Final Exams - Fall 2017
ENMA
Engineering, Materials
ENMA150
Materials of Civilization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHE 2108
Robert Briber
0102 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHE 2108
Robert Briber
ENMA180
Materials Science and Engineering: The Field and the Future
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 4221
Isabel Lloyd
ENMA300
Introduction to Materials Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ESJ 0224
Liyang Dai-Hattrick
0201 Wed, Dec 13 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHM 0115
Mohamad Al-Sheikhly
0301 Wed, Dec 13 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 1202
Patrick McCluskey
ENMA312
Experimental Methods in Materials Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEB 1135
Audaldo Ponce
0102 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 3106
Audaldo Ponce
ENMA362
Mechanical Properties
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ANS 0412
Sreeramamurthy Ankem
0102 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ANS 0412
Sreeramamurthy Ankem
ENMA400
Introduction to Atomistic Modeling in Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2136
Yifei Mo
ENMA422
Radiation Effects of Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ATL 2416
Timothy Koeth
ENMA425
Introduction to Biomaterials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1200
Christopher Jewell
0102 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1200
Christopher Jewell
ENMA441
Characterization of Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2136
Raymond Phaneuf
ENMA443
Phontonic Materials, Devices and Reliability
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHE 2136
Aristos Christou
ENMA460
Physics of Solid Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHE 2108
Ichiro Takeuchi
ENMA466
Advanced Materials Fabrication Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0102 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3114
0103 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3114
ENMA471
Kinetics, Diffusion and Phase Transformations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2118
Manfred Wuttig
ENMA473
Engineering Using High Strength Metals and Alloys
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHE 2136
Timothy Foecke
ENMA487
Capstone Preparation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Raymond Phaneuf
ENMA499
Senior Laboratory Project
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
ENMA600
Advanced Atomistic Modeling in Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Yifei Mo
ENMA626
Fundamentals of Failure Mechanisms
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Aristos Christou
ENMA633
Advanced Characterization of Soft Matter Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHE 2118
Yun Liu
ENMA643
Advanced Photonic Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Aristos Christou
ENMA650
Nanometer Structure of Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHE 2145
Daniel Josell
ENMA660
Thermodynamics in Materials Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 2202
Oded Rabin
ENMA680
Determination of Structure, Chemical Composition and Defects in Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1104
Lourdes Salamanca-Riba
ENMA683
Structural Determination Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Lourdes Salamanca-Riba
0201 See Instructor
Lourdes Salamanca-Riba
ENMA688
Seminar in Materials Science and Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2108
Marina Leite
ENMA797
Independent Study
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ichiro Takeuchi