomas Beigel
0102 Fri, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SQH 1120
Michael Galczynski
0104 Fri, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM BPS 1243
Jackelyn Lopez Roshwalb
0106 Fri, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TYD 0117
Chandrasekhar Thamire
ENES102H
Mechanics I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SPH 1312
Gary Pertmer
0301 Fri, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SPH 1312
Gary Pertmer
ENES113
Virtus Living and Learning Community Seminar I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MCB 1207
Michael Galczynski
ENES115
FLEXUS Living and Learning Community Seminar I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 1243
Julia Anderson
Elaine Petro
Shannon Felice
ENES140
Discovering New Ventures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
James Green
0201 See Instructor
James Green
0301 See Instructor
James Green
0401 See Instructor
James Green
0501 See Instructor
James Green
0601 See Instructor
James Green
0701 See Instructor
James Green
0801 See Instructor
James Green
ENES181
Dialogue with the Dean
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1110
Darryll Pines
ENES190H
Introduction to Design and Quality
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2212
Pamela Armstrong
ENES210
Entrepreneurial Opportunity Analysis and Decision-Making in 21st Century Technology Ventures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
James Green
0201 See Instructor
James Green
0301 See Instructor
James Green
0401 See Instructor
James Green
0501 See Instructor
James Green
0601 See Instructor
James Green
0701 See Instructor
James Green
0801 See Instructor
James Green
FC01 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MMH 1400
Michael Pratt
ENES211
Introduction to Global Entrepreneurship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ryan Elza
ENES213
Virtus Living and Learning Community Seminar III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PHY 1402
Elizabeth Kurban
Gregory Stinson
0201 See Instructor
Gregory Stinson
Elizabeth Kurban
ENES215
FLEXUS Living and Learning Community Seminar III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BPS 0283
Mary Bowden
Julia Anderson
0102 See Instructor
Mary Bowden
Julia Anderson
ENES220
Mechanics II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CSI 3117
Peter Chang
0201 Fri, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ATL 2324
William Fourney
0301 Fri, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM KEY 0106
Robert Bonenberger
0401 Fri, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM BRB 1101
Thomas Beigel
0501 Fri, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM KEY 0106
Robert Bonenberger
0601 Fri, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM BRB 1101
Thomas Beigel
ENES221
Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SPH 1312
Patrick McAvoy
0102 Thu, Dec 14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ATL 1113
Stephen Kamakaris
0103 See Instructor
Patrick McAvoy
0104 Thu, Dec 14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SHM 2102
Kevin Calabro
0107 Thu, Dec 14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SHM 2102
Kevin Calabro
ENES232
Thermodynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM ESJ 0202
Kristen Hines
0301 Sat, Dec 16 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM ESJ 0202
Raymond Sedwick
ENES304
RISE Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 3201
Ramsey Jabaji
Jane Fines
Christopher Davis
ENES390H
Systems Thinking for Managerial Decision Making
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2309
Gerald Suarez
ENES397
Mentoring Design and Quality Teams
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM VMH 1415
Pamela Armstrong
ENES424
Engineering Leadership Capstone
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 3106
Ramsey Jabaji
ENES440
Science, Technology and Society: Certificate Program Capstone
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ENES461
Advanced Entrepreneurial Opportunity Analysis in Technology Ventures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SCC 2121
James Green
Michael Pratt
ENES462
Marketing High-Technology Products and Innovations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Olufunlola Koiki
ENES467
Engineering for Social Change
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Davinder Anand
ENES471
Legal Aspects of Entrepreneurship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SQH 1120
James Green
Babak Akhlaghi
ENES472
International Business Cultures in Engineering and Technology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BL01 Thu, Dec 14 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM KEB 1200
Brian Dillehay
ENES480
Engineering Honors Seminar I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0103 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 3114
Richard McCuen
ENES489A
Special Topics in Engineering; Applied Quantitative Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM VMH 1311
David Ashley
ENES489P
Special Topics in Engineering; Hands-on Systems Engineering Projects
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CSI 2120
John MacCarthy
ENES490H
Quest Consulting and Innovation Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM HJP 2242
ENES491
Defining Consulting and Innovation Projects
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 4535
ENES602
Future Faculty Program Seminar II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0102
Teng Li
ENES604
Future Faculty Program Teaching Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Elisabeth Smela
ENES662
Innovative Ideas and Concept Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLM1 See Instructor
James Green
ENES663
Strategies for Managing Innovation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLM1 See Instructor
Thomas Mierzwa
ENES666
Creative Design, Prototyping, and Testing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLM1 See Instructor
Cait von Schnetlage
ENES667
Market Development and Commercialization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLM1 See Instructor
Daniel Dearing
ENES672
Launching Technology Startup Ventures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLM1 See Instructor
Mark Komisky
PLM2 See Instructor
John Jabara