Final Exams - Fall 2017
KNES
Kinesiology
KNES100N
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Basketball (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Andrew Ginsberg
0002 See Instructor
Andrew Ginsberg
KNES100O
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Basketball (Intermediate)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Timothy Henkel
0003 See Instructor
Gina Garcia
0004 See Instructor
Andrew Ginsberg
KNES131O
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Jogging (Intermediate)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Andrea Romeo
KNES131V
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Jogging (BEGINNING)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Timothy Henkel
0002 See Instructor
Mike Hamberger
KNES134O
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Bowling (Intermediate)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Timothy Henkel
0002 See Instructor
Timothy Henkel
KNES137N
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Golf (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Jeff Maynor
KNES137O
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Golf (Intermediate)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Jeff Maynor
KNES140A
Physical Education Activities: Coed; General Gymnastics (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Joshua Montfort
KNES140V
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Tumbling and Balancing (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Joshua Montfort
KNES144Q
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Martial Arts, Karate (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Kenneth Klotz
KNES144R
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Intermediate Karate
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Kenneth Klotz
KNES144T
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Self-Defense (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Kenneth Klotz
KNES152N
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Soccer (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Andrew Ginsberg
KNES152O
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Soccer (Intermediate)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Andrew Ginsberg
KNES154N
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Swimming (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Ronald Willoughby
KNES154O
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Swimming (Intermediate)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Natalie Taylor
KNES154P
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Swimming (Advanced)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Ronald Willoughby
KNES154W
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Swimming/Lifeguard Training
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Yvonne Taylor
Ronald Willoughby
KNES155N
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Tennis (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Alexander Chyu
0002 See Instructor
Alexander Chyu
0003 See Instructor
Alexander Chyu
KNES157N
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Weight Training (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Tori Thompson
0002 See Instructor
Mike Hamberger
0003 See Instructor
Tori Thompson
0004 See Instructor
Terrel Everette
FC01 See Instructor
Shaun Edmonds
KNES157O
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Weight Training (Intermediate)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Terrel Everette
0002 See Instructor
Arielle Ocampo
0003 See Instructor
Steven Kahl
KNES160N
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Volleyball (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Alexander Chyu
KNES160O
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Volleyball (Intermediate)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Alexander Chyu
0002 See Instructor
Steven Kahl
KNES161F
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Yoga for Fitness (Beginning)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Laura Rush
KNES201
Kinesiological Principles of Physical Activity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Andrea Romeo
0102 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 0308
Andrea Romeo
0103 See Instructor
Steven Kahl
0104 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 0303
Steven Kahl
0105 See Instructor
Shaun Edmonds
0106 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 0307
Shaun Edmonds
0109 See Instructor
Andrew Ginsberg
0110 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 0307
Andrew Ginsberg
KNES214
Science and Methods of Personal Fitness Instruction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Rosemary Lindle
0102 See Instructor
Rosemary Lindle
KNES260
Science of Physical Activity and Cardiovascular Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
James Hagberg
0103 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
James Hagberg
KNES282
Basic Care and Prevention of Athletic Injuries
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SPH 0308
Joanne Klossner
KNES287
Sport and American Society
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
David Andrews
0102 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
David Andrews
0103 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
David Andrews
0104 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
David Andrews
0105 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
David Andrews
FC01 Fri, Dec 15 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM SPH 1301
Andrew Grainger
KNES289L
Topical Investigations; Golf for Business and Life
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SPH 0303
Jeff Maynor
KNES289P
Topical Investigations; Mathematical and Physical Bases of Human Movement and Performance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
KNES289R
Topical Investigations; Hoop Dreams: Black Masculinity and Sport
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ATL 2428
Samuel Clevenger
KNES289W
Topical Investigations; The Cybernetic Human
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1412
Tim Kiemel
0102 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1412
Tim Kiemel
0103 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1412
Tim Kiemel
0104 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1412
Tim Kiemel
KNES293
History of Sport in America
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0103 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Michael Friedman
0104 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Michael Friedman
0105 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Michael Friedman
0107 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Michael Friedman
0108 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Michael Friedman
0109 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Michael Friedman
FC01 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHM 0119
Samuel Clevenger
KNES300
Biomechanics of Human Motion
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Jae Kun Shim
0102 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Jae Kun Shim
0103 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Jae Kun Shim
0104 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Jae Kun Shim
0105 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Jae Kun Shim
0106 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Jae Kun Shim
0107 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Jae Kun Shim
0108 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Jae Kun Shim
KNES300H
Biomechanics of Human Motion
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
KNES332
Exercise Testing and Prescription for the Fitness Professional
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 0308
Jo Zimmerman
KNES332H
Exercise Testing and Prescription for the Fitness Professional
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
KNES333
Motor Development and Fitness for Individuals with Disabilities
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM SPH 0308
Dennis Vacante
KNES335
Swimming Pool Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ERC B0132
Natalie Taylor
KNES350
The Psychology of Sports
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SPH 1301
Elizabeth Brown
0201 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ATL 2400
Evan Brody
KNES350H
The Psychology of Sports
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Elizabeth Brown
0201 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SPH 1301
Evan Brody
KNES360
Physiology of Exercise
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Marc Rogers
0102 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Marc Rogers
0103 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Marc Rogers
0104 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Marc Rogers
0105 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Marc Rogers
0106 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Marc Rogers
0107 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Marc Rogers
0108 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Marc Rogers
0201 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SHM 2102
Kathleen Dondero
0202 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SHM 2102
Kathleen Dondero
0203 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SHM 2102
Kathleen Dondero
0204 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SHM 2102
Kathleen Dondero
0205 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SHM 2102
Kathleen Dondero
0206 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SHM 2102
Kathleen Dondero
SG91 See Instructor
Rian Landers-Ramos
SG92 See Instructor
Rian Landers-Ramos
KNES360H
Physiology of Exercise
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Marc Rogers
KNES370
Motor Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BL01 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
BL02 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
BL03 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
BL04 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
BL09 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
KNES370H
Motor Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BL01 See Instructor
KNES385
Motor Control and Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Rodolphe Gentili
0102 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Rodolphe Gentili
0103 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Rodolphe Gentili
0104 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Rodolphe Gentili
0105 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Rodolphe Gentili
0106 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Rodolphe Gentili
0108 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Rodolphe Gentili
0109 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Rodolphe Gentili
0110 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Rodolphe Gentili
KNES385H
Motor Control and Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
KNES386
Experiential Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 0303
Marvin Scott
KNES389E
Topical Investigations; Children's Development Clinic
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 2101
Dennis Vacante
KNES400
The Foundations of Public Health in Kinesiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Shannon Jette
0102 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Shannon Jette
0103 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Shannon Jette
0104 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Shannon Jette
0105 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Shannon Jette
0106 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Shannon Jette
0107 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Shannon Jette
0108 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Shannon Jette
KNES400H
The Foundations of Public Health in Kinesiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Shannon Jette
Katelyn Esmonde
KNES402
Biomechanics of Sport
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 0308
Ross Miller
KNES402H
Biomechanics of Sport
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ross Miller
KNES440
Psychology of Athletic Performance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1301
Seppo Iso-Ahola
KNES440H
Psychology of Athletic Performance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
KNES451
Children and Sport: A Psychosocial Perspective
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 0305
Elizabeth Brown
KNES451H
Children and Sport: A Psychosocial Perspective
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Elizabeth Brown
KNES457
Managing Youth Programs: Educational, Fitness and Sport
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 0308
Jay Goldstein
KNES460
Physiology of Aging and the Impact of Physical Activity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 0305
Marc Rogers
KNES460H
Physiology of Aging and the Impact of Physical Activity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
KNES461
Exercise and Body Composition
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 0305
Ben Hurley
KNES461H
Exercise and Body Composition
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
KNES476
Honors Thesis Proposal
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 0301
J Carson Smith
KNES478
Honors Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 0301
J Carson Smith
KNES484
Sporting Hollywood
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 0302
Michael Friedman
KNES485
Sport and Globalization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Andrew Grainger
KNES497
Kinesiology Senior Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0102 See Instructor
Andrew Grainger
0103 See Instructor
James Hagberg
0106 See Instructor
Joanne Klossner
0111 See Instructor
Tim Kiemel
0113 See Instructor
Rodolphe Gentili
KNES498C
Special Topics in Kinesiology; Exercise and Brain Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SPH 0302
J Carson Smith
KNES498T
Special Topics in Kinesiology; Principles and Applications of Exercise Rehabilitation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SPH 0305
Larry Plotkin
KNES498W
Special Topics in Kinesiology; Prosthetics for Limb Amputations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1119
Douglas Collier
KNES600
Kinesiology in Public Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jennifer Roberts
KNES602
Physical Activity Program Planning and Evaluation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 2334
Brit Saksvig
KNES613
Theories Physical Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
David Andrews
KNES618
Current Readings in Exercise and Applied Physiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
James Hagberg
KNES660
Psychology of Athletic Performances
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1301
Seppo Iso-Ahola
KNES689P
Special Problems in Kinesiology; Mechanical Analysis of Human Movement
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ATL 0201
Ross Miller
KNES689X
Special Problems in Kinesiology; Exercise and Brain Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
KNES692
Cardiovascular Aspects of Exercise Physiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Sushant Ranadive
KNES785
Internship in Physical Activity and Public Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jennifer Roberts
KNES789N
Advanced Projects in Kinesiology; Physical Cultural Studies of Technoscience
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Shannon Jette
KNES789P
Advanced Projects in Kinesiology; Contemporary Neuromechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 0223
Jae Kun Shim