Final Exams - Fall 2017
ENME
Engineering, Mechanical
ENME201
Careers in Mechanical Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kenneth Kiger
Jessica Stein
ENME202
Computing Fundamentals for Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Johan Larsson
0102 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Johan Larsson
0103 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Johan Larsson
ENME208
Introduction to Automotive Engineering and Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM JMP 1215
Scott Schmidt
ENME272
Introduction to Computer Aided Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Babak Eslami
0201 See Instructor
Babak Eslami
0401 See Instructor
Babak Eslami
0501 See Instructor
Babak Eslami
ENME331
Fluid Mechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Kenneth Kiger
0102 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Kenneth Kiger
0103 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Kenneth Kiger
0104 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Kenneth Kiger
0105 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Kenneth Kiger
0106 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Kenneth Kiger
ENME332
Transfer Processes
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Marino diMarzo
Amir Riaz
0102 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Marino diMarzo
Amir Riaz
0103 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Amir Riaz
Marino diMarzo
0104 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Amir Riaz
Marino diMarzo
ENME350
Electronics and Instrumentation I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BRB 1101
Jungho Kim
0102 Wed, Dec 13 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BRB 1101
Jungho Kim
0103 Wed, Dec 13 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BRB 1101
Jungho Kim
0104 Wed, Dec 13 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BRB 1101
Jungho Kim
0105 Wed, Dec 13 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BRB 1101
Jungho Kim
0106 Wed, Dec 13 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BRB 1101
Jungho Kim
ENME351
Electronics and Instrumentation II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Steven Mitchell
0102 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Steven Mitchell
0103 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Steven Mitchell
0104 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Steven Mitchell
ENME361
Vibration, Controls and Optimization I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Babak Eslami
Abhijit Dasgupta
ENME371
Product Engineering and Manufacturing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Vincent Nguyen
0102 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Vincent Nguyen
0103 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Vincent Nguyen
0104 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Vincent Nguyen
0105 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Vincent Nguyen
ENME382
Introduction to Materials Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ESJ 0224
Liyang Dai-Hattrick
0201 Wed, Dec 13 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHM 0115
Mohamad Al-Sheikhly
0301 Wed, Dec 13 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 1202
Patrick McCluskey
ENME392
Statistical Methods for Product and Processes Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Peter Chung
0201 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
David Bigio
ENME400
Machine Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SYM 0200
Chandrasekhar Thamire
ENME408
Selected Topics in Engineering Design; Automotive Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 3201
Leonard Hamilton
ENME416
Additive Manufacturing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 2121
Ryan Sochol
ENME423
Modern Climate Control and Building Energy Design/Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TYD 2110
Jelena Srebric
Mohammad Heidarinejad
ENME426
Production Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1402
ENME430
Fundamentals of Nuclear Reactor Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 2121
Robert Sanders
ENME432
Reactor and Radiation Measurements Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 0124
Michael Coplan
Matthew Forsbacka
Timothy Koeth
ENME440
Applied Machine Learning for Engineering and Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Mark Fuge
ENME442
Information Security
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 2222
ENME444
Assistive Robotics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1109
Anindo Roy
ENME454
Vehicle Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 3201
Vincent Nguyen
ENME462
Vibrations, Controls, and Optimization II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Nikhil Chopra
0102 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Nikhil Chopra
0103 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Nikhil Chopra
0201 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1108
Nikhil Chopra
0202 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1108
Nikhil Chopra
ENME467
Engineering for Social Change
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1200
Davinder Anand
ENME470
Finite Element Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 2111
Guangming Zhang
0201 Tue, Dec 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ITV 1100
Hugh Bruck
ENME472
Integrated Product and Process Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Shapour Azarm
0102 See Instructor
0103 See Instructor
David Bigio
0104 See Instructor
Monifa Vaughn-Cooke
0106 See Instructor
Gary Pertmer
ENME473
Mechanical Design of Electronic Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 2121
Bongtae Han
ENME484
Analysis of Turbulent Flow
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Peter Bernard
ENME486
Computational Modeling, Simulation, and Interactive Visualization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 0312
Edward Magrab
ENME489B
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Mechatronics and the Internet of Things
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3108
ENME489C
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Medical Robotics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 0135
Axel Krieger
ENME489E
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Design for Sustainability
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHE 2108
Senthil Arul
ENME489F
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Dynamics of Atmospheric Flight
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 2120
David Findlay
ENME489G
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Manufacturing Processes and Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1104
Ho Yeung
ENME489M
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Ultra Energy Efficient Thermal System Design II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0402
Yunho Hwang
ENME489R
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Fiber Optics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MTH B0423
Miao Yu
ENME489V
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Mechanical Contracting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 2154
Gary Pertmer
Michael Mack
ENME489X
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Energy Conversion Systems for Sustainability
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1140
Ashwani Gupta
ENME489Z
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Structural Mechanics - Aerospace Applications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Wed, Dec 13 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 2120
David John Barrett
ENME610
Engineering Optimization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Shapour Azarm
ENME611
Fiber Optics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Miao Yu
ENME631
Advanced Conduction and Radiation Heat Transfer
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 4221
Bao Yang
ENME640
Fundamentals of Fluid Mechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2136
Peter Bernard
ENME657
Analysis of Turbulent Flow
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 2116
Peter Bernard
ENME662
Linear Vibrations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 2116
Amr Baz
ENME670
Continuum Mechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3106
Teng Li
ENME690
Mechanical Fundamentals of Electronic Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Bongtae Han
ER01 See Instructor
Bongtae Han
RE01 See Instructor
Bongtae Han
ENME701
Sustainable Energy Conversion and the Environment
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jiazhen Ling
K Radermacher
ME01 See Instructor
Jiazhen Ling
K Radermacher
ENME737
Prognostics and Health Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 2216
Michael Pecht
ER01 See Instructor
Michael Pecht
RE01 See Instructor
Michael Pecht
ENME741
Operations Research Models in Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 2216
ENME743
Applied Machine Learning for Engineering and Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHE 2136
Mark Fuge
ENME744
Additive Manufacturing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
DE01 See Instructor
Ryan Sochol
ENME770
Life Cycle Cost and System Sustainment Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Peter Sandborn
ER01 See Instructor
Peter Sandborn
RE01 See Instructor
Peter Sandborn
ENME808I
Advanced Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Interfacial Fluid Mechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 1102
Siddhartha Das
ENME808M
Advanced Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Medical Robotics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Axel Krieger
ENME808P
Advanced Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Ultra Energy Efficient Thermal System Design II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1402
Yunho Hwang
ENME808R
Advanced Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Data-Driven Modeling and Estimation in Dynamical Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 3102
Jin-Oh Hahn
ENME808X
Advanced Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Mathematical Foundations for Computer Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ENME808Z
Advanced Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Analysis of Structural Elements
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ANS 0412
Olivier Bauchau