Final Exams - Fall 2017
ENGL
English
ENGL101
Academic Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kristofer Reed
0102 See Instructor
Erica Cochran
0103 See Instructor
David Brookshire
0104 See Instructor
Liam Daley
0106 See Instructor
Uchechi Okereke-Beshel
0108 See Instructor
Tung-An Wei
0201 See Instructor
Uchechi Okereke-Beshel
0203 See Instructor
Rick Frankos
0204 See Instructor
David Brookshire
0205 See Instructor
Dara Liling
0206 See Instructor
Lissette Escariz
0208 See Instructor
Michael Colson
0301 See Instructor
Hillary Roegelein
0302 See Instructor
Lissette Escariz
0303 See Instructor
Robert Lucci
0304 See Instructor
Sabrina Islam
0305 See Instructor
William Pittman
0306 See Instructor
Kelsey Kerr
0401 See Instructor
Sabrina Islam
0402 See Instructor
Kiyanna Hill
0403 See Instructor
Dominique Young
0404 See Instructor
Emilee Durand
0405 See Instructor
Liam Daley
0406 See Instructor
Michael Colson
0502 See Instructor
Heather De Bel
0503 See Instructor
Michelle Walsh
0504 See Instructor
Joshua Weiss
0505 See Instructor
Derek Ellis
0506 See Instructor
Kelsey Kerr
0601 See Instructor
Erica Cochran
0602 See Instructor
Joseph Good
0603 See Instructor
William Gonch
1001 See Instructor
Samantha O'Connor
1002 See Instructor
Justin Thompson
1102 See Instructor
Nancy Vera
1103 See Instructor
Fatima Azam
1105 See Instructor
Aqdas Aftab
1203 See Instructor
Anna Goodson
1204 See Instructor
Justin Lohr
1205 See Instructor
Peter Witte
1301 See Instructor
Collier Cobb
1302 See Instructor
Caitlin Reid
1303 See Instructor
Martina Domnick
1304 See Instructor
Nicolette Polek
1306 See Instructor
Susan Pramschufer
1307 See Instructor
Konstantinos Pozoukidis
1401 See Instructor
Justine DeCamillis
1402 See Instructor
Emily Lyons
Jason Smith
1403 See Instructor
Katherine Joshi
1404 See Instructor
Heather McHale
1405 See Instructor
Lindsey O'Neil
BL01 See Instructor
Sarah Pleydell
BL02 See Instructor
Susan Pramschufer
BL03 See Instructor
Rachel Waugh
BL04 See Instructor
Rachel Waugh
BL05 See Instructor
Douglas Kern
BL06 See Instructor
Douglas Kern
BL07 See Instructor
Sara Faradji
BL08 See Instructor
Sarah Pleydell
BL09 See Instructor
Amanda Fiore
BL10 See Instructor
Amanda Fiore
BL11 See Instructor
Savannah Moix-Rogers
BL12 See Instructor
David Brookshire
BL13 See Instructor
David Brookshire
BL14 See Instructor
Audrey Farley
BL15 See Instructor
John Macintosh
BL16 See Instructor
Amanda Allen
BL17 See Instructor
Amanda Allen
BL18 See Instructor
Rachel Waugh
BL19 See Instructor
Emily Lyons
BL20 See Instructor
Emily Lyons
BL23 See Instructor
Emily Lyons
BL24 See Instructor
Emily Lyons
FC01 See Instructor
Emily Perez
FC02 See Instructor
Emily Perez
FC03 See Instructor
Jesse Brooks
FC04 See Instructor
Daniel Kason
FC05 See Instructor
Michelle Walsh
FC06 See Instructor
Michelle Walsh
FC07 See Instructor
Paul Cote
FC08 See Instructor
Emily Myrick
FC09 See Instructor
Stephanie Allen
FC10 See Instructor
Stephanie Allen
FC11 See Instructor
Amanda Allen
FC12 See Instructor
Jesse Brooks
FC13 See Instructor
Nataliya Pratsovyta
FC14 See Instructor
Katherine Joshi
FC15 See Instructor
Paul Cote
FC16 See Instructor
Jonathan Williams
FC17 See Instructor
Heather McHale
FC18 See Instructor
Heather McHale
FC19 See Instructor
Joshua Weiss
FC20 See Instructor
Audrey Farley
FC21 See Instructor
Rick Frankos
FC22 See Instructor
Amanda Allen
FC23 See Instructor
Porter Olsen
FC24 See Instructor
Brian Davis
FC25 See Instructor
Brian Davis
ENGL101A
Academic Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1702 See Instructor
Peter Witte
1703 See Instructor
Jesse Brooks
ENGL101C
Academic Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0209 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SOM 0101
Joshua Weiss
0309 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SOM 0101
Joshua Weiss
ENGL101H
Academic Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0109 See Instructor
Michael Kolakoski
0210 See Instructor
Kelsey Kerr
0310 See Instructor
Lara Payne
0407 See Instructor
Kelsey Kerr
0408 See Instructor
Lara Payne
0507 See Instructor
Virginia Butler
1107 See Instructor
Carlos Chism
1207 See Instructor
Peter Grybauskas
1307 See Instructor
Justin Lohr
ENGL101S
Academic Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0110 See Instructor
Nicole Roberts
0211 See Instructor
Michael Kolakoski
0212 See Instructor
Radford Skudrna
0311 See Instructor
Michael Kolakoski
0312 See Instructor
Radford Skudrna
0410 See Instructor
Michael Kolakoski
0509 See Instructor
Radford Skudrna
0607 See Instructor
Radford Skudrna
1108 See Instructor
John Kim
1208 See Instructor
Katherine Joshi
1209 See Instructor
DeLisa Hawkes
1210 See Instructor
John Kim
1308 See Instructor
Rahel Worku
BL01 See Instructor
Catherine Bayly
BL02 See Instructor
Catherine Bayly
ENGL101X
Academic Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
2002 See Instructor
Amanda Fiore
2003 See Instructor
Amanda Fiore
2004 See Instructor
Laura Williams
2005 See Instructor
William Pittman
2006 See Instructor
Katie Bramlett
2007 See Instructor
Laura Williams
ENGL130
Race and the Cultural Politics of Blood: A Historical Perspective
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1100
Kim Coles
0202 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1100
Kim Coles
0203 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1100
Kim Coles
0204 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1100
Kim Coles
ENGL140
American Fictions: Cross-Examining U.S. Literature, History, and Politics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1100
Peter Mallios
0102 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1100
Peter Mallios
0103 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1100
Peter Mallios
0104 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1100
Peter Mallios
ENGL150
Uncanny Technologies: Monsters, Droids, and Vampires
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1107
Kelly Singleton
0301 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0207
Kelly Singleton
ENGL201
Inventing Western Literature: Ancient and Medieval Traditions
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 3219
Nathan Tillman
ENGL206
Shakespeare
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0201
Garth Libhart
0201 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEY 0102
Justine DeCamillis
ENGL221
American Literature: Beginning to 1865
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1106
Timothy Bruno
ENGL222
American Literature: 1865 to Present
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0301 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0236
Collier Cobb
ENGL234
African-American Literature and Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 0208
Norrell Edwards
ENGL235
U.S. Latina/o Literature and Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0214
Sharada Balachandran Orihuela
ENGL243
What is Poetry?
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 0102
Hillary Roegelein
0201 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0221
Thibault Raoult
ENGL245
Film Form and Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0320
Eric Zakim
0102 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0320
Eric Zakim
0103 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0320
Eric Zakim
0104 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0320
Eric Zakim
0201 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0320
Paul Cote
FCH1 Fri, Dec 15 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TLF 1101
Audrey Farley
ENGL250
Reading Women Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEY 0125
Lindsey O'Neil
ENGL255
Literature of Science and Technology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMZ 3205
Tamar Leroy
FC01 Sat, Dec 16 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 0221
Heather McHale
ENGL256
Fantasy Literature
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 0103
Kathryn Frew
ENGL257
Children's Literature
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0236
Daniel Kason
ENGL262
Introduction to the Hebrew Bible/Old Testament
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEY 0100
Matthew Suriano
ENGL265
Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, and Transgender Literatures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0205
Elizabeth McClure
0201 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0205
John Macintosh
ENGL271
Writing Poems and Stories: An Introductory Workshop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEY 0124
Emily Myrick
0201 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEY 0123
Derek Ellis
0301 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 0124
Anna Goodson
FC01 Sat, Dec 16 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM KEY 0123
Lindsay Bernal
ENGL272
Writing Fiction: A Beginning Workshop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 0125
Nicolette Polek
0201 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEY 0120
Heather De Bel
0301 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEY 0123
Jason Smith
Emily Lyons
0401 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 1220
Carlos Chism
ENGL273
Writing Poetry: A Beginning Workshop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEY 0125
Kiyanna Hill
0201 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEY 0123
Caitlin Reid
ENGL274
Creative Writing Through The Eyes of African Americans: A Beginning Workshop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM NCC 0120
Dorothy Phaire
ENGL275
Writing to be Seen: Scriptwriting for Theatre, Film, and Television
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEY 0119
Douglas Kern
0201 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0221
Heidi Scott
ENGL280
The English Language
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0221
Linda Coleman
ENGL282
How Rhetoric Works: Persuasive Power and Strategies
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3219
Danielle Griffin
ENGL293
Writing in the Wireless World
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMZ 1117
Lyra Hilliard
FC01 Fri, Dec 15 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 0205
Porter Olsen
ENGL294
Persuasion and Cleverness in Social Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0232
Setsuko Yokoyama
ENGL296
Reading and Writing Disability
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0201
Virginia Butler
ENGL297
Introduction to Professional Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0224
Anna Szczepaniec-Bialas
ENGL301
Critical Methods in the Study of Literature
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 3132
Scott Trudell
0301 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0205
Sharada Balachandran Orihuela
0401 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 3132
Nathaniel Underland
0501 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 3132
David Wyatt
0701 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 3132
Vessela Valiavitcharska
ENGL302
Medieval Literature in Translation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0201
Thomas Moser
ENGL304
The Major Works of Shakespeare
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1107
Jonathan Williams
ENGL310
Medieval and Renaissance British Literature
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0201
Christopher Crane
ENGL311
British Literature from 1600 to 1800
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0214
Jonathan Williams
ENGL312
Romantic to Modern British Literature
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1106
Heidi Scott
ENGL313
American Literature
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TWS 0201
Blake Wilder
ENGL327
The Suburbs in American Literature and Film
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1320
Randy Ontiveros
ENGL329C
Special Topics in Film Studies; Sexuality in the Cinema
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Eugene Robinson
ENGL329J
Special Topics in Film Studies; The Films of Alfred Hitchcock
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1106
Marianne Conroy
ENGL331
American Jewish Literature
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0221
Sheila Jelen
ENGL332
Representing the Holocaust
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0236
Sheila Jelen
ENGL344
Nineteenth-Century Fiction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1107
James Goodwin
ENGL346
Twentieth Century Fiction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0214
Nathaniel Underland
ENGL352
Intermediate Fiction Workshop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 3248
Howard Norman
0201 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 3248
Gabrielle Fuentes
0301 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 3252
Maud Casey
ENGL353
Intermediate Poetry Workshop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 3250
Thibault Raoult
ENGL360
African, Indian and Caribbean Writers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0201
Sangeeta Ray
ENGL362
Caribbean Literature in English
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1107
Corey Lamont
ENGL368B
Special Topics in the Literature of Africa and the African Diaspora; Blues and African American Folksong
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0201
Barry Pearson
ENGL368D
Special Topics in the Literature of Africa and the African Diaspora; African American Folklore and Literature
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0201
Barry Pearson
ENGL373
Senior Honors Project
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1105
Jason Rudy
ENGL379M
Special Topics in Literature; British Plays in Performance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1121
Michael Olmert
ENGL379V
Special Topics in Literature; Gypsy Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Eugene Robinson
ENGL379Y
Special Topics in Literature; American Science Fiction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 1106
Lee Konstantinou
ENGL381
MGA Legislative Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0232
Thomas Lowderbaugh
0201 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0232
Thomas Lowderbaugh
ENGL384
Concepts of Grammar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 3132
Michael Israel
ENGL385
English Semantics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 3136
Michael Israel
ENGL388D
Writing Internship; Dickinson Electronic Archives
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Martha Nell Smith
ENGL388P
Writing Internship; Pre-professional Writing Skills Internship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Karen Lewis
ENGL388V
Writing Internship; Undergraduate Teaching Assistants in Writing Programs
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TWS 1320
Nabila Hijazi
0401 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TWS 1320
Lyra Hilliard
2001 See Instructor
Nabila Hijazi
3001 See Instructor
Lyra Hilliard
ENGL388W
Writing Internship; Writing Center Internship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 3136
Thomas Earles
ENGL390
Science Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0224
Marybeth Shea
0301 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 0125
Katherine Oneill
0401 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0207
Katherine Oneill
0501 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0207
Katherine Oneill
1001 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0201
Diana Friedman
1101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0207
Diana Friedman
1501 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 1105
Robin Allen-Klein
1505 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TWS 0207
Robin Allen-Klein
1601 Tue, Dec 19 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 0207
Richard Reynnells
1801 Wed, Dec 13 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 0234
Richard Reynnells
9001 See Instructor
John Matthews
9002 See Instructor
John Matthews
9003 See Instructor
John Matthews
9004 See Instructor
John Matthews
ENGL390H
Science Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0232
Marybeth Shea
0301 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0232
Marybeth Shea
ENGL391
Advanced Composition
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0401 See Instructor
Anna Szczepaniec-Bialas
0402 See Instructor
Robert Crane
0501 See Instructor
Anna Szczepaniec-Bialas
0701 See Instructor
Martha Thomas
0801 See Instructor
Martha Thomas
1101 See Instructor
Melanie Faith
1201 See Instructor
Melanie Faith
1301 See Instructor
Melanie Faith
1701 See Instructor
Mark Fitzgerald
1901 See Instructor
Mark Fitzgerald
9001 See Instructor
Kate Wilson
9002 See Instructor
Kate Wilson
9003 See Instructor
Kara Pleasants
9004 See Instructor
Kara Pleasants
9005 See Instructor
Kara Pleasants
9006 See Instructor
Kara Pleasants
BL05 See Instructor
Catherine Bayly
BL06 See Instructor
Catherine Bayly
ENGL391H
Advanced Composition
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1321
Mark Forrester
ENGL392
Legal Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
Robin Earnest
0301 See Instructor
Robin Earnest
1101 See Instructor
William Schatz
1201 See Instructor
William Schatz
1301 See Instructor
John Kim
1601 See Instructor
Michael Winett
1701 See Instructor
Michael Winett
1801 See Instructor
Michael Winett
ENGL393
Technical Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Patrick Nelson
0101 See Instructor
Caleb Kriesberg
0102 See Instructor
Laura Williams
0201 See Instructor
Elliot Berger
0202 See Instructor
Caleb Kriesberg
0301 See Instructor
Elliot Berger
0303 See Instructor
Joan Mooney
0401 See Instructor
Joan Mooney
0403 See Instructor
Caleb Kriesberg
0501 See Instructor
Elliot Berger
0701 See Instructor
Robert Oliver
0801 See Instructor
Robert Oliver
1001 See Instructor
Oliver Brearey
1101 See Instructor
Danuta Hinc
1102 See Instructor
Oliver Brearey
1201 See Instructor
Danuta Hinc
1402 See Instructor
Danuta Hinc
1505 See Instructor
Katherine Robinson
1602 See Instructor
Kelly Cresap
1603 See Instructor
Gabriela Vlahovici-Jones
1702 See Instructor
Peter Grybauskas
1801 See Instructor
Candace Orsetti
1803 See Instructor
Kelly Cresap
1901 See Instructor
Peter Grybauskas
1902 See Instructor
Joshua Buursma
9001 See Instructor
Andrew Delfino
9002 See Instructor
Andrew Delfino
9003 See Instructor
Phillip Moses
9004 See Instructor
Phillip Moses
9005 See Instructor
Sajeela Yaqub
9006 See Instructor
Daniel Saalfeld
9007 See Instructor
Daniel Saalfeld
9008 See Instructor
Daniel Saalfeld
9009 See Instructor
Michelle Von Euw
9010 See Instructor
Michelle Von Euw
9011 See Instructor
Michelle Von Euw
BL21 See Instructor
David Miles
BL22 See Instructor
Pamela Orel
BL23 See Instructor
David Miles
BL24 See Instructor
Pamela Orel
BL31 See Instructor
David Miles
BL42 See Instructor
David Miles
BL51 See Instructor
Sheila Lalwani
BL61 See Instructor
Sheila Lalwani
BL62 See Instructor
Pamela Orel
BL65 See Instructor
Sheila Lalwani
BL66 See Instructor
Pamela Orel
BL75 See Instructor
Sheila Lalwani
BL81 See Instructor
Sajeela Yaqub
SA02 See Instructor
Chanon Adsanatham
ENGL393H
Technical Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BL01 See Instructor
Christopher Crane
ENGL393Q
Technical Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
3001 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1313
Alexandra Calloway
ENGL393X
Technical Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1501 See Instructor
Daniel Saalfeld
ENGL394
Business Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Mary Turner
0201 See Instructor
Mary Turner
0301 See Instructor
Ceil Goldberg
0401 See Instructor
Mary Turner
0402 See Instructor
Ceil Goldberg
0501 See Instructor
Ceil Goldberg
0601 See Instructor
Robert Oliver
0602 See Instructor
James Mattson
0701 See Instructor
Blake Wilder
0801 See Instructor
Blake Wilder
0802 See Instructor
James Mattson
1201 See Instructor
Adam Lloyd
1301 See Instructor
Adam Lloyd
1501 See Instructor
Danuta Hinc
1502 See Instructor
Elizabeth McClure
1505 See Instructor
Elizabeth McClure
1506 See Instructor
Holly Smith
1508 See Instructor
Holly Smith
1701 See Instructor
Jonathan Rick
1902 See Instructor
Carol Cron
3001 See Instructor
Ellen Blumner
9004 See Instructor
Karen Angeline
9005 See Instructor
Karen Angeline
9006 See Instructor
Karen Angeline
9007 See Instructor
Karen Angeline
9008 See Instructor
Daune O'Brien
9009 See Instructor
Daune O'Brien
9010 See Instructor
Daune O'Brien
9011 See Instructor
Daune O'Brien
BL01 See Instructor
Clare Parsons
BL02 See Instructor
Clare Parsons
BL03 See Instructor
Clare Parsons
SG91 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BLD2 2062
Katherine Robinson
SG98 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BLD3 4203
Katherine Robinson
ENGL395
Writing for Health Professions
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
James Goodwin
0201 See Instructor
James Goodwin
0301 See Instructor
James Goodwin
0401 See Instructor
Justin Lohr
0501 See Instructor
Justin Lohr
0601 See Instructor
Michael Schmidt
0801 See Instructor
Michael Schmidt
0901 See Instructor
Michael Schmidt
1001 See Instructor
Joseph Angelella
1101 See Instructor
Joseph Angelella
1201 See Instructor
Joseph Angelella
1301 See Instructor
Kisa Lape
1402 See Instructor
Kisa Lape
1501 See Instructor
Kisa Lape
1505 See Instructor
Joseph Wappel
1507 See Instructor
Joseph Wappel
1701 See Instructor
Kisa Lape
ENGL398A
Topics in Professional Writing; Writing for the Arts
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1001 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 1107
Caroline Wilkins
1101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TLF 1101
Caroline Wilkins
1505 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM HBK 0108
Douglas Kern
1601 Mon, Dec 18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 3132
Rachel Feingold
1701 Tue, Dec 19 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 3132
Rachel Feingold
ENGL398B
Topics in Professional Writing; Writing for Social Entrepreneurship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0601 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0207
Eric Thiel
0701 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0234
Eric Thiel
0801 Sat, Dec 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TWS 1106
Eric Thiel
1601 Mon, Dec 18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 0201
Mrim Boutla
1701 Tue, Dec 19 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 0201
Maurice Boissiere
1901 Thu, Dec 14 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 0201
Roxanne Clements
ENGL398C
Topics in Professional Writing; Writing Case Studies and Narratives
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0701 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1123
Joshua Buursma
0801 Sat, Dec 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TWS 1107
Joshua Buursma
1507 Mon, Dec 18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 1107
Joshua Buursma
SG91 See Instructor
Joseph Wappel
SG92 See Instructor
Joseph Wappel
ENGL398E
Topics in Professional Writing; Writing about Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0801 Sat, Dec 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TWS 0224
Michael Winett
ENGL398L
Topics in Professional Writing; Scholarly Writing in the Humanities
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0301 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1105
Mark Forrester
ENGL398N
Topics in Professional Writing; Writing for Non-Profit Organizations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0301 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0223
Rachel Feingold
0401 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0223
Rachel Feingold
0601 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0232
Elizabeth Fixsen
1001 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0224
David Todd
1101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0224
David Todd
1201 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0224
David Todd
1301 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0232
Rebecca Holden
1401 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0232
Rebecca Holden
ENGL398R
Topics in Professional Writing; Writing Non-Fictional Narratives
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1001 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0232
Pamela Gerhardt
1101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0232
Pamela Gerhardt
1201 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0232
Pamela Gerhardt
1401 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0234
Stewart Foehl
1501 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SQH 2113
Stewart Foehl
1505 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TWS 0224
Pamela Gerhardt
ENGL398V
Topics in Professional Writing; Writing about the Environment
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1201 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM WDS 1127
Ann Mason
1301 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1103
Ann Mason
1501 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0234
Ann Mason
1701 Tue, Dec 19 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 1105
Ann Mason
ENGL402
Chaucer
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0201
Thomas Moser
ENGL403
Shakespeare: The Early Works
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0201
Shaun Stiemsma
ENGL404
Shakespeare: The Later Works
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TWS 0214
Karen Nelson
ENGL414
Milton
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0221
Kim Coles
ENGL416
Literature of the Eighteenth Century, 1700-1750
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 1106
Tita Chico
ENGL422
English Victorian Literature
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1106
Jason Rudy
ENGL425
Modern British Literature
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TWS 0236
Brian Richardson
ENGL428F
Seminar in Language and Literature; Race, Class, and Narrative
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0236
Mary Washington
ENGL431
American Literature: 1810 to 1865, the American Renaissance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0221
Edlie Wong
ENGL433
American Literature: 1914 to the Present, the Modern Period
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1106
Peter Mallios
ENGL437
Contemporary American Literature
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TWS 1106
Lee Konstantinou
ENGL439F
Major American Writers after 1865; Faulkner and His Literary Heirs
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0214
David Wyatt
ENGL439G
Major American Writers after 1865; American Nobel Prize Winners
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0236
Martha Nell Smith
ENGL446
Post-Modern British and American Poetry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 1107
Elizabeth Arnold
ENGL451
Renaissance Drama II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0221
Michael Olmert
ENGL478E
Selected Topics in English and American Literature before 1800; Story of Troy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0236
Linda Coleman
ENGL479W
Selected Topics in English and American Literature after 1800; Experimental Fiction and Narrative Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 1107
Brian Richardson
ENGL487
Foundations of Rhetoric
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1107
Sara Wilder
ENGL488P
Topics in Advanced Writing; Digital Rhetoric: The Power of Sound
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0224
Sara Wilder
ENGL492
Web Authoring
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 3252
Melanie Kill
ENGL493
Advanced Writing Theory and Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 3252
Melanie Kill
ENGL494
Editing and Document Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0207
Susan Green
ENGL498
Advanced Fiction Workshop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0214
Howard Norman
0201 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 3252
Maud Casey
ENGL499
Advanced Poetry Workshop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 1321
Elizabeth Arnold
ENGL601
Literary Research and Critical Contexts
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0205
Tita Chico
ENGL602
Critical Theory and Literary Criticism
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 3134
Sangeeta Ray
ENGL611
Approaches to College Composition
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 3136
Scott Wible
ENGL621
Readings in Renaissance English Literature
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 3136
Scott Trudell
ENGL626
Readings in American Literature before 1865
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 3136
Robert Levine
ENGL628D
Readings in African American Literature; Africana Theory and Literature
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 3136
Zita Nunes
ENGL658A
Readings in Multi-Ethnic Literatures of the Americas; Contemporary Latina/o Literature
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 3250
Randy Ontiveros
ENGL679
Professional and Career Mentoring for Master's Students
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ENGL688
Poetry Workshop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 3134
Michael Collier
ENGL689
Fiction Workshop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0205
Gabrielle Fuentes
ENGL708A
Seminar in Rhetoric; Feminist Memory Studies
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0207
Jessica Enoch
ENGL729F
Seminar in Eighteenth-Century Literature; Theatrical Migrations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1313
Laura Rosenthal
ENGL758A
Literary Criticism and Theory; Writing Off the Self, Texts at Play
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 3134
Martha Nell Smith
ENGL758D
Literary Criticism and Theory; The Speculative Turn
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 3252
Matthew Kirschenbaum
ENGL788F
Studies in Poetic Form; Ecopoetics: A Genealogy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0221
Joshua Weiner
Gerard Passannante
ENGL798B
Critical Theory Colloquium
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Christina Walter
ENGL798D
Critical Theory Colloquium; Digital Studies
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Matthew Kirschenbaum
ENGL809
Academic Publishing Workshop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kellie Robertson