Final Exams - Fall 2017
PLSC
Plant Sciences
PLSC101
Introductory Crop Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
William Phillips
0102 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
William Phillips
0103 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
William Phillips
0104 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
William Phillips
PLSC115
How Safe is Your Salad? The Microbiological Safety of Fresh produce
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Shirley Micallef
0102 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Shirley Micallef
PLSC120
Mushrooms and Molds
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1115
Burkhard Schulz
PLSC125
Feeding Nine Billion by 2050: Food Security and Crop Protection
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MMH 1400
Kate Tully
Shunyuan Xiao
0102 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MMH 1400
Kate Tully
Shunyuan Xiao
0103 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MMH 1400
Kate Tully
Shunyuan Xiao
PLSC201
Plant Structure and Function
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1119
0102 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1119
PLSC203
Plants, Genes and Biotechnology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1162
Gary Coleman
PLSC205
Introduction to Turf Science and Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1117
Mark Carroll
Geoffrey Rinehart
0102 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1117
Geoffrey Rinehart
Mark Carroll
PLSC253
Woody Plants for Mid-Atlantic Landscapes I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1140
Lea Johnson
0102 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1140
Lea Johnson
0103 Thu, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1140
Lea Johnson
PLSC389
Internship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Mark Carroll
PLSC402
Sports Turf Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PBR 1102
Thomas Turner
PLSC404
Plant Metabolism
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1168
Yiping Qi
PLSC405
Agroecology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1164
Kate Tully
PLSC420
Principles of Plant Pathology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1111
James Culver
Nidhi Rawat
Shunyuan Xiao
0102 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1111
Nidhi Rawat
Shunyuan Xiao
James Culver
PLSC433
Technology of Fruit and Vegetable Production
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1119
Christopher Walsh
PLSC453
Weed Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1113
William Phillips
PLSC605
Advanced Agroecology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kate Tully
PLSC608
Research Methods
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Angus Murphy
PLSC608T
Research Methods; Supervised Teaching
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLSC619
Seminars in Plant Science and Landscape Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLSC689Q
Special Topics; Microbiology of Agricultural Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3111
Shirley Micallef