Final Exams - Fall 2017
GEOG
Geographical Sciences
GEOG110
The World Today: Global Perspectives
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FC01 Sat, Dec 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM KEY 0116
Rachel Berndtson
GEOG130
Developing Countries
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Ronald Luna
0202 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Ronald Luna
0203 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Ronald Luna
0204 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Ronald Luna
0205 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Ronald Luna
0206 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Ronald Luna
0207 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Ronald Luna
0208 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Ronald Luna
0209 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Ronald Luna
0210 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Ronald Luna
FC01 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM MMH 1400
Ronald Luna
GEOG140
Natural Disasters: Earthquakes, Floods, and Fires
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Keith Yearwood
0102 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Keith Yearwood
0103 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Keith Yearwood
0104 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Keith Yearwood
0105 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Keith Yearwood
0106 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Keith Yearwood
FC01 Fri, Dec 15 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TYD 2109
Keith Yearwood
GEOG170
Introduction to Methods of Geospatial Intelligence and Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM LEF 2205
Grant McKenzie
FC01 Thu, Dec 14 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM HBK 0123
Rachel Marks
GEOG201
Geography of Environmental Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0202
Joshua Wayland
Keith Yearwood
GEOG211
Geography of Environmental Systems Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Joshua Wayland
0201 See Instructor
Joshua Wayland
0301 See Instructor
Joshua Wayland
0401 See Instructor
Joshua Wayland
0501 See Instructor
Joshua Wayland
0601 See Instructor
Lei Ma
0701 See Instructor
Lei Ma
0801 See Instructor
Lei Ma
0901 See Instructor
Lei Ma
1001 See Instructor
Lei Ma
GEOG212
Career Planning for Geographical Sciences, GIS, and ENSP Majors
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Amanda Hall
GEOG306
Introduction to Quantitative Methods for the Geographic Environmental Sciences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 1158
Naijun Zhou
0102 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 1158
Naijun Zhou
GEOG330
As the World Turns: Society and Sustainability in a Time of Great Change
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2208
Rachel Berndtson
0102 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2208
Rachel Berndtson
0103 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2208
Rachel Berndtson
0104 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2208
Rachel Berndtson
0105 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2208
Rachel Berndtson
0106 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2208
Rachel Berndtson
GEOG332
Economic Geography
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Joshua Wayland
0102 Tue, Dec 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Joshua Wayland
0103 Tue, Dec 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Joshua Wayland
0104 Tue, Dec 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Joshua Wayland
GEOG372
Remote Sensing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Petr Potapov
0102 See Instructor
Petr Potapov
GEOG373
Geographic Information Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 2109
Naijun Zhou
0102 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 2109
Naijun Zhou
0103 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 2109
Naijun Zhou
GEOG384
Internship in Geography I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Allen Eney
GEOG384H
Internship in Geography I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
GEOG385
Internship in Geography II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Allen Eney
GEOG385H
Internship in Geography II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
GEOG398H
Special Topics in Geography
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
GEOG416
Conceptualizing and Modeling Human-Environmental Interactions
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kuishuang Feng
GEOG418
Field and Laboratory Techniques in Environmental Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ralph Dubayah
GEOG422
Changing Geographies of Sub-Saharan Africa
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM LEF 2166
Matthew Hansen
GEOG423
Latin America
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 1201
Ronald Luna
GEOG431
Culture and Natural Resource Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Martha Geores
GEOG432
Spatial Econometrics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Laixiang Sun
GEOG442
Biogeography and Environmental Change
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 2109
George Hurtt
GEOG475
Computer Cartography
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 1158
Kathleen Stewart
0102 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 1158
Kathleen Stewart
GEOG476
Object-Oriented Computer Programming for GIS
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 1220
Federico Iuricich
GEOG498K
Topical Investigations; Web GIS
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Naijun Zhou
GEOG498Q
Topical Investigations; Studying Social Networks: Theory, Methods, and Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Christina Prell
GEOG601
The Nature and Practice of Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 1171
Klaus Hubacek
GEOG642
Biogeography and Environmental Change
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 2109
George Hurtt
GEOG671
Remote Sensing Instruments and Observtions
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Tatiana Loboda
GEOG732
Spatial Econometrics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Laixiang Sun
GEOG788Q
Selected Topics in Geography; Studying Social Networks: Theory, Methods, and Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 1158
Christina Prell
GEOG788Z
Selected Topics in Geography; Topics in Data Visualization with Processing and Applications in R
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Giovanni Baiocchi
GEOG798
Selected Topics in Geography: Seminar Series; Departmental Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM LEF 1158
Rachel Berndtson