Final Exams - Fall 2017
LARC
Landscape Architecture
LARC141
Design Fundamentals Studio
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 2152
Kelly Cook
LARC151
Urban Agriculture: Designing and Assessing Edible Landscapes
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Dennis Nola
0102 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Dennis Nola
0103 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Dennis Nola
0104 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Dennis Nola
FC01 Wed, Dec 13 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM PLS 1115
Allison Tjaden
LARC152
Greening Cities: Who Wins, Who Loses, and Who Cares?
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
0102 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
0103 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
0104 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
LARC160
Introduction to Landscape Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MMH 1400
Christopher Ellis
0102 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MMH 1400
Christopher Ellis
0103 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MMH 1400
Christopher Ellis
0104 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MMH 1400
Christopher Ellis
0105 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MMH 1400
Christopher Ellis
0106 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MMH 1400
Christopher Ellis
0107 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MMH 1400
Christopher Ellis
0108 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MMH 1400
Christopher Ellis
FC01 Fri, Dec 15 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM PLS 1130
Colleen Vacelet
LARC265
Site Analysis and Ecological Principles
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1158
Thomas Mateya
LARC320
Principles of Site Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 2150
Joseph Burkhardt
LARC340
Site Planning and Design Studio
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 2150
Dennis Nola
LARC389
Internship in Landscape Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1115
Mark Carroll
LARC420
Professional Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jennifer Low
LARC440
Urban Studio Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 2148
Jack Sullivan
LARC452
Green Infrastructure and Community Greening
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1115
0102 See Instructor
LARC470
Landscape Architecture Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1162
Kelly Cook
LARC489R
Special Topics in Landscape Architecture; Fundamental Graphics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 2152
Ann Anderson
LARC620
Graphic Tools for Landscape Representation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1142
Jack Sullivan
LARC640
Graduate Studio I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1142
Byoung-Suk Kweon
LARC642
Graduate Studio III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 2154
Christopher Ellis
LARC670
Landscape Architecture Theory and Criticism
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kelly Cook
LARC721
Landscape Construction Methods and Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 2154
Matthew Sickle
LARC748
Advanced Special Topics Studio
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 2156
Victoria Chanse