Final Exams - Fall 2017
HESP
Hearing and Speech Sciences
HESP120
Introduction to Linguistics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 0111
Thomas Conners
0201 Sat, Dec 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TYD 2106
Daphney Denerville-Davis
FC01 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 1220
Michelle Morrison
HESP150
Introduction to Language Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PBH1 Thu, Dec 14 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 0236
Alexandra Boo
Alix Kowalski
HESP202
Introduction to Hearing and Speech Sciences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Jose Ortiz
HESP300
Introduction to Psycholinguistics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BPS 1236
Jared Novick
HESP305
Anatomy and Physiology of the Speech Mechanism
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM WDS 1114
Margaritis Fourakis
HESP311
Anatomy, Pathology and Physiology of the Auditory System
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM LEF 2166
Kelly King
HESP400
Speech and Language Development in Children
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2208
Yi Ting Huang
PBH1 Tue, Dec 19 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM ASY 3203
Tonya Williams-Walker
HESP403
Introduction to Phonetic Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 0103
Kathleen Skinker
HESP406
Acquired Neurogenic Communication Disorders in Adults
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2208
Yasmeen Shah
HESP407
Bases of Hearing Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 1102
Jaclyn Schurman
HESP411
Introduction to Audiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ASY 1213
Christopher Zalewski
PBH1 Mon, Dec 18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TYD 2110
Danielle Zion
HESP413
Aural Rehabilitation/Habilitation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PBH1 Thu, Dec 14 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM ASY 3203
Mary Ann Kinsella-Meier
HESP417
Principles and Methods in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMZ 0220
Lisa Rickard
Kathryn Dow-Burger
HESP422
Neurological Bases of Human Communication
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1310
Kristin Slawson
HESP600
Instrumentation in Hearing and Speech Sciences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1125
Sterling Sheffield
HESP606
Basic Hearing Measurements
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM LEF 0135
Sandra Gordon-Salant
HESP610
Language Disorders in Adults
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Yasmeen Shah
HESP613
Autism Spectrum Disorders
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SQH 1105
Vivian Sisskin
HESP616
Language Disorders in the Pre-school Age
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Nan Ratner
HESP624
Voice Disorders
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Nancy Solomon
HESP630
Electrophysiological Measurements
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 0135
Samira Anderson
HESP645
Pediatric Audiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 0135
Keena Seward
HESP648A
Clinical Practice in Speech; Diagnostic Procedures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
2101 See Instructor
Vivian Sisskin
2701 See Instructor
Jose Ortiz
2801 See Instructor
Eusabia Mont
3601 See Instructor
Kristin Slawson
3701 See Instructor
Kathryn Dow-Burger
HESP648B
Clinical Practice in Speech; Therapeutic Procedures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
2101 See Instructor
Vivian Sisskin
2701 See Instructor
Jose Ortiz
2801 See Instructor
Eusabia Mont
3601 See Instructor
Kristin Slawson
3701 See Instructor
Kathryn Dow-Burger
HESP700
Hearing Aids
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM KEY 0121
LaGuinn Sherlock
HESP702
Diagnostic Procedures in Speech-Language Pathology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 0135
Colleen Worthington
HESP710
Industrial and Environmental Noise Problems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM LEF 1222
Samira Anderson
HESP712
Cochlear Implants and Other Implantable Technologies
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM LEF 0135
Nicole Nguyen
HESP722
Psychoacoutics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMZ 1224
Matthew Goupell
HESP729
Advanced Clinical Practice in Audiology; Advanced Graduate Laboratory Practicum in Audiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
3201 See Instructor
Nicole Nguyen
HESP818G
Seminar in Language Processing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
3901 See Instructor
Jan Edwards
Jeffrey Lidz
HESP829
Clinical Internship Residency
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
3201 See Instructor
Nicole Nguyen