Final Exams - Fall 2017
ENTS
Telecommunications
ENTS622
Introduction to Digital Communication Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 5:30 PM - 8:15 PM ATL 2428
Alejandra Mercado
0102 Mon, Dec 18 5:30 PM - 8:15 PM ATL 2428
Alejandra Mercado
0201 Mon, Dec 18 9:00 AM - 11:45 AM SQH 1103
Alejandra Mercado
0202 Mon, Dec 18 9:00 AM - 11:45 AM SQH 1103
Alejandra Mercado
ENTS625
Management and Organizational Behavior in the Telecommunications Industry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 5:30 PM - 8:15 PM VMH 1303
Aswani Valiveti
0201 Thu, Dec 14 2:00 PM - 4:45 PM VMH 1303
Aswani Valiveti
ENTS629A
Special Topics in Cybersecurity; System Security
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 5:30 PM - 8:15 PM EGR 0135
Fazlul Kabir
ENTS630
The Economics of International Telecommunications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 5:30 PM - 8:15 PM VMH 1303
Jahangir Boroumand
0201 Wed, Dec 13 2:00 PM - 4:45 PM VMH 1303
Jahangir Boroumand
ENTS632
Telecommunications Marketing Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 5:30 PM - 8:15 PM VMH 1330
Janet Wagner
0201 Tue, Dec 19 2:00 PM - 4:45 PM VMH 1330
Janet Wagner
ENTS635
Decision Support Methods for Telecommunication Managers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM VMH 1415
Kazim Ruhi
0201 Mon, Dec 18 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM VMH 1415
Kazim Ruhi
ENTS640
Networks and Protocols I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 5:30 PM - 8:15 PM ITV 1100
Zoltan Safar
0102 Thu, Dec 14 5:30 PM - 8:15 PM ITV 1100
Zoltan Safar
0201 Thu, Dec 14 2:00 PM - 4:45 PM ITV 1100
Zoltan Safar
0202 Thu, Dec 14 2:00 PM - 4:45 PM ITV 1100
Zoltan Safar
ENTS641
Networks and Protocols II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 5:30 PM - 8:15 PM EGR 3106
ENTS649B
Special Topics in Networking; Cloud Computing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 9:00 AM - 11:45 AM JMP 1109
Reza Eftekari
ENTS653
AWS/PCS System Implementation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 5:30 PM - 8:15 PM EGR 0135
Michael Dellomo
ENTS657
Satellite Communication Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 5:30 PM - 8:15 PM EGR 1104
Michael Dellomo
ENTS669B
Special Topics in Computing; Distributed Systems in a Virtual Environment
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 5:30 PM - 8:15 PM AVW 1324
Jeffrey McKinney
ENTS669E
Special Topics in Computing; Statistical Pattern Recognition
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 1113
Ramalingam Chellappa
ENTS673
Project Management for Telecommunications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 5:30 PM - 8:15 PM VMH 1333
Barnet Corwin
ENTS689A
Special Topics in Telecommunications; Algorithms and Data Structures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 9:00 AM - 11:45 AM JMP 1109
Gang Qu
ENTS689F
Special Topics in Telecommunications; Fundamentals of Wireless LANs
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 5:30 PM - 8:15 PM EGR 2154
Rikin Thakker
ENTS689K
Special Topics in Telecommunications; Telecommunications Entrepreneurial Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michael Dellomo
ENTS689N
Special Topics in Telecommunications; Network Programming
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 5:30 PM - 8:15 PM EGR 0135
ENTS699B
Independent Study in Telecommunications; Embedded Signal Processing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Shuvra Bhattacharyya
ENTS699C
Independent Study in Telecommunications; Independent Study in Advanced Embedded Signal Processing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Shuvra Bhattacharyya
ENTS699K
Independent Study in Telecommunications; Advanced Studies on Modern Wireless Networks and Technologies
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM ATL 1109
Kamran Etemad
ENTS749B
Advanced Topics in Networking; Software-Defined Networking
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 5:30 PM - 8:15 PM AVW 1458
Majid Raissi-Dehkordi
ENTS749D
Advanced Topics in Networking; Network Design and Configuration Lab
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 2:00 PM - 4:45 PM AVW 1324
Zoltan Safar
ENTS759D
Advanced Topics in Communications; Distributed Antenna Systems (DAS) and Small Cells
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 2:00 PM - 4:45 PM AVW 1458
Rikin Thakker