Final Exams - Fall 2017
THET
Theatre
THET110
Introduction to the Theatre
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 1407
Caitlin Marshall
0102 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 1407
Caitlin Marshall
0103 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 1407
Caitlin Marshall
0104 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 1407
Caitlin Marshall
0105 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 1407
Caitlin Marshall
0201 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 1407
Caitlin Marshall
0202 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 1407
Caitlin Marshall
0203 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 1407
Caitlin Marshall
0204 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 1407
Caitlin Marshall
0205 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 1407
Caitlin Marshall
FC01 Sat, Dec 16 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM JMZ 0125
Khalid Long
THET116
Fundamentals of Theatrical Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Mon, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PAC 2733
Mark Costello
Emily Lotz
THET222
Foundations of Acting and Performance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Jennifer Barclay Newsham
5502 See Instructor
Scot Reese
THET223
Text and Context in Western Theatre
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 1809
Kelley Holley
0102 Fri, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1809
Jonelle Walker
THET274
Introduction to Stage Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 1924
Cary Gillett
THET284
Stage Costume Construction I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Susan Chiang
THET285
The Art of Communication and Presentation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 3736
Patrick Crowley
0102 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 2740
Fraser Stevens
0103 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PAC 3736
Leslie Felbain
FC01 Wed, Dec 13 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM ASY 3221
Jennifer Ring
FC02 Sat, Dec 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM BPS 1236
Mary Coy
FC03 Thu, Dec 14 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM JMZ 2123
Robert Jansen
FC04 Sat, Dec 16 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM JMZ 1215
Drew Barker
FC05 Thu, Dec 14 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM KEY 0123
Jennifer Ring
FC06 Fri, Dec 15 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM JMZ 0122
Robert Jansen
THET286
Experiential Learning I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
THET293
Black Theatre and Performance I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 1809
Leslie Gray
THET310
Voice for the Actor I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Leigh Smiley
THET324
Character Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Leslie Felbain
THET328D
Special Topics in Intermediate Theatre and Performance; Theatre for Young Audiences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 3736
Jared Mezzocchi
THET340
Playwriting I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Tue, Dec 19 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1815
Jennifer Barclay Newsham
THET371
Scenic Design I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Sat, Dec 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 2733
Mikhail Kachman
THET372
Stage Property Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Thu, Dec 14 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM PAC 1702
Timothy Jones
THET373
Rendering for the Theatre I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Helen Huang
THET386
Experiential Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0401 See Instructor
Scot Reese
2003 See Instructor
Cary Gillett
THET390
History of Theatre I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1815
Franklin Hildy
THET399
Independent Study
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
THET408W
Seminar: Theory and Performance Studies; Performativity of Law and Justice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PAC 1809
Laurie Frederik Meer
THET411
Voice for the Actor II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Mon, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 2740
Lisa Nathans
THET425
Actor's Process II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Mitchell Hebert
THET428L
Special Topics in Advanced Theatre and Performance; Advanced Techniques Lighting Design: Programming
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 3731
Peter Leibold
THET452
Musical Theatre Workshop II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 2740
Scot Reese
THET472
Scene Painting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Ann Chismar
THET477
Design Studio in Lighting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Brian MacDevitt
THET481
Theatre Graphics II: Computer Assisted Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Andrew Cissna
THET489D
Special Topics in Theatre History from 1800 to Present; Asian American Theatre
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1809
Esther Lee
THET499
Independent Study
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0801 See Instructor
Leslie Felbain
0901 See Instructor
Mitchell Hebert
THET499B
Independent Study; Figure Drawing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 3736
Raye Leith
THET600
Introduction to Graduate Research Methods
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 1815
Franklin Hildy
THET606
Teaching Theatre
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1815
Faedra Carpenter
THET639
Advanced Design Studio in Scenery
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 2755
Daniel Conway
THET649
Advanced Design Studio in Costume
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Helen Huang
THET659
Advanced Design Studio in Lighting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 2755
Andrew Cissna
0102 See Instructor
Brian MacDevitt
THET669D
Independent Study; Advanced Media Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Jared Mezzocchi
THET669F
Independent Study; Figure Drawing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Sat, Dec 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 3736
Raye Leith
THET669P
Independent Study; Photoshop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Daniel Conway
THET679
Advanced Design Studio in Multimedia and Projection Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Jared Mezzocchi
THET698F
Seminar: Theatre History; African American Theatre
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 1815
Faedra Carpenter
THET700
Introduction to Doctoral Studies in Theatre
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 1815
Franklin Hildy
THET711
Critical Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 19 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PAC 1815
James Harding