Final Exams - Fall 2017
MATH
Mathematics
MATH003
Developmental Mathematics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0102 See Instructor
Tiffany Moore
0201 See Instructor
Barbara Michelato
0202 See Instructor
Barbara Michelato
0601 See Instructor
Colleen Terpos
0602 See Instructor
Colleen Terpos
0701 See Instructor
Colleen Terpos
0702 See Instructor
Colleen Terpos
FC01 See Instructor
Jack Baker
FC02 See Instructor
Jack Baker
MATH007
Algebra for MATH 107
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
MATH013
Algebra for MATH 113
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1301 See Instructor
Santuria Orsetti
MATH015
Algebra for MATH 115
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1401 See Instructor
Ben Bezejouh
MATH107
Introduction to Math Modeling and Probability
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jonathan Inbal
0201 See Instructor
Jonathan Inbal
0301 See Instructor
William Schildknecht
0302 See Instructor
Yixin Ren
0401 See Instructor
Julie Daberkow
0402 See Instructor
Yixin Ren
1101 See Instructor
Debra Franklin
1201 See Instructor
Debra Franklin
MATH113
College Algebra and Trigonometry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Mirna Pinsky
0102 See Instructor
Jianlong Liu
0103 See Instructor
Ioannis Markakis
0104 See Instructor
Levon Dovlatyan
0201 See Instructor
Mirna Pinsky
0202 See Instructor
Jianlong Liu
0203 See Instructor
Ioannis Markakis
0204 See Instructor
Levon Dovlatyan
0301 See Instructor
Adil Virani
0302 See Instructor
0303 See Instructor
Jermain McDermott
0401 See Instructor
Adil Virani
0402 See Instructor
FC01 See Instructor
Eric Hamilton
FC02 See Instructor
Jocelyn Menecio
FC03 See Instructor
Eric Hamilton
FC04 See Instructor
Jocelyn Menecio
FC05 See Instructor
MATH115
Precalculus
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0121 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0131 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0141 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0151 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0161 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0171 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0181 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0191 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0192 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
FC01 See Instructor
Alex Blumenthal
FC02 See Instructor
Stephen Balady
FC03 See Instructor
Catherine VanNetta
FC04 See Instructor
Stephen Balady
MATH120
Elementary Calculus I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 See Instructor
0112 See Instructor
0121 See Instructor
0122 See Instructor
0131 See Instructor
0132 See Instructor
0141 See Instructor
0142 See Instructor
0211 See Instructor
0212 See Instructor
0221 See Instructor
0222 See Instructor
0231 See Instructor
0232 See Instructor
0241 See Instructor
0242 See Instructor
0311 See Instructor
Sarah Yeakel
0331 See Instructor
Sarah Yeakel
0341 See Instructor
Sarah Yeakel
0351 See Instructor
Sarah Yeakel
0411 See Instructor
Heyrim Cho
0421 See Instructor
Heyrim Cho
0431 See Instructor
Heyrim Cho
0432 See Instructor
Heyrim Cho
0441 See Instructor
Heyrim Cho
0442 See Instructor
Heyrim Cho
0451 See Instructor
Heyrim Cho
0461 See Instructor
Heyrim Cho
FC01 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
FC02 See Instructor
Terence Long
FC03 See Instructor
Terence Long
MATH121
Elementary Calculus II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Yiming Lyu
0201 See Instructor
Yiming Lyu
MATH130
Calculus I for the Life Sciences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 See Instructor
0121 See Instructor
0131 See Instructor
0141 See Instructor
0211 See Instructor
0231 See Instructor
0241 See Instructor
0251 See Instructor
MATH131
Calculus II for Life Sciences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 See Instructor
Tamas Darvas
0112 See Instructor
Tamas Darvas
0121 See Instructor
Tamas Darvas
0122 See Instructor
Tamas Darvas
0131 See Instructor
Tamas Darvas
0132 See Instructor
Tamas Darvas
0141 See Instructor
Tamas Darvas
0142 See Instructor
Tamas Darvas
MATH140
Calculus I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 See Instructor
0112 See Instructor
0113 See Instructor
0121 See Instructor
0122 See Instructor
0123 See Instructor
0131 See Instructor
0132 See Instructor
0311 See Instructor
Nathaniael Manning
0312 See Instructor
Nathaniael Manning
0313 See Instructor
Nathaniael Manning
0321 See Instructor
Nathaniael Manning
0322 See Instructor
Nathaniael Manning
0323 See Instructor
Nathaniael Manning
0331 See Instructor
Nathaniael Manning
0332 See Instructor
Nathaniael Manning
0411 See Instructor
0412 See Instructor
0413 See Instructor
0421 See Instructor
0422 See Instructor
0423 See Instructor
0431 See Instructor
0432 See Instructor
0511 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
0512 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
0521 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
0522 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
0531 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
0532 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
0611 See Instructor
0612 See Instructor
0621 See Instructor
0622 See Instructor
0631 See Instructor
0632 See Instructor
FC01 See Instructor
Arijit Sehanobish
FC02 See Instructor
Terence Long
FC03 See Instructor
Tingyue Gan
FC04 See Instructor
Sean Ballentine
FC05 See Instructor
Jacob Renn
FC06 See Instructor
Craig Schlenoff
MATH140H
Calculus I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
0201 See Instructor
Nathaniael Manning
MATH141
Calculus II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 See Instructor
Amin Gholampour
0112 See Instructor
Amin Gholampour
0121 See Instructor
Amin Gholampour
0122 See Instructor
Amin Gholampour
0131 See Instructor
Amin Gholampour
0132 See Instructor
Amin Gholampour
0141 See Instructor
Amin Gholampour
0142 See Instructor
Amin Gholampour
0211 See Instructor
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0212 See Instructor
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0221 See Instructor
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0222 See Instructor
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0231 See Instructor
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0241 See Instructor
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0251 See Instructor
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0261 See Instructor
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0311 See Instructor
Archana Khurana
0312 See Instructor
Archana Khurana
0321 See Instructor
Archana Khurana
0322 See Instructor
Archana Khurana
0331 See Instructor
Archana Khurana
0332 See Instructor
Archana Khurana
0341 See Instructor
Archana Khurana
0342 See Instructor
Archana Khurana
0411 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
0412 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
0421 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
0422 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
0431 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
0441 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
FC01 See Instructor
Eric Hamilton
FC02 See Instructor
Maxx Cho
MATH141H
Calculus II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Huanchen Bao
0201 See Instructor
Allan Yashinski
MATH206
Introduction to Matlab
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
MATH212
Elements of Numbers and Operations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
0601 See Instructor
Barbie Dunnan
MATH213
Elements of Geometry and Measurement
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Alexis Boleda
0201 See Instructor
Alexis Boleda
MATH214
Elements of Probability and Statistics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
MATH240
Introduction to Linear Algebra
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 See Instructor
Joseph Iverson
0112 See Instructor
Joseph Iverson
0121 See Instructor
Joseph Iverson
0122 See Instructor
Joseph Iverson
0123 See Instructor
Joseph Iverson
0131 See Instructor
Joseph Iverson
0132 See Instructor
Joseph Iverson
0133 See Instructor
Joseph Iverson
0141 See Instructor
Joseph Iverson
0142 See Instructor
Joseph Iverson
0411 See Instructor
Terence Long
0421 See Instructor
Terence Long
MATH241
Calculus III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 See Instructor
Christian Rosendal
0112 See Instructor
Christian Rosendal
0121 See Instructor
Christian Rosendal
0122 See Instructor
Christian Rosendal
0131 See Instructor
Christian Rosendal
0132 See Instructor
Christian Rosendal
0141 See Instructor
Christian Rosendal
0142 See Instructor
Christian Rosendal
0211 See Instructor
0212 See Instructor
0221 See Instructor
0222 See Instructor
0231 See Instructor
0232 See Instructor
0241 See Instructor
0242 See Instructor
0311 See Instructor
0312 See Instructor
0321 See Instructor
0322 See Instructor
0331 See Instructor
0332 See Instructor
0341 See Instructor
0342 See Instructor
0411 See Instructor
0412 See Instructor
0421 See Instructor
0422 See Instructor
0431 See Instructor
0432 See Instructor
0441 See Instructor
0442 See Instructor
0511 See Instructor
Wiseley Wong
0512 See Instructor
Wiseley Wong
0521 See Instructor
Wiseley Wong
0522 See Instructor
Wiseley Wong
0531 See Instructor
Wiseley Wong
0532 See Instructor
Wiseley Wong
0541 See Instructor
Wiseley Wong
0542 See Instructor
Wiseley Wong
MATH241H
Calculus III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
0201 See Instructor
David Hamilton
0301 See Instructor
Samuel Punshon-Smith
MATH246
Differential Equations for Scientists and Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 See Instructor
Kendall Williams
0112 See Instructor
Kendall Williams
0121 See Instructor
Kendall Williams
0122 See Instructor
Kendall Williams
0131 See Instructor
Kendall Williams
0132 See Instructor
Kendall Williams
0141 See Instructor
Kendall Williams
0142 See Instructor
Kendall Williams
0211 See Instructor
0212 See Instructor
0221 See Instructor
0222 See Instructor
0231 See Instructor
0232 See Instructor
0241 See Instructor
0242 See Instructor
0411 See Instructor
0421 See Instructor
0431 See Instructor
0441 See Instructor
0511 See Instructor
0512 See Instructor
0521 See Instructor
0522 See Instructor
0531 See Instructor
0532 See Instructor
0601 See Instructor
Alice Wang
MATH246H
Differential Equations for Scientists and Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kendall Williams
MATH274
History of Mathematics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0407
Raluca Rosca
MATH299B
Selected Topics in Mathematics; Putnam Express
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Roohollah Ebrahimian
MATH299N
Selected Topics in Mathematics; Number Theory Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0405
MATH310
Introduction to Mathematical Proof
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0307
Kathryn Truman
0301 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0401
0401 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0101
Fei Wang
0501 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0215
Stephen Balady
MATH314
Introduction to Probability, Data, Analysis and Statistics for Preservice Middle School Teachers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ASY 3217
William Viviani
MATH315
Algebra for Preservice Middle School Teachers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 2212
Carolina Napp-Avelli
MATH340
Multivariable Calculus, Linear Algebra and Differential Equations I (Honors)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH B0421
0201 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0101
MATH401
Applications of Linear Algebra
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0101
Wiseley Wong
0201 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0307
Javier Morales Delgado
0301 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1228
0401 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0201
0501 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0106
Wiseley Wong
MATH402
Algebraic Structures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 2116
MATH403
Introduction to Abstract Algebra
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0305
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0201 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 1313
Xuhua He
MATH405
Linear Algebra
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MTH 0305
0201 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0303
Dipendra Prasad
MATH406
Introduction to Number Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 1313
0201 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0407
Manjit Bhatia
0301 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0102
James Schafer
MATH410
Advanced Calculus I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0307
0201 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0303
0301 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH B0421
0401 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0304
Kendall Williams
0501 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0101
0601 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH B0423
Nathaniael Manning
MATH411
Advanced Calculus II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 1228
David Hamilton
0201 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH B0421
Matei Machedon
MATH416
Applied Harmonic Analysis: An Introduction to Signal Processing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0101
MATH424
Introduction to the Mathematics of Finance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0306
Steven Chadwick
MATH431
Geometry for Computer Applications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0104
Brian Collier
MATH432
Introduction to Topology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0105
Sarah Yeakel
MATH445
Elementary Mathematical Logic
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0407
Caroline Terry
MATH452
Introduction to Dynamics and Chaos
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 1308
Christian Rosendal
MATH456
Cryptology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CSI 2117
Samuel Ranellucci
MATH461
Linear Algebra for Scientists and Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0126
Allan Yashinski
0112 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0126
Allan Yashinski
0113 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0126
Allan Yashinski
0121 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0126
Allan Yashinski
0122 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0126
Allan Yashinski
0131 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0126
Allan Yashinski
0132 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0126
Allan Yashinski
0141 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0126
Allan Yashinski
0142 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0126
Allan Yashinski
0143 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0126
Allan Yashinski
MATH462
Partial Differential Equations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 1308
0201 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MTH 1313
MATH463
Complex Variables for Scientists and Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0407
MATH464
Transform Methods for Scientists and Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0104
MATH470
Mathematics for Secondary Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM MMH 1304
Catherine VanNetta
MATH600
Abstract Algebra I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 1313
Amin Gholampour
MATH602
Homological Algebra
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 1311
James Schafer
MATH606
Algebraic Geometry I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0409
MATH630
Real Analysis I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CSI 4122
MATH634
Harmonic Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 1311
MATH670
Ordinary Differential Equations I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0407
MATH673
Partial Differential Equations I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0307
MATH695
Teaching Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
MATH712
Mathematical Logic I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 2300
MATH730
Fundamental Concepts of Topology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0104
MATH742
Geometric Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MTH B0431
Yanir Rubinstein
MATH808J
Selected Topics in Algebra; Moduli of Elliptic Curves
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0102
Michael Rapoport
MATH808L
Selected Topics in Algebra; Elliptic Curves
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 1311
MATH848E
Selected Topics in Geometry and Topology; Scissors Congruence and Invariants of 3-Manifolds
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 2116
Christian Zickert
MATH858N
Selected Topics in Analysis; Topics in Non-Linear Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0401
Jacobo Pejsachowicz